CW MARS

Mendon
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Mendon Taft Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available0110000000002
Adams Free Library33321212310021
Agawam Public Library76231210200024
Amherst Jones Library54678344740052
Amherst Munson Memorial Library20145121220020
Amherst North Amherst Library1201211100009
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library742210159131315500113
Ashby Free Public Library93851307730046
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library0020010000003
Athol Public Library1610119759141170099
Auburn Public Library132329915251213281200179
Ayer Library11391371461418700102
Barre Woods Memorial Library641111811581470085
Becket Athenaeum0001000000001
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library42112240110018
Bellingham Public Library1716581014111922700129
Berlin Public Library86525048720047
Bernardston Cushman Library2000002020006
Blackstone Public Library335246491020048
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0000021110005
Bolton Public Library1191812106517161300117
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library151815413411107700104
Boylston Public Library71210681088130073
Brimfield Public Library541068612440050
Brookfield Merrick Public Library24421321540028
Buckland Public Library1111000000004
Charlton Public Library6872615141115231600141
Cheshire Public Library1000000000001
Chesterfield Public Library0011010000003
Chicopee Fairview Library0000010000001
Chicopee Main Library52431313120025
Clarksburg Town Library0110010000003
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library8119687547110076
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library0130220001009
Commonwealth Catalog Library23446535530040
Conway Field Memorial Library0000000011002
Dalton Free Library01100122120010
Deerfield Tilton Library21125111240020
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library881411814151760092
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library51010126914131640099
East Brookfield Public Library0000040101006
East Longmeadow Public Library34432277550042
Easthampton Public Library73345793400045
Egremont Free Library0000000001001
Erving Public Library0010000022005
Fitchburg Public Library11819111616121040098
Florence Lilly Library18434341210031
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library151015141717142011100134
Gaylord Memorial Library0050100200008
Goshen Free Public Library0000011000002
Grafton Public Library2821272719252424331500243
Granby Free Public Library23112131200016
Granville Public Library0012011000005
Great Barrington Mason Library01134124200018
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library5001000100007
Greenfield Public Library763411935940061
Hadley Public Library00212031110011
Hampden Free Public Library0102300011008
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0000010000001
Harvard Public Library2730291512182412112500203
Hatfield Public Library0110020000004
Heath Free Public Library0110000000002
Hinsdale Library0011000000002
Holden Gale Free Library2534273010382831302200275
Holland Public Library1001002210007
Holyoke Public Library10000311220010
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library485531098640062
Hopkinton Public Library1512322023243535201100227
Hubbardston Public Library35653650510039
Hudson Public Library2523152625272222271200224
Huntington Public Library0000000110002
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library715498151091340094
Lanesborough Public Library0000000001001
Lee Library Association0000221001006
Leicester Public Library71010251495116500102
Lenox Library02000025300012
Leominster Public Library1523342217302323182300228
Leverett Library22403111000014
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0002000000002
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library58302251240032
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library51002241300018
Lunenburg Public Library17139139141614171000132
MWCC Library0021000000003
Marlborough Public Library3339333128153029341000282
Mendon Taft Public Library1,7071,6481,6981,3931,3971,5862,2182,0501,5569390016,192
Milford Town Library2013121881015139700125
Millbury Public Library246813141111850082
Millers Falls Library1110020000005
Millville Free Public Library00015022500015
Monson Free Library01251001210013
Montague Center Library0000013001005
Monterey Library0001101210006
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library01043110000010
New Marlborough Public Library00244100200013
New Salem Public Library0012000001004
North Adams Public Library02300113240016
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library22543221310025
Northampton Forbes Library76121069125640077
Northborough Free Library3022203330232523311900256
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library21225120000015
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10422021520019
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library34370001210021
Otis Library1300101000006
Oxford Free Public Library4111788182197300106
Palmer Public Library30040333100017
Paxton Richards Memorial Library554333104130041
Pepperell Lawrence Library8119331912750068
Petersham Memorial Library108395537420056
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0011100000003
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum11104264430026
Princeton Public Library710610127941170083
Richmond Free Public Library0000001100002
Rowe Town Library2100000011005
Russell Public Library0100000010002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library20100212020010
Shelburne Falls Arms Library0010100000002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library42246363910040
Shrewsbury Public Library5841524442535869666000543
Shutesbury Public Library51120111110014
South Hadley Public Library34314221110022
Southampton Edwards Public Library00001112420011
Southborough Public Library1216171519111313131000139
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library52142267220033
Southwick Public Library12013202310015
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library02334610590033
Springfield Brightwood Branch0000001000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch61014424200024
Springfield East Springfield Branch0100002000003
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0000010010002
Springfield Main Library1000000000001
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000002131007
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000000011002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1130000000005
Sterling Conant Public Library715231311304026171100193
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0110032200009
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2122142218221631201600202
Sunderland Public Library01131012010010
Sutton Free Public Library8311188101591150098
Templeton Boynton Public Library2300000000005
Townsend Public Library1815158135111119700122
Turners Falls Library00030111320011
Upton Town Library112720161620111814500158
Uxbridge Free Public Library6735812127820070
Wales Public Library0000020000002
Ware Young Mens Library0022012200009
Warren Public Library12310224120018
Warwick Free Public Library0200011000004
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library7109410138131260092
Wendell Free Library0000001010002
West Boylston Beaman Public Library8410512813189120099
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library72446478520049
West Springfield Public Library00303349550032
West Stockbridge Public Library0110010002005
West Warren Public Library42300023310018
Westborough Public Library272246203332322915000256
Westfield Athenaeum12321330000015
Westhampton Public Library0000000120003
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1114161167118121000106
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0022000000004
Whitinsville Social Library221315151712182126900168
Wilbraham Public Library11312254100020
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library0100010301006
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library10225403130021
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library469763421380062
Windsor Free Public Library0000000010001
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library18812141213111410600118
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology1100000312008
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library4100020100008
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0000112101006
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0011000001003
Worcester Main Library2027292025172423361600237
Worcester Roosevelt School2000300020007
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12110173120019
TOTAL2,5902,5202,6942,2732,2322,4863,1783,0402,5661,5500025,129