CW MARS

Amherst
Return to Library Menu

Patrons Registered to Your Library

This includes all patrons who with Amherst as the home library. This includes both patrons with active and expired records.

The following are counts based on home library

updated: 10-20-26 3:57 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

Amherst Jones Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult5374581400000000199
Amherst Temporary1000000000001
Juvenile1211530000000031
Senior Citizen1291440000000039
Student12174970000000085
Young Adult46110000000012
eCard14121880000000052
SUBTOTAL1081291453700000000419
Amherst Munson Memorial Library
eCard14121880000000052
SUBTOTAL14121880000000052
Amherst North Amherst Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adult0020000000002
Student0100000000001
SUBTOTAL0120000000003
TOTAL1221421654500000000474

Current and Previous Month Comparisons

Amherst Jones Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult140inf%580inf%
Amherst Temporary00nan%00nan%
Juvenile30inf%50inf%
Senior Citizen40inf%140inf%
Student70inf%490inf%
Young Adult10inf%10inf%
eCard80inf%180inf%
SUBTOTAL370inf%1450inf%
Amherst Munson Memorial Library
null00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%00nan%
Amherst North Amherst Library
Oct 2026Oct 2025ChangeSep 2026Sep 2025Change
Adult00nan%20inf%
Student00nan%00nan%
SUBTOTAL00nan%20inf%
TOTAL370inf%1470inf%