CW MARS

Springfield
Return to Library Menu

Patrons Registered to Your Library

This includes all patrons who with Springfield as the home library. This includes both patrons with active and expired records.

The following are counts based on home library

updated: 10-20-26 3:57 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

Springfield Brightwood Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult41620000000013
Circulation Clerk0100000000001
Juvenile143120000000020
Senior Citizen0012000000003
Young Adult31930000000016
SUBTOTAL8719190000000053
Springfield East Forest Park Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult191421110000000065
Juvenile911420000000026
Senior Citizen410340000000021
Young Adult52440000000015
SUBTOTAL3737322100000000127
Springfield East Springfield Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult8121420000000036
Juvenile43400000000011
Senior Citizen1121000000005
Young Adult4301000000008
SUBTOTAL17192040000000060
Springfield Forest Park Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult26322280000000088
Juvenile813350000000029
Senior Citizen19310000000014
Temporary Juvenile0001000000001
Young Adult54630000000018
SUBTOTAL4058341800000000150
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult1416840000000042
Juvenile94940000000026
Senior Citizen2121000000006
Young Adult3411000000009
SUBTOTAL282520100000000083
Springfield Liberty Branch - Permanently Closed
Young Adult3411000000009
SUBTOTAL3411000000009
Springfield Main Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult6697754000000000278
Catalogers0010000000001
Circulation Manager3010000000004
Juvenile272622140000000089
Juvenile Decertified0010000000001
Senior Citizen10101730000000040
Young Adult1791150000000042
eCard7972633800000000252
SUBTOTAL20221419110000000000707
Springfield Mason Square Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult7181580000000048
Juvenile37420000000016
Senior Citizen15310000000010
Young Adult3402000000009
SUBTOTAL143422130000000083
Springfield Pine Point Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult73400000000014
Juvenile61400000000011
Senior Citizen1100000000002
SUBTOTAL145800000000027
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult261918120000000075
Juvenile1814810000000041
Senior Citizen7151020000000034
Young Adult9533190000000066
SUBTOTAL6053693400000000216
TOTAL423456416220000000001,515

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Springfield Brightwood Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult20inf%60inf%
Circulation Clerk00nan%00nan%
Juvenile120inf%30inf%
Senior Citizen20inf%10inf%
Young Adult30inf%90inf%
SUBTOTAL190inf%190inf%
Springfield East Forest Park Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult110inf%210inf%
Juvenile20inf%40inf%
Senior Citizen40inf%30inf%
Young Adult40inf%40inf%
SUBTOTAL210inf%320inf%
Springfield East Springfield Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult20inf%140inf%
Juvenile00nan%40inf%
Senior Citizen10inf%20inf%
Young Adult10inf%00nan%
SUBTOTAL40inf%200inf%
Springfield Forest Park Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult80inf%220inf%
Juvenile50inf%30inf%
Senior Citizen10inf%30inf%
Temporary Juvenile10inf%00nan%
Young Adult30inf%60inf%
SUBTOTAL180inf%340inf%
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult40inf%80inf%
Juvenile40inf%90inf%
Senior Citizen10inf%20inf%
Young Adult10inf%10inf%
SUBTOTAL100inf%200inf%
Springfield Liberty Branch - Permanently Closed
null00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%00nan%
Springfield Main Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult400inf%750inf%
Catalogers00nan%10inf%
Circulation Manager00nan%10inf%
Juvenile140inf%220inf%
Juvenile Decertified00nan%10inf%
Senior Citizen30inf%170inf%
Young Adult50inf%110inf%
eCard380inf%630inf%
SUBTOTAL1000inf%1910inf%
Springfield Mason Square Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult80inf%150inf%
Juvenile20inf%40inf%
Senior Citizen10inf%30inf%
Young Adult20inf%00nan%
SUBTOTAL130inf%220inf%
Springfield Pine Point Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult00nan%40inf%
Juvenile00nan%40inf%
Senior Citizen00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%80inf%
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult120inf%180inf%
Juvenile10inf%80inf%
Senior Citizen20inf%100inf%
Young Adult190inf%330inf%
SUBTOTAL340inf%690inf%
TOTAL2190inf%4150inf%