CW MARS

All of C/W MARS
Return to CWMARS Menu

Network Transfers

Counts initial checkouts of items from another library.

updated: 10-20-26 4:02 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

ILL Sent

JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adams370363385351322377409337344181003,439
Agawam1,7541,5671,9801,7341,7381,7291,8951,7721,7451,0570016,971
American International College210168188183220184246201217103001,920
Amherst2,4411,9752,5452,1652,1342,1732,3382,2202,2171,1950021,403
Anna Maria College3873244593491950000001,543
Ashburnham613537757693636666754734694421006,505
Ashby554540580485482518572522644346005,243
Ashfield258284328311306320360355333176003,031
Athol9198001,000834790740858827794461008,023
Auburn725597767670697632750733724356006,651
Ayer9558261,1879761,0181,1141,2291,2091,2016640010,379
Barre474383491419420393457454442265004,198
Becket207231216192181199214208204129001,981
Belchertown711558633598615617631673597335005,968
Bellingham1,0849021,1769799619671,1301,0601,065577009,901
Berlin287252298240235282313327290165002,689
Bernardston282253310290250250302298275149002,659
Blackstone1,0669691,3141,1011,0561,1951,2191,1231,2156430010,901
Blandford371311440359236204306242242174002,885
Bolton8787061,0169048598491,020914983530008,659
Boxborough760798962783694822861783955476007,894
Boylston414397529375347401458379446263004,009
Brimfield309268393312280371421389305194003,242
Brookfield657610689572608697717642621329006,142
Buckland204209224207154216226225254116002,035
CWMARS TEST LIBRARY0000000100001
Charlemont1006869747356106115713000762
Charlton907858979870834881953819999503008,603
Cheshire13512513611910612515115314691001,287
Chester93749684851011071111134900913
Chesterfield199189154155154148132161165106001,563
Chicopee2,2651,9922,5722,1322,1132,2352,3032,1442,2561,2430021,255
Clarksburg167216238198183203239248248147002,087
Clinton606464581553473464500490480250004,861
Colrain20217024618215020621123720297001,903
Commonwealth Catalog1,2111,1881,3861,2931,1531,2661,4001,2691,3906960012,252
Conway16510915014413011315411611756001,254
Dalton556449674560486545604556549347005,326
Deerfield161165215175167192212352424235002,298
Douglas8537059637737848509618951,019544008,347
Dudley654542621580528579702577609380005,772
East Brookfield206188292264256298351312334160002,661
East Longmeadow7817861,016917614649876795828418007,680
Easthampton773627782710675718856704698406006,949
Egremont9378527058677966632100647
Erving380320438298378355383343398225003,518
Fitchburg1,2641,1261,4031,1951,1471,3161,3341,2191,3827570012,143
Florence574499583565478513564488520252005,036
Florida2223342621211913381500232
Gardner1,6621,4601,9441,6421,5931,6331,7911,6671,6738870015,952
Goshen3545534229393128331900354
Grafton1,3171,1391,5341,2531,2881,3761,5371,4231,3997360013,002
Granby721679887823680808927847868448007,688
Granville36836541746791106965500714
Great Barrington1,1371,0211,2611,0991,0111,0101,1131,1391,1136100010,514
Greenfield531557599553559543596607450308005,303
Greenfield Community College293306354295288353327297331152002,996
Hadley524490601545506597596584608377005,428
Hampden448351448432380448458540456238004,199
Hancock645010071577587103905200749
Hardwick207152213179182161215172217114001,812
Harvard795706920758707769879858806428007,626
Hatfield325311371311302294327326334203003,104
Heath221168241178194199230224199118001,972
Hinsdale276226336239280275289313244157002,635
Holden9437191,1139779301,0081,2281,0631,090596009,667
Holland20318018120217718920718519281001,797
Holyoke 8757179748288939071,0779461,026512008,755
Hopedale594484622478484508558529597331005,185
Hopkinton1,0488551,1078608559641,0651,0411,056551009,402
Hubbardston275242362256237321316293284136002,722
Hudson9188188958408891,0121,0441,0071,057574009,054
Huntington170102199181199228187180183101001,730
Lancaster1,5121,3591,5651,4321,4731,2591,2981,3251,3207180013,261
Lanesborough12612312913411712514114915080001,274
Lee586594651595536557693668632348005,860
Leicester581650666652572566735664754355006,195
Lenox1,0491,0331,1729831,0091,0031,2041,1201,0545970010,224
Leominster2,2022,0412,6892,1832,1342,1772,2722,1382,1051,1090021,050
Leverett296275320303243210309293258133002,640
Leyden6669816852537869794400659
Longmeadow9908061,0618958489481,081973904478008,984
Ludlow1,1621,0661,1541,0391,0711,1171,1741,1761,1875920010,738
Lunenburg769629858678720677778721748461007,039
Marlborough1,5211,4571,6951,3971,4601,5431,7711,5031,6709370014,954
Mendon628564643567540593678629676363005,881
Middlefield156144218190194185220186207114001,814
Milford2,6142,2632,9072,5052,4442,4112,7552,3342,4081,3810024,022
Millbury9457839248967939501,0341,0021,064524008,915
Millville236274277251229305310255316176002,629
Monson528412517527486462545450509292004,728
Montague786648812648677648785865725488007,082
Monterey329330391332302315320274336201003,130
Montgomery113110132161146140159165189104001,419
Mount Wachusett Community College262235289268285287290295303167002,681
New Braintree11512212612913610114115311258001,193
New Marlborough306261324300261285330311306185002,869
New Salem218198222212221185227205217131002,036
North Adams1,1401,0141,2131,0001,0371,0751,1921,0301,0705300010,301
North Brookfield426359429473422396492440447246004,130
Northampton 3,1252,8543,5673,0363,0333,2603,4073,3413,3411,7500030,714
Northborough9738501,1139238948861,058937977509009,120
Northfield305277291237268282284317292160002,713
Oakham118129190143129156183160159101001,468
Orange499477594531458517592554571315005,108
Otis192193185157150188198214219122001,818
Oxford8258321,074963817832917845900447008,452
Palmer1,6261,4651,8691,5541,5581,5711,7141,5701,5118670015,305
Paxton511417533430383419446382465230004,216
Pepperell1,0138991,0489249339931,1141,0221,126572009,644
Peru0000000731046900246
Petersham209213238200207188213186197107001,958
Phillipston66509357687410361705300695
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts33274443512600692200315
Pittsfield2,4682,2402,8952,5182,3682,5632,8792,5872,5311,3480024,397
Princeton363273391284298319387315378195003,203
Richmond272228252237203225238256263116002,290
Rowe19715717717615218418516316816001,575
Russell80901211019710211011112864001,004
Sandisfield99997877807210176874100810
Sheffield9469159489078539481,1219481,009595009,190
Shelburne162169209177181171184181190135001,759
Shelburne Falls228161253189191214264247238119002,104
Shirley801733947872808849903848889492008,142
Shrewsbury1,4101,2101,5701,2671,1561,2511,3991,3281,3647340012,689
Shutesbury165205291245220212262216268149002,233
South Hadley1,1949101,1299589379981,1701,0451,0676430010,051
Southampton611502655597547557595555579299005,497
Southborough1,4571,2811,6401,3681,2741,3891,4631,4551,3797950013,501
Southbridge1,1751,1351,2751,1451,0621,2201,2871,0941,2496060011,248
Southwick1,0369581,2161,0181,0221,0981,1261,0261,0645850010,149
Spencer665543617582496615658602594334005,706
Springfield5,6215,2616,4635,5775,4205,5376,0365,8075,6723,1300054,524
State Library4237665041485734512000446
State Virtual Catalog0000001010002
Sterling737612680571581683736753698351006,402
Stockbridge403379404352369364359428393228003,679
Sturbridge9869221,1159249759561,0799871,085558009,587
Sunderland496486633481521519551548564304005,103
Sutton480470553533467525634596620292005,170
Templeton2032011681120021000588
Tolland7855826868698179935300726
Townsend1,2241,2061,4531,1791,2341,2521,3151,1441,2607000011,967
Tyringham2119422746527956544300439
Upton615555652592591621724579644347005,920
Uxbridge759613792707650682844656742401006,846
Wales15515218812614313215415114971001,421
Ware541514632552555602568576624333005,497
Warren287229298241249263297241280184002,569
Warwick11411513310914114319015617178001,350
Webster659575648748672646668700771456006,543
Wendell327287408335300295338314328199003,131
West Boylston724648775638656578673604689406006,391
West Brookfield667599763643662738849784764429006,898
West Springfield1,2361,1811,4991,1931,2691,1821,3211,2131,2246590011,977
West Stockbridge14114014015911514015713815459001,343
West Warren13810213111812613514416313966001,262
Westborough7597339247567418019107545629006,949
Westfield 1,3401,2041,5341,3621,2871,4291,5311,3651,5197920013,363
Westhampton335329409375302335353374426228003,466
Westminster9347781,041885905871956871941531008,713
Whately234196255198281277269276242152002,380
Whitinsville1,2431,1421,4561,2931,1881,3171,4161,3021,2696750012,301
Wilbraham767706914731718758877792819449007,531
Williamsburg847759868734745741804837794437007,566
Williamstown1,2059591,1641,0091,0561,0881,2951,1971,1036190010,695
Winchendon394345440347337379410395402219003,668
Windsor7480109949293119109956100926
Worcester 4,3124,0494,6634,2124,1164,0244,3053,8763,9222,2160039,695
Worthington0002100020005
TOTAL114,459102,599127,390109,768106,022110,833122,732114,254116,71763,274001,088,048

ILL Received

JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adams463416529466478522471498497310004,650
Agawam1,3871,1451,3481,2471,2901,2701,4421,3471,3297230012,528
American International College80951201241151379521191700823
Amherst3,9373,6934,5063,7123,7783,6933,9723,7134,0932,0060037,103
Anna Maria College2913120000000036
Ashburnham7977551,1497387506831,032612905372007,793
Ashby33518435528326019613622022984002,282
Ashfield441465462372417486473537511236004,400
Athol907795960808829885721805990405008,105
Auburn1,2421,1261,4151,0921,0761,2001,4261,2901,2757690011,911
Ayer705717744688749689849683812350006,986
Barre612479667557520469586434614309005,247
Becket119143175148159155192161195100001,547
Belchertown1,3321,3101,5001,3441,2271,2611,4321,3501,3097260012,791
Bellingham8407891,005796729754947885881508008,134
Berlin361343364288406466431503400261003,823
Bernardston155194232174162168160210175136001,766
Blackstone367301350267279332351448367215003,277
Blandford12511699118868516715912187001,163
Bolton579466694614563520611575718355005,695
Boxborough764634843613752662789698662394006,811
Boylston457382543418444445492448462235004,326
Brimfield204143308217188216225264302147002,214
Brookfield199186227175163209220181239159001,958
Buckland280241394238309272279298301128002,740
Charlemont2545706463576150572200514
Charlton6707047908186367658621,006868426007,545
Cheshire6268939175987470834600760
Chester5447604064805050633100539
Chesterfield1391241451188194100167174102001,244
Chicopee1,6521,5942,0241,7031,6611,6541,7221,6451,7009660016,321
Clarksburg4967675861418179614100605
Clinton616460632610671549607563641395005,744
Colrain432396424351359258416400351190003,577
Commonwealth Catalog1,5911,3851,4931,5081,4481,3751,5271,5141,6289500014,419
Conway1401091371501279412614011747001,187
Dalton480421500392454448564453436200004,348
Deerfield293705929760725867888887645509007,208
Douglas547481688563461415444535575289004,998
Dudley812708897768535818941951775356007,561
East Brookfield6337515958605477914100591
East Longmeadow1,6561,4541,6811,4911,4741,5701,7431,6221,5589070015,156
Easthampton2,1262,0062,4232,0771,8992,1102,1702,0772,0571,1110020,056
Egremont94871036682944858813900752
Erving379342416357280353421366359190003,463
Fitchburg750652861753649720835916845399007,380
Florence2,5742,2142,5492,1742,3062,3232,6132,3322,4331,4900023,008
Florida121914121116768100106
Gardner1,1011,0071,2031,0561,0511,0881,1881,2261,2546860010,860
Goshen40794949485013481426400636
Grafton1,4811,3411,8161,4401,3411,5221,6911,5831,7619720014,948
Granby511551665637685550578513697355005,742
Granville60427048564644111372700541
Great Barrington1,1141,0061,2761,1311,0171,1911,2651,2211,0995590010,879
Greenfield3,4943,0263,5773,0703,0833,4143,6933,6183,4812,0520032,508
Greenfield Community College5947675338322226605200456
Hadley787654795786839808841735643406007,294
Hampden226227353249281252280392367215002,842
Hancock85128106381040074
Hardwick14510715917319113316010313189001,391
Harvard1,5931,4571,4211,1551,1459199929721,0667850011,505
Hatfield447331518368500430460420542244004,260
Heath104131159139161117190187213129001,530
Hinsdale6883957077120124132984800915
Holden1,9061,8192,0861,9231,7851,7981,9742,0332,0131,2630018,600
Holland18018423125118518119117417469001,820
Holyoke 774706804830750733791815856401007,460
Hopedale336287340295285278409284416187003,117
Hopkinton1,2471,1601,5181,3051,1431,2291,5611,2731,3206550012,411
Hubbardston319202261266260249255259269105002,445
Hudson1,6731,5891,9551,7751,6691,7781,9941,6301,6631,0650016,791
Huntington4087888586798574814500750
Lancaster586560636620568662697561548314005,752
Lanesborough53809661576168531063000665
Lee412482541509543532551478455305004,808
Leicester795752917746831796807663744446007,497
Lenox695608710709721683901757741420006,945
Leominster1,8481,6452,0451,8651,6512,0812,0721,9021,9511,1000018,160
Leverett813725797778590556762653660290006,624
Leyden4959692251629073742900578
Longmeadow1,8301,7101,9731,6941,4601,5471,8401,7511,7451,0980016,648
Ludlow599594656692542599652582709374005,999
Lunenburg9899061,2209747729841,0291,0931,032559009,558
Marlborough2,1762,0422,2452,0411,9671,9442,1382,1852,2091,1280020,075
Mendon304304429207236262365403321144002,975
Middlefield183214523272822152000204
Milford8948041,0709629068161,062889967564008,934
Millbury568480683622603598792609627323005,905
Millville14613513211913499114152123106001,260
Monson492438557476454429578433420242004,519
Montague1,3261,2581,4991,3171,3041,4781,4521,2791,3466870012,946
Monterey335266364315323310356423274175003,141
Montgomery16610151519272918600161
Mount Wachusett Community College1424374632212112362400267
New Braintree3937365437393143243400374
New Marlborough21614824117925521524920318296001,984
New Salem14712516714514614616514913282001,404
North Adams699687783708665758758730696364006,848
North Brookfield228248294284264291299308299134002,649
Northampton 4,5843,7244,9754,2823,9094,1944,3344,1153,9712,2770040,365
Northborough1,9141,5791,9731,7051,6651,8911,7571,6861,8211,0500017,041
Northfield678539688606605498707594708323005,946
Oakham806811012812075117881585200996
Orange333363436444347348457385429201003,743
Otis13310314111716017219521114074001,446
Oxford655617694597526582594591691363005,910
Palmer800724949806616767975936936532008,041
Paxton385369369403372381472388434188003,761
Pepperell759682914820702772921803910423007,706
Peru000000072360036
Petersham31516732531128127319618631095002,459
Phillipston194252744373213562300280
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts618093695980017411800662
Pittsfield1,8431,2901,6341,5141,3741,4501,5731,5301,4447740014,426
Princeton455481615517427424472399502278004,570
Richmond331237264230289256288273286129002,583
Rowe21416319114720467107718456001,304
Russell2741383927162016461900289
Sandisfield18252320249322028600205
Sheffield373381450418360397446367443254003,889
Shelburne8161996853649399573000705
Shelburne Falls521405547426519444508564468272004,674
Shirley343276315323286285302283303184002,900
Shrewsbury3,4253,0674,1823,2243,2713,4713,5453,6354,0412,1310033,992
Shutesbury233390407464408386398421462242003,811
South Hadley1,9491,7952,1601,7911,8741,9492,1491,8411,9641,1470018,619
Southampton621529687531464502651588540363005,476
Southborough9357901,0179389519781,132960945598009,244
Southbridge426437540499423391538482441224004,401
Southwick753567666697596601698643656398006,275
Spencer293269352278259378465331292199003,116
Springfield1,9191,5071,8841,5721,7771,5771,8741,7491,8099990016,667
State Library42157030800030
State Virtual Catalog342401021140031
Sterling9689471,2931,0708832,0231,9201,0281,0325890011,753
Stockbridge378362441390378380517356406193003,801
Sturbridge1,1771,2141,4921,2971,1461,3071,3871,2461,5737850012,624
Sunderland1,154726925743809770883775842416008,043
Sutton622483693533526860688619615313005,952
Templeton958442103020100228
Tolland331921146453461212700281
Townsend9929161,0959918739141,0761,0761,023496009,452
Tyringham271030412293127191100227
Upton9378881,085882889865989993944514008,986
Uxbridge563481725541514587680604483352005,530
Wales686881927712014315315371001,026
Ware376363448339344438430430325208003,701
Warren22015613613313714215517218399001,533
Warwick114982151179314111315310367001,214
Webster586464583487600611675568613279005,466
Wendell27122631420018925426319924398002,257
West Boylston708622766629670732704682760387006,660
West Brookfield363315403274282310404327321232003,231
West Springfield1,0619401,3861,1269381,1111,2701,1671,1866700010,855
West Stockbridge16312218716016217425725517093001,743
West Warren125941131109899100871213700984
Westborough1,8471,5081,8911,8161,6971,6522,2221,8671,35500015,855
Westfield 1,2741,1111,4481,3571,3031,1871,3021,3291,2317810012,323
Westhampton234250319251216274312296301179002,632
Westminster804598789651576685814608812329006,666
Whately1281151798513116815514125291001,445
Whitinsville1,0059071,0769599679141,0609571,033577009,455
Wilbraham1,3011,2351,6071,4041,2721,3091,4491,4201,2018120013,010
Williamsburg507531683540512520472487526254005,032
Williamstown1,2441,1581,3841,2381,1691,2931,3141,2891,3986620012,149
Winchendon434402429384366381411404468219003,898
Windsor101228131482420361200177
Worcester 3,2812,9033,5293,0613,4193,2513,7453,5703,6282,0270032,414
TOTAL114,459102,599127,390109,768106,022110,833122,732114,254116,71763,274001,088,048