CW MARS

Sutton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Sutton Free Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available00nan%01-100.00%
Adams Free Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Agawam Public Library03-100.00%3250.00%
Amherst Jones Library330.00%102400.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10inf%00nan%
Amherst North Amherst Library00nan%12-50.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library210-80.00%1113-15.38%
Ashby Free Public Library05-100.00%36-50.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
Athol Public Library711-36.36%615-60.00%
Auburn Public Library191172.73%1619-15.79%
Ayer Library614-57.14%10100.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library210-80.00%135160.00%
Becket Athenaeum01-100.00%01-100.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library12-50.00%36-50.00%
Bellingham Public Library915-40.00%1013-23.08%
Berlin Public Library4333.33%310-70.00%
Blackstone Public Library15-80.00%23-33.33%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library02-100.00%21100.00%
Bolton Public Library61500.00%121020.00%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library69-33.33%8633.33%
Boylston Public Library57-28.57%7616.67%
Brimfield Public Library17-85.71%52150.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library110.00%29-77.78%
Charlton Public Library72250.00%13944.44%
Chesterfield Public Library00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Bookmobile00nan%10inf%
Chicopee Main Library24-50.00%6450.00%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library47-42.86%912-25.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library01-100.00%00nan%
Commonwealth Catalog Library47-42.86%68-25.00%
Dalton Free Library01-100.00%30inf%
Deerfield Tilton Library10inf%50inf%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library23-33.33%910-10.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library515-66.67%10742.86%
East Brookfield Public Library02-100.00%10inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library550.00%73133.33%
Easthampton Public Library14-75.00%9728.57%
Erving Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Fitchburg Public Library214-85.71%770.00%
Florence Lilly Library31200.00%60inf%
Florida Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library614-57.14%161233.33%
Gaylord Memorial Library00nan%20inf%
Grafton Public Library1325-48.00%24234.35%
Granby Free Public Library02-100.00%41300.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library3250.00%21100.00%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library10inf%00nan%
Greenfield Public Library5366.67%94125.00%
Hadley Public Library00nan%20inf%
Hampden Free Public Library220.00%21100.00%
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library00nan%10inf%
Harvard Public Library211910.53%2410140.00%
Hatfield Public Library00nan%20inf%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Hinsdale Library00nan%10inf%
Holden Gale Free Library1521-28.57%3015100.00%
Holland Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Holyoke Public Library20inf%3250.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library27-71.43%63100.00%
Hopkinton Public Library1221-42.86%241833.33%
Hubbardston Public Library15-80.00%37-57.14%
Hudson Public Library1620-20.00%1619-15.79%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library06-100.00%82300.00%
Lee Library Association20inf%10inf%
Leicester Public Library151315.38%12933.33%
Lenox Library23-33.33%41300.00%
Leominster Public Library141127.27%2829-3.45%
Leverett Library00nan%02-100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library27-71.43%3250.00%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library01-100.00%40inf%
Lunenburg Public Library1116-31.25%171513.33%
Marlborough Public Library1020-50.00%3216100.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library45-20.00%12-50.00%
Milford Town Library440.00%12120.00%
Millbury Public Library39-66.67%513-61.54%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%70inf%
Monson Free Library02-100.00%10inf%
Montague Center Library21100.00%00nan%
New Salem Public Library00nan%10inf%
North Adams Public Library10inf%20inf%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library41300.00%5366.67%
Northampton Forbes Library412-66.67%12119.09%
Northborough Free Library1418-22.22%2234-35.29%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library12-50.00%10inf%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library20inf%10inf%
Otis Library01-100.00%10inf%
Oxford Free Public Library14875.00%131030.00%
PVPA Library10inf%10inf%
Palmer Public Library41300.00%21100.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library38-62.50%25-60.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library611-45.45%181520.00%
Petersham Memorial Library36-50.00%4333.33%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum04-100.00%4333.33%
Princeton Public Library42100.00%311-72.73%
Richmond Free Public Library10inf%30inf%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01-100.00%03-100.00%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library34-25.00%80inf%
Shrewsbury Public Library2834-17.65%533647.22%
Shutesbury Public Library10inf%31200.00%
South Hadley Public Library02-100.00%40inf%
Southampton Edwards Public Library05-100.00%03-100.00%
Southborough Public Library9650.00%13785.71%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library517-70.59%67-14.29%
Southwick Public Library20inf%61500.00%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library31200.00%46-33.33%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch12-50.00%41300.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Forest Park Branch20inf%20inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10inf%00nan%
Springfield Main Library10inf%10inf%
Springfield Pine Point Branch00nan%02-100.00%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch07-100.00%03-100.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library512-58.33%18180.00%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives02-100.00%00nan%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1022-54.55%1618-11.11%
Sunderland Public Library110.00%23-33.33%
Sutton Free Public Library1,5302,524-39.38%2,7352,4879.97%
Templeton Boynton Public Library04-100.00%03-100.00%
Townsend Public Library614-57.14%1617-5.88%
Turners Falls Library00nan%40inf%
Upton Town Library615-60.00%2010100.00%
Uxbridge Free Public Library210-80.00%4333.33%
Ware Young Mens Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Warren Public Library00nan%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library83166.67%10911.11%
Wendell Free Library00nan%10inf%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library5366.67%817-52.94%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library21100.00%13-66.67%
West Springfield Public Library20inf%50inf%
West Stockbridge Public Library10inf%10inf%
West Warren Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Westborough Public Library019-100.00%1425-44.00%
Westfield Athenaeum21100.00%41300.00%
Westhampton Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library511-54.55%12850.00%
Whitinsville Social Library510-50.00%1013-23.08%
Wilbraham Public Library3250.00%63100.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library10inf%110.00%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library23-33.33%15-80.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library27-71.43%713-46.15%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School01-100.00%20inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library10100.00%181338.46%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology01-100.00%21100.00%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00nan%51400.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%50inf%
Worcester Main Library201811.11%301957.89%
Worcester Roosevelt School02-100.00%20inf%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School31200.00%110.00%
TOTAL2,0303,286-38.22%3,6883,29711.86%