CW MARS

Ashby
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Ashby Free Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0000101000002
Adams Free Library17131068340034
Agawam Public Library737041112410040
Amherst Jones Library44763402860044
Amherst Munson Memorial Library55320201220022
Amherst North Amherst Library2400000010007
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library17624111091789500116
Ashby Free Public Library814815803718647550657707700441006,852
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1201000122009
Athol Public Library5177111385101350094
Auburn Public Library1116161619181614301300169
Ayer Library656161659121330091
Barre Woods Memorial Library6664118331010058
Becket Athenaeum0101300010006
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library26244555200035
Bellingham Public Library212141263671460082
Berlin Public Library472418711960059
Bernardston Cushman Library1010000011004
Blackstone Public Library238323311830046
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0201100100005
Bolton Public Library84227952960054
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library712834895780071
Boylston Public Library488551691160063
Brimfield Public Library541073527320048
Brookfield Merrick Public Library10400261030017
Buckland Public Library2120000121009
Charlton Public Library879119911511110091
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0001010000002
Chesterfield Public Library0100001001003
Chicopee Bookmobile1060001100009
Chicopee Fairview Library0110111100006
Chicopee Main Library32743814460042
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library77865101111950079
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library1210001100006
Commonwealth Catalog Library43351374550040
Conway Field Memorial Library0001100000002
Dalton Free Library33022443120024
Deerfield Tilton Library01220320000010
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library41011786651270076
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library812810214871610086
East Brookfield Public Library00014110700014
East Longmeadow Public Library76726121630041
Easthampton Public Library36857349840057
Egremont Free Library3000000000003
Erving Public Library2000012200007
Fitchburg Public Library1398857121516900102
Florence Lilly Library021242753850048
GCC Library0000020000002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library161619121421141519600152
Gaylord Memorial Library0032000000005
Goshen Free Public Library0000120001004
Grafton Public Library2221282320231215211000195
Granby Free Public Library00100423310014
Granville Public Library0000000011002
Great Barrington Mason Library40533295430038
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library1111000001005
Greenfield Public Library44309139513100070
Hadley Public Library60203011210016
Hampden Free Public Library01012123020012
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0000000001001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0010000001002
Harvard Public Library2117171578915101300132
Hatfield Public Library0000011223009
Heath Free Public Library0000500020007
Hinsdale Library0000020000002
Holden Gale Free Library2131202414282817372000240
Holland Public Library0200102000005
Holyoke Public Library12021322250020
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library121224662520042
Hopkinton Public Library161419131317231915500154
Hubbardston Public Library56626752230044
Hudson Public Library1719262519262925271400227
Huntington Public Library0011000010003
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library812965756520065
Lee Library Association0110201130009
Leicester Public Library6676113081290068
Lenox Library2110101010007
Leominster Public Library1621212224292920382200242
Leverett Library23110201210013
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library27246254430039
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library01852410520028
Lunenburg Public Library131091038710940083
MWCC Library1000030002006
Marlborough Public Library2833293625232734471800300
Mendon Taft Public Library34531693210037
Milford Town Library161213161291813121200133
Millbury Public Library145810101173510074
Millers Falls Library0000100111004
Millville Free Public Library25620251120026
Monson Free Library1002100012007
Montague Center Library10200014200010
Monterey Library02400004110012
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0001210110006
New Marlborough Public Library1000000000001
New Salem Public Library0000100000001
North Adams Public Library32501734420031
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library23032226640030
Northampton Forbes Library1099781279930083
Northborough Free Library243032151817142117900197
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library10230022210013
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library01020022220011
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0000002011004
Otis Library1211000100006
Oxford Free Public Library11868512148191100102
Palmer Public Library24430038120027
Paxton Richards Memorial Library56666656510052
Pepperell Lawrence Library515772941480062
Petersham Memorial Library41412630530029
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0020110000004
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum54216022630031
Princeton Public Library112728579570063
Richmond Free Public Library0000220000004
Rowe Town Library2000200011006
Russell Public Library0001100000002
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000000010001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00220012130011
Shelburne Falls Arms Library0010000111004
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library66655323840048
Shrewsbury Public Library3851563230533856432600423
South Hadley Public Library46856155330046
Southampton Edwards Public Library1200001122009
Southborough Public Library11221981211747600107
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library84464874660057
Southwick Public Library12104472000021
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library32822835640043
Springfield East Forest Park Branch10330001020010
Springfield East Springfield Branch0020000000002
Springfield Forest Park Branch0000001011003
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0031000000004
Springfield Main Library0001000001002
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000000010001
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1211101101009
State Virtual Catalog Library0010000000001
Sterling Conant Public Library111019201412149241100144
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0002000010003
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library12172221168181623800161
Sunderland Public Library30110010130010
Sutton Free Public Library6813121281161350094
Templeton Boynton Public Library0010000000001
Tolland Public Library0000000101002
Townsend Public Library1418175111411910500114
Turners Falls Library32211141120018
Upton Town Library20121097661514800107
Uxbridge Free Public Library7779631510470075
Wales Public Library0000011020004
Ware Young Mens Library42102213010016
Warren Public Library13160112300018
Warwick Free Public Library0101110000004
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1110853446430058
Wendell Free Library01112112120012
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1013119117101315500104
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library641237103330042
West Springfield Public Library02478575100039
West Stockbridge Public Library0000000100001
West Warren Public Library00425111200016
Westborough Public Library161821202226363515000209
Westfield Athenaeum53801133940037
Westhampton Public Library0231000000006
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library91061161494660081
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0001000010002
Whitinsville Social Library17131412141461113400118
Wilbraham Public Library91235431630037
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library20030013100010
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library31114206410023
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library29523724580047
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0000000002002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library197671551211770096
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology1100200100005
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library30131405000017
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10042100400012
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0021000100004
Worcester Main Library4035312226242730272000282
Worcester Roosevelt School0000021100004
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School22331245300025
TOTAL1,6331,6721,7381,4821,3831,3521,4821,5461,6831,0070014,978