CW MARS

Sturbridge
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adams Free Library24-50.00%4333.33%
Agawam Public Library10911.11%11757.14%
Amherst Jones Library617-64.71%217200.00%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library13-66.67%56-16.67%
Amherst North Amherst Library12-50.00%110.00%
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library512-58.33%1719-10.53%
Ashby Free Public Library25-60.00%510-50.00%
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library10inf%40inf%
Athol Public Library1225-52.00%24229.09%
Auburn Public Library1725-32.00%3339-15.38%
Ayer Library1014-28.57%1020-50.00%
Barre Woods Memorial Library1317-23.53%133333.33%
Becket Athenaeum00nan%110.00%
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library38-62.50%660.00%
Bellingham Public Library1720-15.00%181250.00%
Berlin Public Library110-90.00%1011-9.09%
Bernardston Cushman Library03-100.00%00nan%
Blackstone Public Library56-16.67%816-50.00%
Blandford Porter Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Bolton Public Library6450.00%1114-21.43%
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1220-40.00%1821-14.29%
Boylston Public Library7616.67%157114.29%
Brimfield Public Library110-90.00%34-25.00%
Brookfield Merrick Public Library26-66.67%39-66.67%
Buckland Public Library110.00%03-100.00%
Charlton Public Library8714.29%227214.29%
Chesterfield Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
Chicopee Bookmobile01-100.00%01-100.00%
Chicopee Fairview Library03-100.00%02-100.00%
Chicopee Main Library615-60.00%915-40.00%
Clarksburg Town Library02-100.00%00nan%
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library814-42.86%2010100.00%
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library40inf%12-50.00%
Commonwealth Catalog Library1319-31.58%282321.74%
Dalton Free Library12-50.00%02-100.00%
Deerfield Tilton Library5366.67%72250.00%
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library770.00%151050.00%
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library216-87.50%1025-60.00%
East Brookfield Public Library03-100.00%50inf%
East Longmeadow Public Library212-83.33%133333.33%
Easthampton Public Library26-66.67%68-25.00%
Egremont Free Library00nan%01-100.00%
Erving Public Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Fitchburg Public Library1723-26.09%2231-29.03%
Florence Lilly Library912-25.00%154275.00%
GCC Library02-100.00%00nan%
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1920-5.00%31310.00%
Gaylord Memorial Library03-100.00%110.00%
Grafton Public Library2135-40.00%32320.00%
Granby Free Public Library14-75.00%51400.00%
Great Barrington Mason Library27-71.43%67-14.29%
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Greenfield Public Library923-60.87%191090.00%
Hadley Public Library36-50.00%24-50.00%
Hampden Free Public Library31200.00%02-100.00%
Harvard Public Library1821-14.29%1824-25.00%
Hatfield Public Library12-50.00%110.00%
Heath Free Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Hinsdale Library01-100.00%00nan%
Holden Gale Free Library3044-31.82%573562.86%
Holland Public Library220.00%14-75.00%
Holyoke Public Library92350.00%62200.00%
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library29-77.78%9650.00%
Hopkinton Public Library2339-41.03%2426-7.69%
Hubbardston Public Library410-60.00%612-50.00%
Hudson Public Library2140-47.50%4450-12.00%
Huntington Public Library00nan%02-100.00%
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library49-55.56%181250.00%
Lanesborough Public Library10inf%10inf%
Lee Library Association110.00%51400.00%
Leicester Public Library1519-21.05%241741.18%
Lenox Library17-85.71%14-75.00%
Leominster Public Library3344-25.00%423423.53%
Leverett Library26-66.67%12-50.00%
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library00nan%21100.00%
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library513-61.54%611-45.45%
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library36-50.00%8560.00%
Lunenburg Public Library1316-18.75%1431-54.84%
MWCC Library02-100.00%60inf%
Marlborough Public Library2449-51.02%444010.00%
Mendon Taft Public Library8714.29%79-22.22%
Milford Town Library1216-25.00%262313.04%
Millbury Public Library8714.29%89-11.11%
Millers Falls Library00nan%01-100.00%
Millville Free Public Library10inf%330.00%
Monson Free Library220.00%5366.67%
Montague Center Library05-100.00%02-100.00%
Monterey Library110.00%110.00%
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library00nan%01-100.00%
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
New Salem Public Library01-100.00%00nan%
North Adams Public Library24-50.00%6450.00%
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library550.00%59-44.44%
Northampton Forbes Library714-50.00%221369.23%
Northborough Free Library2649-46.94%3855-30.91%
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library5425.00%70inf%
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library220.00%31200.00%
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library10inf%30inf%
Otis Library110.00%00nan%
Oxford Free Public Library1621-23.81%232015.00%
PVPA Library02-100.00%01-100.00%
Palmer Public Library770.00%62200.00%
Paxton Richards Memorial Library210-80.00%8560.00%
Pepperell Lawrence Library715-53.33%1020-50.00%
Petersham Memorial Library16-83.33%67-14.29%
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library00nan%31200.00%
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum714-50.00%211190.91%
Princeton Public Library84100.00%11683.33%
Richmond Free Public Library01-100.00%02-100.00%
Rowe Town Library01-100.00%00nan%
Russell Public Library01-100.00%01-100.00%
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library10inf%20inf%
Shelburne Falls Arms Library12-50.00%42100.00%
Shelburne Free Public Library02-100.00%00nan%
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library34-25.00%912-25.00%
Shrewsbury Public Library4458-24.14%1007926.58%
Shutesbury Public Library220.00%60inf%
South Hadley Public Library69-33.33%15887.50%
Southampton Edwards Public Library45-20.00%5425.00%
Southborough Public Library1724-29.17%201442.86%
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library69-33.33%1016-37.50%
Southwick Public Library25-60.00%311-72.73%
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library112-91.67%013-100.00%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch21100.00%42100.00%
Springfield East Springfield Branch110.00%21100.00%
Springfield Forest Park Branch20inf%30inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01-100.00%00nan%
Springfield Main Library10inf%20inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch10inf%10inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch05-100.00%14-75.00%
Sterling Conant Public Library1524-37.50%1426-46.15%
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives00nan%02-100.00%
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library3,2695,326-38.62%5,8695,05116.19%
Sunderland Public Library13-66.67%61500.00%
Sutton Free Public Library516-68.75%171330.77%
Templeton Boynton Public Library02-100.00%03-100.00%
Townsend Public Library1121-47.62%302711.11%
Turners Falls Library57-28.57%13-66.67%
Upton Town Library1224-50.00%1832-43.75%
Uxbridge Free Public Library819-57.89%920-55.00%
Wales Public Library00nan%01-100.00%
Ware Young Mens Library01-100.00%13-66.67%
Warren Public Library28-75.00%24-50.00%
Warwick Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1113-15.38%1321-38.10%
Wendell Free Library110.00%00nan%
West Boylston Beaman Public Library11757.14%198137.50%
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library510-50.00%49-55.56%
West Springfield Public Library102400.00%81700.00%
West Stockbridge Public Library02-100.00%50inf%
West Warren Public Library220.00%31200.00%
Westborough Public Library054-100.00%2250-56.00%
Westfield Athenaeum212-83.33%718-61.11%
Westhampton Public Library10inf%3250.00%
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10100.00%911-18.18%
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library110.00%20inf%
Whitinsville Social Library817-52.94%1734-50.00%
Wilbraham Public Library220.00%134225.00%
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library47-42.86%47-42.86%
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library29-77.78%440.00%
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library49-55.56%550.00%
Windsor Free Public Library00nan%10inf%
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School21100.00%10inf%
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1232-62.50%1721-19.05%
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology00nan%10inf%
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library13-66.67%440.00%
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10inf%00nan%
Worcester Main Library3539-10.26%564621.74%
Worcester Roosevelt School5366.67%23-33.33%
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School330.00%812-33.33%
TOTAL4,1746,851-39.07%7,4556,62412.55%