CW MARS

Northborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Northborough Free Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0000010000001
Adams Free Library22456820220033
Agawam Public Library784454412550058
Amherst Jones Library221922221212129131100154
Amherst Munson Memorial Library22222353430028
Amherst North Amherst Library21213245300023
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library131910918162013191100148
Ashby Free Public Library46303236430034
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library21051224110019
Athol Public Library151519181991127291600178
Auburn Public Library2922241816193134301900242
Ayer Library12721122016261927500165
Barre Woods Memorial Library191115131417615151000135
Becket Athenaeum02031001210010
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library47812591112630077
Bellingham Public Library1922212328172217141000193
Berlin Public Library585586541290067
Bernardston Cushman Library1111000110006
Blackstone Public Library16127654910860083
Blandford Porter Memorial Library1000000112005
Bolton Public Library16817119125918700112
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library201914172412121914700158
Boylston Public Library165611101410101140097
Brimfield Public Library338426910850058
Brookfield Merrick Public Library33254322420030
Buckland Public Library42070206020023
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0010000000001
Charlton Public Library191621181971316311400174
Cheshire Public Library0000110000002
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0000100000001
Chesterfield Public Library1110000000003
Chicopee Bookmobile0020002000004
Chicopee Fairview Library00211022200010
Chicopee Main Library7686461410730071
Clarksburg Town Library0012000020005
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library91217111178917800109
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library50411400000015
Commonwealth Catalog Library1086584121013100086
Conway Field Memorial Library1110000221008
Dalton Free Library00533131320021
Deerfield Tilton Library12211312220017
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library13101011141351213500106
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library158719197141616500126
East Brookfield Public Library20004041610018
East Longmeadow Public Library771179888710073
Easthampton Public Library3101616127910520090
Egremont Free Library0001100000002
Erving Public Library43011230000014
Fitchburg Public Library16211713101613157800136
Florence Lilly Library1210141411982940093
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library2932272815244025301300263
Gaylord Memorial Library23101002210012
Grafton Public Library3831343037393832251700321
Granby Free Public Library2451212742100049
Granville Public Library0011000101004
Great Barrington Mason Library73343133210030
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0010100000002
Greenfield Public Library1517131913191810191100154
Hadley Public Library00023563140024
Hampden Free Public Library0030120120009
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0220000200006
Harvard Public Library3431343131191521261400256
Hatfield Public Library11030121410014
Heath Free Public Library0020023200009
Hinsdale Library0022000011006
Holden Gale Free Library3640474624342534343000350
Holland Public Library0002112001007
Holyoke Public Library412619130620044
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library310101299101950078
Hopkinton Public Library2324292730213035221100252
Hubbardston Public Library8686151013530065
Hudson Public Library5436504237424739593400440
Huntington Public Library0101000010003
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library861812221812184600124
Lanesborough Public Library0011100000003
Lee Library Association21000024310013
Leicester Public Library91130201515181720900164
Lenox Library63534435000033
Leominster Public Library2746564125394429231800348
Leverett Library02542311110020
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library9781376377100077
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library30465340120028
Lunenburg Public Library221225231622291617900191
MWCC Library1201011002008
Marlborough Public Library6549444546465043562200466
Mendon Taft Public Library91313811798760091
Milford Town Library1724171420171913171300171
Millbury Public Library1198111713161412800119
Millers Falls Library0220121000008
Millville Free Public Library23511022010017
Monson Free Library02344022510023
Montague Center Library1101003200008
Monterey Library13200231110014
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0001100110004
New Marlborough Public Library0001000000001
New Salem Public Library1000001131007
North Adams Public Library13101321210015
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library368638581060063
Northampton Forbes Library2224271325191822201100201
Northborough Free Library11,76210,53911,88710,4969,89810,84313,81612,98210,5456,87000109,638
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library45403311150027
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library42410036010021
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library43323113200022
Otis Library4110000111009
Oxford Free Public Library141218261712411151100140
PVPA Library1000000020003
Palmer Public Library21461743320033
Paxton Richards Memorial Library598165369950075
Pepperell Lawrence Library1619241420111916241100174
Petersham Memorial Library79448565340055
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0000120031007
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1098929169730082
Princeton Public Library910111715416109600107
Richmond Free Public Library1121100000006
Rowe Town Library0000130200006
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000100000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library61310001300015
Shelburne Falls Arms Library22451443010026
Shelburne Free Public Library0000200000002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library145679865520067
Shrewsbury Public Library84627979877191107915200803
Shutesbury Public Library12005321100015
South Hadley Public Library5914104568850074
Southampton Edwards Public Library11333453230028
Southborough Public Library2225202314132031382000226
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library9151691110151110100107
Southwick Public Library34627401130031
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library1114104241410560080
Springfield East Forest Park Branch60023340110020
Springfield East Springfield Branch0001010000002
Springfield Forest Park Branch43011322220020
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0000200100003
Springfield Main Library22621761640037
Springfield Mason Square Branch40541231010021
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch13401144300021
Sterling Conant Public Library2017271718564537221100270
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives22141011110014
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2127353020182913241800235
Sunderland Public Library661263274340053
Sutton Free Public Library161218101419171511600138
Templeton Boynton Public Library0810000000009
Tolland Public Library1100000000002
Townsend Public Library2124252522151622321000212
Turners Falls Library14464221220028
Tyringham Free Public Library0000100000001
Upton Town Library2322151419242016101100174
Uxbridge Free Public Library1351371021181515500122
Wales Public Library0000010111004
Ware Young Mens Library34171110200020
Warren Public Library61112031320020
Warwick Free Public Library0021001000004
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library101216151691515111200131
Wendell Free Library0001113200008
West Boylston Beaman Public Library121117151916102412500141
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library95836609470057
West Springfield Public Library93794686520059
West Stockbridge Public Library10010122410012
West Warren Public Library75224425300034
Westborough Public Library443044363934535144000375
Westfield Athenaeum522992583640073
Westhampton Public Library02431101210015
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library131217151113131014900127
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0000020001003
Whitinsville Social Library1720421922131211231500194
Wilbraham Public Library810964461650059
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library10001322400013
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1479869191030076
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library161615101081069700107
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0000000001001
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1515202121152422171200182
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology12005010310013
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library20121032400015
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library22212122210017
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0200000000002
Worcester Main Library3535584354456252523100467
Worcester Roosevelt School1012400000008
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School59434005230035
TOTAL13,20311,88913,50211,93411,27712,17715,32214,44012,0257,70200123,471