CW MARS

Leicester
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Leicester Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library1000000000001
Adams Free Library11242113120018
Agawam Public Library472413476840059
Amherst Jones Library7886661191360080
Amherst Munson Memorial Library32343311310024
Amherst North Amherst Library11102121100010
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library57571113581970087
Ashby Free Public Library31331543300026
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1011020201008
Athol Public Library121233161712211515500158
Auburn Public Library2114211815142017231700180
Ayer Library717149118121021600115
Barre Woods Memorial Library109612411391570086
Becket Athenaeum0000202000004
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library33681128800040
Bellingham Public Library18719537141419700113
Berlin Public Library84123676340044
Bernardston Cushman Library0020001220007
Blackstone Public Library12337451151030063
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0000001120004
Bolton Public Library910975959540072
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library2141078111710141100104
Boylston Public Library77846457750060
Brimfield Public Library33587124410038
Brookfield Merrick Public Library1100120000005
Buckland Public Library0001101010004
Charlton Public Library82016141414121118800135
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0000010001002
Chesterfield Public Library1102000000004
Chicopee Bookmobile1000011110005
Chicopee Fairview Library0110000000002
Chicopee Main Library6710109569430069
Clarksburg Town Library0100000000001
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library611121017711228600110
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library0310000011006
Commonwealth Catalog Library1811986111611231300126
Conway Field Memorial Library0011000101004
Dalton Free Library22122020210014
Deerfield Tilton Library00002154030015
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library8108961069660078
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library8107119823235400108
East Brookfield Public Library12116001100013
East Longmeadow Public Library33554365510040
Easthampton Public Library454127897530064
Egremont Free Library0010000000001
Erving Public Library1111003011009
Fitchburg Public Library1311910111615159600115
Florence Lilly Library9451112753550066
GCC Library0000000010001
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library121214132017192021600154
Gaylord Memorial Library3011000011007
Grafton Public Library262921181782220221900202
Granby Free Public Library43002301400017
Granville Public Library0011010000003
Great Barrington Mason Library00116431100017
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0000020100003
Greenfield Public Library10810745341714600115
Hadley Public Library02104200020011
Hampden Free Public Library0100021011006
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0110000000002
Harvard Public Library1323231715201313101000157
Hatfield Public Library30201410100012
Heath Free Public Library0021002121009
Hinsdale Library0000100000001
Holden Gale Free Library2032351721212324291800240
Holland Public Library0201000000003
Holyoke Public Library21320212110015
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library43266235340038
Hopkinton Public Library1818262418132216261100192
Hubbardston Public Library50634125100027
Hudson Public Library1822193019282024191400213
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library711764287840064
Lee Library Association31120012010011
Leicester Public Library2,6882,5743,0612,8362,3962,6053,2402,9842,8531,5680026,805
Lenox Library33102331210019
Leominster Public Library2532272430292529301500266
Leverett Library20031002020010
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0020001000003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library415128936410053
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library23442111020020
Lunenburg Public Library29282219812913141500169
MWCC Library0011000000002
Marlborough Public Library2751322823273334401500310
Mendon Taft Public Library0542078111250054
Milford Town Library101024161291413171500140
Millbury Public Library6131718134201310600120
Millers Falls Library0211100000005
Millville Free Public Library23143114020021
Monson Free Library1220001120009
Montague Center Library02330012100012
Monterey Library01315300000013
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0000100000001
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0000000210003
New Marlborough Public Library02012321000011
New Salem Public Library0021000000003
North Adams Public Library22304464320030
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library41225467340038
Northampton Forbes Library12711148612101260098
Northborough Free Library2429233729251834251700261
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library31111133100015
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library03131300310015
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library16112110020015
Otis Library0001101001004
Oxford Free Public Library58715111214716800103
PVPA Library0000000022004
Palmer Public Library13554111220025
Paxton Richards Memorial Library1110573657840066
Pepperell Lawrence Library61091312410111050090
Petersham Memorial Library43275674610045
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library2020001000005
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum846713832620059
Princeton Public Library27693686210050
Richmond Free Public Library22300000300010
Russell Public Library0100000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library0013000021007
Shelburne Falls Arms Library41310140110016
Shelburne Free Public Library0000010311006
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library45647560010038
Shrewsbury Public Library3833334248584752693100451
Shutesbury Public Library0100020011005
South Hadley Public Library79868125640056
Southampton Edwards Public Library13433252220027
Southborough Public Library61118131419171727900151
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library378106226530052
Southwick Public Library22134233110022
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library653351112740047
Springfield Brightwood Branch0000000011002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch23453113550032
Springfield East Springfield Branch0022111100008
Springfield Forest Park Branch12305200110015
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0012111011008
Springfield Main Library00040001440013
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000010101003
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000000011002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch53632111210025
Sterling Conant Public Library141222111227171219800154
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0001001010003
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1319272625261825231600218
Sunderland Public Library03744210010022
Sutton Free Public Library10121391121711930097
Templeton Boynton Public Library1200000000003
Tolland Public Library1000000000001
Townsend Public Library1310111516981423500124
Turners Falls Library02513634630033
Upton Town Library1412171589101616800125
Uxbridge Free Public Library3989881111440075
Wales Public Library0002110000004
Ware Young Mens Library15441111300021
Warren Public Library15100001130012
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library104811107138540080
Wendell Free Library1201000000004
West Boylston Beaman Public Library101212989101216700105
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library84633438740050
West Springfield Public Library55256444240041
West Stockbridge Public Library1000000010002
West Warren Public Library42320001210015
Westborough Public Library161724262119343128000216
Westfield Athenaeum672354669100058
Westhampton Public Library0230000000005
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1711169108141115500116
Whitinsville Social Library11181311121914167800129
Wilbraham Public Library14521156210028
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library02141122100014
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library13105223710025
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1311106324460050
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library12610518161598400103
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0000003000003
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library00000411310010
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1000110122008
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0011000110004
Worcester Main Library3131232739243224342000285
Worcester Roosevelt School10004000330011
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School10134122210017
TOTAL3,5503,5414,0873,8193,3223,4744,2683,9863,9452,1650036,157