CW MARS

North Adams
Return to Library Menu

Patrons Registered to Your Library

This includes all patrons who with North Adams as the home library. This includes both patrons with active and expired records.

The following are counts based on home library

updated: 10-20-26 3:57 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

North Adams Public Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult28210000000013
Juvenile1312000000007
Senior Citizen26210000000011
Temporary Adult202719150000000081
Temporary Juvenile35530000000016
Temporary Senior Citizen40440000000012
Temporary Young Adult2200000000004
Young Adult3010000000004
eCard73810000000019
TOTAL4454422700000000167

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

North Adams Public Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult10inf%20inf%
Juvenile20inf%10inf%
Senior Citizen10inf%20inf%
Temporary Adult150inf%190inf%
Temporary Juvenile30inf%50inf%
Temporary Senior Citizen40inf%40inf%
Temporary Young Adult00nan%00nan%
Young Adult00nan%10inf%
eCard10inf%80inf%
TOTAL270inf%420inf%