CW MARS

North Adams
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

North Adams Public Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
AIC Shea Library1110000000003
Adams Free Library1611980000000044
Agawam Public Library3627341500000000112
Amherst Jones Library6152574500000000215
Amherst Munson Memorial Library201216140000000062
Amherst North Amherst Library1818940000000049
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library32900000000014
Ashby Free Public Library0311000000005
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library97880000000032
Athol Public Library44820000000018
Auburn Public Library22520000000011
Ayer Library52230000000012
Barre Woods Memorial Library0333000000009
Becket Athenaeum83520000000018
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library3321331700000000104
Bellingham Public Library85310000000017
Berlin Public Library1011000000003
Bernardston Cushman Library59240000000020
Blackstone Public Library0211000000004
Blandford Porter Memorial Library2151000000009
Bolton Public Library57020000000014
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library3410000000008
Boylston Public Library0111000000003
Brimfield Public Library0002000000002
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0220000000004
Buckland Public Library38400000000015
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library3321000000009
Charlton Public Library84820000000022
Cheshire Public Library0022000000004
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library1121000000005
Chesterfield Public Library54520000000016
Chicopee Bookmobile0011000000002
Chicopee Fairview Library37310000000014
Chicopee Main Library2922341800000000103
Clarksburg Town Library2000000000002
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library22240000000010
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library810870000000033
Commonwealth Catalog Library12141960000000051
Conway Field Memorial Library1512000000009
Dalton Free Library15211130000000050
Deerfield Tilton Library18252090000000072
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library3111000000006
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library441200000000020
East Longmeadow Public Library2925331500000000102
Easthampton Public Library6263563200000000213
Egremont Free Library2031000000006
Erving Public Library713620000000028
Fitchburg Public Library311540000000023
Florence Lilly Library7256624200000000232
Florida Public Library0100000000001
GCC Library1132000000007
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library551000000000020
Gaylord Memorial Library2022000000006
Goshen Free Public Library0400000000004
Grafton Public Library49750000000025
Granby Free Public Library712540000000028
Granville Public Library0150000000006
Great Barrington Mason Library283127100000000096
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library55320000000015
Greenfield Public Library99781035800000000338
Hadley Public Library31171280000000068
Hampden Free Public Library1110630000000030
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library32630000000014
Harvard Public Library82320000000015
Hatfield Public Library6318100000000037
Heath Free Public Library35610000000015
Hinsdale Library134200000000019
Holden Gale Free Library5101450000000034
Holland Public Library65210000000014
Holyoke Public Library251516140000000070
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library2112000000006
Hopkinton Public Library24330000000012
Hudson Public Library126660000000030
Huntington Public Library3221000000008
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1030000000004
Lanesborough Public Library1000000000001
Lee Library Association139930000000034
Leicester Public Library3130000000007
Lenox Library2520650000000056
Leominster Public Library1261070000000035
Leverett Library14181270000000051
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library54400000000013
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3855412800000000162
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library12121140000000039
Lunenburg Public Library11550000000012
Marlborough Public Library810840000000030
Mendon Taft Public Library0132000000006
Middlefield Public Library0302000000005
Milford Town Library26330000000014
Millbury Public Library2330000000008
Millers Falls Library1042000000007
Millville Free Public Library0010000000001
Monson Free Library157910000000032
Montague Center Library610530000000024
Monterey Library911670000000033
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0011000000002
New Marlborough Public Library38730000000021
New Salem Public Library32620000000013
North Adams Public Library3,5303,3172,9521,9580000000011,757
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library1211000000005
Northampton Forbes Library1171211116500000000414
Northborough Free Library7101150000000033
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library19151180000000053
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library27111440000000056
Otis Library58100000000014
Oxford Free Public Library11170000000010
PVPA Library0010000000001
Palmer Public Library212631170000000095
Paxton Richards Memorial Library2020000000004
Pepperell Lawrence Library54210000000012
Peru Library0111000000003
Petersham Memorial Library0351000000009
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum2838241400000000104
Princeton Public Library3311000000008
Richmond Free Public Library910310000000023
Rowe Town Library70150000000013
Russell Public Library0020000000002
Sandisfield Free Public Library1000000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library129650000000032
Shelburne Falls Arms Library4151070000000036
Shelburne Free Public Library0221000000005
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library1000000000001
Shrewsbury Public Library1814960000000047
Shutesbury Public Library14101280000000044
South Hadley Public Library5237392600000000154
Southampton Edwards Public Library8101050000000033
Southborough Public Library35650000000019
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library3210000000006
Southwick Public Library15161260000000049
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library80210000000011
Springfield East Forest Park Branch14171690000000056
Springfield East Springfield Branch3222000000009
Springfield Forest Park Branch0112000000004
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch4111000000007
Springfield Main Library1411610000000032
Springfield Mason Square Branch44210000000011
Springfield Pine Point Branch3020000000005
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch94450000000022
Sterling Conant Public Library112730000000023
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives16121330000000044
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library103440000000021
Sunderland Public Library23161470000000060
Sutton Free Public Library1420000000007
Tolland Public Library1024000000007
Townsend Public Library67920000000024
Turners Falls Library31202560000000082
Tyringham Free Public Library1000000000001
Upton Town Library3311000000008
Uxbridge Free Public Library94210000000016
Wales Public Library68120000000017
Ware Young Mens Library613520000000026
Warren Public Library410630000000023
Warwick Free Public Library46240000000016
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library52300000000010
Wendell Free Library127230000000024
West Boylston Beaman Public Library51320000000011
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0011000000002
West Springfield Public Library3725281800000000108
West Stockbridge Public Library1111320000000027
West Warren Public Library1000000000001
Westborough Public Library8101400000000032
Westfield Athenaeum2733362200000000118
Westhampton Public Library57720000000021
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0241000000007
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library22620000000012
Whitinsville Social Library56300000000014
Wilbraham Public Library223625150000000098
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library19101050000000044
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library2942351600000000122
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library2311000000007
Windsor Free Public Library0011000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library39220000000016
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library1202000000005
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0122000000005
Worcester Main Library23816140000000061
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School2100000000003
TOTAL5,3104,9744,5512,8570000000017,692