CW MARS

Fitchburg
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

Fitchburg Public Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adams Free Library36310000000013
Agawam Public Library1114720000000034
Amherst Jones Library191919110000000068
Amherst Munson Memorial Library125530000000025
Amherst North Amherst Library1210000000004
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library2116531300000000103
Ashby Free Public Library93150000000018
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library12530000000011
Athol Public Library22253280000000087
Auburn Public Library3129391700000000116
Ayer Library24202690000000079
Barre Woods Memorial Library151316100000000054
Becket Athenaeum1011000000003
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1381680000000045
Bellingham Public Library203126170000000094
Berlin Public Library15131760000000051
Bernardston Cushman Library0110000000002
Blackstone Public Library99650000000029
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0021000000003
Bolton Public Library241223110000000070
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library191815120000000064
Boylston Public Library11615100000000042
Brimfield Public Library65980000000028
Brookfield Merrick Public Library66690000000027
Buckland Public Library105740000000026
Charlton Public Library382024110000000093
Chesterfield Public Library1001000000002
Chicopee Bookmobile2100000000003
Chicopee Fairview Library0110000000002
Chicopee Main Library1011740000000032
Clarksburg Town Library1000000000001
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library131812140000000057
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library3103000000007
Commonwealth Catalog Library111819140000000062
Conway Field Memorial Library1101000000003
Dalton Free Library40340000000011
Deerfield Tilton Library32510000000011
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library101112100000000043
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library122512130000000062
East Longmeadow Public Library481330000000028
Easthampton Public Library171215120000000056
Egremont Free Library0001000000001
Erving Public Library16220000000011
Fitchburg Public Library6,4806,8165,6133,2870000000022,196
Florence Lilly Library171229140000000072
GCC Library0101000000002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library3436352200000000127
Gaylord Memorial Library2300000000005
Grafton Public Library3657702500000000188
Granby Free Public Library20540000000011
Granville Public Library2000000000002
Great Barrington Mason Library1371340000000037
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library2010000000003
Greenfield Public Library332818130000000092
Hadley Public Library88500000000021
Hampden Free Public Library1121000000005
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0020000000002
Harvard Public Library2721322200000000102
Hatfield Public Library3110000000005
Heath Free Public Library22420000000010
Hinsdale Library0200000000002
Holden Gale Free Library5546654100000000207
Holland Public Library1100000000002
Holyoke Public Library17850000000021
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library65780000000026
Hopkinton Public Library4837431600000000144
Hubbardston Public Library45730000000019
Hudson Public Library5243423500000000172
Huntington Public Library0010000000001
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library161514100000000055
Lee Library Association42230000000011
Leicester Public Library201715130000000065
Lenox Library34430000000014
Leominster Public Library5662624600000000226
Leverett Library56330000000017
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0140000000005
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library11191160000000047
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library34520000000014
Lunenburg Public Library382123160000000098
MWCC Library3000000000003
Marlborough Public Library5645754300000000219
Mendon Taft Public Library9102020000000041
Middlefield Public Library0010000000001
Milford Town Library2932321600000000109
Millbury Public Library262124120000000083
Millers Falls Library2121000000006
Millville Free Public Library44410000000013
Monson Free Library53220000000012
Montague Center Library01630000000010
Monterey Library73020000000012
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0041000000005
New Marlborough Public Library2001000000003
New Salem Public Library2100000000003
North Adams Public Library34330000000013
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library77630000000023
Northampton Forbes Library4632442000000000142
Northborough Free Library3635512900000000151
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library27310000000013
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library32530000000013
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library06320000000011
Otis Library3031000000007
Oxford Free Public Library191123120000000065
Palmer Public Library1091030000000032
Paxton Richards Memorial Library13121280000000045
Pepperell Lawrence Library262424110000000085
Petersham Memorial Library79850000000029
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library1020000000003
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum19171750000000058
Princeton Public Library881020000000028
Richmond Free Public Library2410000000007
Rowe Town Library0010000000001
Sandisfield Free Public Library0110000000002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library92340000000018
Shelburne Falls Arms Library210390000000024
Shelburne Free Public Library0010000000001
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library27780000000024
Shrewsbury Public Library103801138500000000381
Shutesbury Public Library26440000000016
South Hadley Public Library18121190000000050
Southampton Edwards Public Library23350000000013
Southborough Public Library3426261400000000100
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library6121590000000042
Southwick Public Library15320000000011
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library671170000000031
Springfield East Forest Park Branch64410000000015
Springfield East Springfield Branch0052000000007
Springfield Forest Park Branch1210000000004
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch2120000000005
Springfield Main Library74030000000014
Springfield Mason Square Branch44440000000016
Springfield Pine Point Branch1000000000001
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch90640000000019
Sterling Conant Public Library2825312000000000104
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives4200000000006
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library5247562400000000179
Sunderland Public Library210520000000019
Sutton Free Public Library171317120000000059
Townsend Public Library172614130000000070
Turners Falls Library1017960000000042
Upton Town Library203016100000000076
Uxbridge Free Public Library17125100000000044
Wales Public Library0200000000002
Ware Young Mens Library2000000000002
Warren Public Library112630000000022
Warwick Free Public Library1010000000002
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library19271560000000067
Wendell Free Library3300000000006
West Boylston Beaman Public Library212019100000000070
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library712990000000037
West Springfield Public Library8121280000000040
West Stockbridge Public Library2021000000005
West Warren Public Library44320000000013
Westborough Public Library475552000000000154
Westfield Athenaeum14221140000000051
Westhampton Public Library1031000000005
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library14191970000000059
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0022000000004
Whitinsville Social Library4231341700000000124
Wilbraham Public Library86040000000018
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library56330000000017
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library13111280000000044
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library101819100000000057
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0020000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library3236222300000000113
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology1002000000003
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library37500000000015
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library11580000000015
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0011000000002
Worcester Main Library5082633900000000234
Worcester Roosevelt School0022000000004
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School33760000000019
TOTAL8,4738,7487,7234,5080000000029,452