CW MARS

Townsend
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Townsend Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AIC Shea Library110.00%04-100.00%
Adams Free Library220.00%24-50.00%
Agawam Public Library418-77.78%990.00%
Amherst Jones Library20195.26%311782.35%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library27-71.43%42100.00%
Amherst North Amherst Library23-33.33%215-86.67%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1145-75.56%2633-21.21%
Ashby Free Public Library214-85.71%914-35.71%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Athol Public Library1834-47.06%3038-21.05%
Auburn Public Library1935-45.71%2631-16.13%
Ayer Library819-57.89%21205.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library811-27.27%171241.67%
Becket Athenaeum04-100.00%02-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library510-50.00%10911.11%
Bellingham Public Library2124-12.50%272035.00%
Berlin Public Library5425.00%715-53.33%
Bernardston Cushman Library110.00%31200.00%
Blackstone Public Library815-46.67%9812.50%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Bolton Public Library810-20.00%15150.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1121-47.62%2226-15.38%
Boylston Public Library610-40.00%912-25.00%
Brimfield Public Library57-28.57%11683.33%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library35-40.00%990.00%
Buckland Public Library02-100.00%20inf%
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Charlton Public Library1315-13.33%3012150.00%
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library02-100.00%110.00%
Chicopee Bookmobile14-75.00%03-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library10inf%21100.00%
Chicopee Main Library822-63.64%810-20.00%
Clarksburg Town Library10inf%10inf%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12933.33%11837.50%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library17-85.71%05-100.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1120-45.00%2534-26.47%
Dalton Free Library10inf%23-33.33%
Deerfield Tilton Library45-20.00%40inf%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library315-80.00%812-33.33%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library910-10.00%1516-6.25%
East Brookfield Public Library220.00%02-100.00%
East Longmeadow Public Library56-16.67%310-70.00%
Easthampton Public Library417-76.47%313-76.92%
Erving Public Library14-75.00%23-33.33%
Fitchburg Public Library1112-8.33%181428.57%
Florence Lilly Library815-46.67%191258.33%
GCC Library30inf%20inf%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2035-42.86%312619.23%
Goshen Free Public Library10inf%00nan%
Grafton Public Library2752-48.08%35342.94%
Granby Free Public Library27-71.43%14-75.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library84100.00%89-11.11%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library10inf%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library918-50.00%20195.26%
Hadley Public Library330.00%03-100.00%
Hampden Free Public Library110.00%60inf%
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Harvard Public Library2237-40.54%25244.17%
Hatfield Public Library10inf%23-33.33%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hinsdale Library00nan%220.00%
Holden Gale Free Library2839-28.21%3851-25.49%
Holland Public Library27-71.43%30inf%
Holyoke Public Library12-50.00%40inf%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library990.00%11757.14%
Hopkinton Public Library2739-30.77%3637-2.70%
Hubbardston Public Library48-50.00%11683.33%
Hudson Public Library2744-38.64%3844-13.64%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library715-53.33%1227-55.56%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%00nan%
Lee Library Association05-100.00%5366.67%
Leicester Public Library1532-53.13%29277.41%
Lenox Library07-100.00%59-44.44%
Leominster Public Library3461-44.26%58555.45%
Leverett Library03-100.00%51400.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10inf%10inf%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library319-84.21%813-38.46%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library49-55.56%8560.00%
Lunenburg Public Library1518-16.67%272222.73%
MWCC Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Marlborough Public Library2750-46.00%675619.64%
Mendon Taft Public Library114175.00%1113-15.38%
Milford Town Library1420-30.00%2331-25.81%
Millbury Public Library171241.67%11922.22%
Millville Free Public Library24-50.00%220.00%
Monson Free Library41300.00%41300.00%
Montague Center Library10inf%21100.00%
Monterey Library02-100.00%110.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library110.00%01-100.00%
New Marlborough Public Library110.00%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library10inf%10inf%
North Adams Public Library48-50.00%660.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library49-55.56%313-76.92%
Northampton Forbes Library1234-64.71%1441-65.85%
Northborough Free Library2829-3.45%3949-20.41%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%110.00%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library14-75.00%04-100.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library12-50.00%83166.67%
Oxford Free Public Library422-81.82%1115-26.67%
PVPA Library10inf%20inf%
Palmer Public Library417-76.47%10911.11%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library413-69.23%713-46.15%
Pepperell Lawrence Library823-65.22%21210.00%
Peru Library10inf%00nan%
Petersham Memorial Library330.00%67-14.29%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library12-50.00%00nan%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1112-8.33%161145.45%
Princeton Public Library11683.33%13130.00%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library15-80.00%35-40.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library45-20.00%81700.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library36-50.00%93200.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library6085-29.41%1038324.10%
Shutesbury Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
South Hadley Public Library1116-31.25%11683.33%
Southampton Edwards Public Library30inf%09-100.00%
Southborough Public Library20195.26%282321.74%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library817-52.94%211540.00%
Southwick Public Library38-62.50%36-50.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library39-66.67%59-44.44%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch49-55.56%10742.86%
Springfield East Springfield Branch110.00%50inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch13-66.67%21100.00%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch00nan%10inf%
Springfield Main Library34-25.00%34-25.00%
Springfield Mason Square Branch00nan%3250.00%
Springfield Pine Point Branch02-100.00%110.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch40inf%4333.33%
Sterling Conant Public Library1122-50.00%2030-33.33%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives12-50.00%12-50.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1528-46.43%342725.93%
Sunderland Public Library07-100.00%23-33.33%
Sutton Free Public Library911-18.18%1314-7.14%
Templeton Boynton Public Library02-100.00%02-100.00%
Townsend Public Library4,6607,512-37.97%7,8407,6512.47%
Turners Falls Library104150.00%614-57.14%
Upton Town Library516-68.75%1226-53.85%
Uxbridge Free Public Library57-28.57%10100.00%
Wales Public Library01-100.00%12-50.00%
Ware Young Mens Library14-75.00%02-100.00%
Warren Public Library4333.33%52150.00%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library13944.44%231643.75%
Wendell Free Library01-100.00%20inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library729-75.86%1320-35.00%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library27-71.43%58-37.50%
West Springfield Public Library57-28.57%1111,000.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library03-100.00%04-100.00%
West Warren Public Library10inf%110.00%
Westborough Public Library040-100.00%3134-8.82%
Westfield Athenaeum414-71.43%711-36.36%
Westhampton Public Library10inf%3250.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library919-52.63%231735.29%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%10inf%
Whitinsville Social Library1243-72.09%362263.64%
Wilbraham Public Library79-22.22%14875.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library49-55.56%12119.09%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library10825.00%13785.71%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School00nan%110.00%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library929-68.97%15150.00%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology512-58.33%34-25.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library550.00%25-60.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Worcester Main Library3650-28.00%555010.00%
Worcester Roosevelt School12-50.00%01-100.00%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School4333.33%6520.00%
TOTAL5,7089,368-39.07%9,6099,4551.63%