CW MARS

Auburn
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Fiscal Year: 2027

Auburn Public Library
JulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneTotal
Adams Free Library2412000000009
Agawam Public Library84530000000020
Amherst Jones Library5712110000000035
Amherst Munson Memorial Library72010000000010
Amherst North Amherst Library2000000000002
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1991470000000049
Ashby Free Public Library4111000000007
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1501000000007
Athol Public Library18141290000000053
Auburn Public Library8,8398,3326,5473,9780000000027,696
Ayer Library13611110000000041
Barre Woods Memorial Library1110830000000032
Becket Athenaeum1220000000005
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library72220000000013
Bellingham Public Library19141740000000054
Berlin Public Library49230000000018
Bernardston Cushman Library0120000000003
Blackstone Public Library47410000000016
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0001000000001
Bolton Public Library21141120000000048
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library991260000000036
Boylston Public Library931060000000028
Brimfield Public Library13510000000010
Brookfield Merrick Public Library3320000000008
Buckland Public Library1100000000002
Charlton Public Library9211640000000050
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library1000000000001
Chesterfield Public Library0100000000001
Chicopee Bookmobile0011000000002
Chicopee Main Library813920000000032
Clarksburg Town Library0201000000003
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library12101790000000048
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library0200000000002
Commonwealth Catalog Library219680000000044
Dalton Free Library3221000000008
Deerfield Tilton Library46410000000015
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library912230000000026
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library11151240000000042
East Brookfield Public Library0131000000005
East Longmeadow Public Library55350000000018
Easthampton Public Library1010650000000031
Egremont Free Library0001000000001
Erving Public Library0021000000003
Fitchburg Public Library11291450000000059
Florence Lilly Library119760000000033
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library221021140000000067
Gaylord Memorial Library0210000000003
Grafton Public Library171828240000000087
Granby Free Public Library0012000000003
Granville Public Library1100000000002
Great Barrington Mason Library74200000000013
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0012000000003
Greenfield Public Library810940000000031
Hadley Public Library3113000000008
Hampden Free Public Library0001000000001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library2012000000005
Harvard Public Library15815100000000048
Hatfield Public Library1100000000002
Holden Gale Free Library2324392300000000109
Holland Public Library0001000000001
Holyoke Public Library56800000000019
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library241350000000024
Hopkinton Public Library22131690000000060
Hubbardston Public Library66320000000017
Hudson Public Library272925160000000097
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library613730000000029
Lanesborough Public Library0010000000001
Lee Library Association3211000000007
Leicester Public Library12121250000000041
Lenox Library55410000000015
Leominster Public Library3737251800000000117
Leverett Library2011000000004
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library291140000000026
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library55220000000014
Lunenburg Public Library112621100000000068
Marlborough Public Library2241382800000000129
Mendon Taft Public Library35330000000014
Milford Town Library8131270000000040
Millbury Public Library612510000000024
Millers Falls Library3010000000004
Millville Free Public Library0230000000005
Monson Free Library1300000000004
Montague Center Library1200000000003
Monterey Library1120000000004
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library1010000000002
New Marlborough Public Library1000000000001
New Salem Public Library1100000000002
North Adams Public Library2210000000005
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library72430000000016
Northampton Forbes Library221324130000000072
Northborough Free Library363021100000000097
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1121000000005
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library12340000000010
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library13620000000012
Otis Library0011000000002
Oxford Free Public Library1210940000000035
Palmer Public Library33620000000014
Paxton Richards Memorial Library15650000000017
Pepperell Lawrence Library91316100000000048
Petersham Memorial Library84520000000019
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library2100000000003
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum33620000000014
Princeton Public Library481060000000028
Richmond Free Public Library0220000000004
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1010000000002
Shelburne Falls Arms Library1221000000006
Shelburne Free Public Library0022000000004
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library64530000000018
Shrewsbury Public Library5462462500000000187
Shutesbury Public Library0031000000004
South Hadley Public Library510210000000018
Southampton Edwards Public Library51450000000015
Southborough Public Library131521110000000060
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library616830000000033
Southwick Public Library66460000000022
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library531340000000025
Springfield East Forest Park Branch78410000000020
Springfield East Springfield Branch1100000000002
Springfield Forest Park Branch2030000000005
Springfield Main Library2001000000003
Springfield Mason Square Branch0200000000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch0341000000008
Sterling Conant Public Library29181280000000067
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0100000000001
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library142118130000000066
Sunderland Public Library3141000000009
Sutton Free Public Library135440000000026
Townsend Public Library47730000000021
Turners Falls Library3211000000007
Upton Town Library19291480000000070
Uxbridge Free Public Library851060000000029
Wales Public Library0001000000001
Ware Young Mens Library2100000000003
Warren Public Library1110000000003
Warwick Free Public Library3100000000004
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library511720000000025
Wendell Free Library0125000000008
West Boylston Beaman Public Library7141360000000040
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library42520000000013
West Springfield Public Library52340000000014
West Stockbridge Public Library1210000000004
West Warren Public Library1400000000005
Westborough Public Library31301700000000078
Westfield Athenaeum67860000000027
Westhampton Public Library1000000000001
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library771960000000039
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0010000000001
Whitinsville Social Library202034100000000084
Wilbraham Public Library711210000000021
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library041130000000018
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library3121000000007
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library381070000000028
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library12131650000000046
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0101000000002
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library2211000000006
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0001000000001
Worcester Main Library3732251500000000109
Worcester Roosevelt School0001000000001
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School22440000000012
TOTAL9,8949,4367,6144,5690000000031,513