CW MARS

Ayer
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

Ayer Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adams Free Library713750000000032
Agawam Public Library412990000000034
Amherst Jones Library2734261900000000106
Amherst Munson Memorial Library651040000000025
Amherst North Amherst Library1211000000005
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library21121450000000052
Ashby Free Public Library75430000000019
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library14320000000010
Athol Public Library1835402200000000115
Auburn Public Library2632292000000000107
Ayer Library6,4436,2105,7703,2470000000021,670
Barre Woods Memorial Library13182580000000064
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1611970000000043
Bellingham Public Library191822110000000070
Berlin Public Library1012650000000033
Bernardston Cushman Library1000000000001
Blackstone Public Library811490000000032
Bolton Public Library17132990000000068
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library3235311000000000108
Boylston Public Library1411780000000040
Brimfield Public Library1081080000000036
Brookfield Merrick Public Library132330000000021
Buckland Public Library1210000000004
Charlton Public Library26251690000000076
Cheshire Public Library0031000000004
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0010000000001
Chesterfield Public Library1220000000005
Chicopee Fairview Library1100000000002
Chicopee Main Library94220000000017
Clarksburg Town Library1000000000001
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library15151560000000051
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library2320000000007
Commonwealth Catalog Library7121470000000040
Dalton Free Library0121000000004
Deerfield Tilton Library64920000000021
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library5518160000000044
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library21232270000000073
East Brookfield Public Library0100000000001
East Longmeadow Public Library641080000000028
Easthampton Public Library1691090000000044
Egremont Free Library0011000000002
Erving Public Library1431000000009
Fitchburg Public Library172020100000000067
Florence Lilly Library14151450000000048
GCC Library1000000000001
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library37262390000000095
Gaylord Memorial Library1000000000001
Goshen Free Public Library1100000000002
Grafton Public Library3334533200000000152
Granby Free Public Library13670000000017
Granville Public Library1002000000003
Great Barrington Mason Library28830000000021
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0111000000003
Greenfield Public Library152927200000000091
Hadley Public Library92120000000014
Hampden Free Public Library0321000000006
Harvard Public Library3139262200000000118
Hatfield Public Library2112000000006
Heath Free Public Library1122000000006
Hinsdale Library0100000000001
Holden Gale Free Library3248522500000000157
Holland Public Library2110000000004
Holyoke Public Library105450000000024
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library6141770000000044
Hopkinton Public Library4842362100000000147
Hubbardston Public Library37760000000023
Hudson Public Library5753572700000000194
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library17218120000000058
Lee Library Association32320000000010
Leicester Public Library241417120000000067
Lenox Library541030000000022
Leominster Public Library4746533700000000183
Leverett Library54320000000014
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0020000000002
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library128860000000034
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library42810000000015
Lunenburg Public Library21422690000000098
Marlborough Public Library6768553500000000225
Mendon Taft Public Library9161190000000045
Milford Town Library282125170000000091
Millbury Public Library21121890000000060
Millers Falls Library2000000000002
Millville Free Public Library52330000000013
Monson Free Library44930000000020
Montague Center Library02710000000010
Monterey Library2200000000004
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library1001000000002
New Marlborough Public Library1000000000001
New Salem Public Library1402000000007
North Adams Public Library47540000000020
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library83510000000017
Northampton Forbes Library3437312000000000122
Northborough Free Library5044503200000000176
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library33540000000015
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library25330000000013
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0333000000009
Otis Library3100000000004
Oxford Free Public Library193120120000000082
PVPA Library0012000000003
Palmer Public Library87420000000021
Paxton Richards Memorial Library916850000000038
Pepperell Lawrence Library16141570000000052
Petersham Memorial Library76760000000026
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library011110000000013
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum713670000000033
Princeton Public Library1247110000000034
Richmond Free Public Library4120000000007
Rowe Town Library0211000000004
Russell Public Library0010000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library4120000000007
Shelburne Falls Arms Library34040000000011
Shelburne Free Public Library2000000000002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library710870000000032
Shrewsbury Public Library901001047100000000365
Shutesbury Public Library33310000000010
South Hadley Public Library1251080000000035
Southampton Edwards Public Library51610000000013
Southborough Public Library3531351100000000112
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1412920000000037
Southwick Public Library461030000000023
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library912870000000036
Springfield Brightwood Branch2000000000002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch13420000000010
Springfield Forest Park Branch0121000000004
Springfield Main Library3201000000006
Springfield Mason Square Branch0011000000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch6210000000009
State Library of Massachusetts0022000000004
Sterling Conant Public Library5617860000000087
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0601000000007
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library4131402400000000136
Sunderland Public Library49530000000021
Sutton Free Public Library132212120000000059
Townsend Public Library283019170000000094
Turners Falls Library171020000000020
Upton Town Library172822120000000079
Uxbridge Free Public Library121513100000000050
Wales Public Library1200000000003
Ware Young Mens Library44210000000011
Warren Public Library42310000000010
Warwick Free Public Library1000000000001
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library8101170000000036
Wendell Free Library0300000000003
West Boylston Beaman Public Library161630100000000072
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library124440000000024
West Springfield Public Library917770000000040
West Stockbridge Public Library2140000000007
West Warren Public Library2520000000009
Westborough Public Library456641000000000152
Westfield Athenaeum711710000000026
Westhampton Public Library0134000000008
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library25292480000000086
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0023000000005
Whitinsville Social Library2634271300000000100
Wilbraham Public Library79230000000021
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library5021000000008
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library49930000000025
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library13131880000000052
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library162421230000000084
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology77100000000015
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library36410000000014
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library41230000000010
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)2001000000003
Worcester Main Library7072553300000000230
Worcester Roosevelt School2221000000007
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School1591120000000037
TOTAL8,3038,1597,6274,3260000000028,415