CW MARS

Harvard
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Harvard Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library1010020010005
Adams Free Library24233222200022
Agawam Public Library23624200420025
Amherst Jones Library81712861078352500136
Amherst Munson Memorial Library20457467510041
Amherst North Amherst Library23401560000021
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library211426111711231815700163
Ashby Free Public Library54341679340046
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library21026112100016
Athol Public Library19221819111211918800147
Auburn Public Library2419301813192331221300212
Ayer Library2013181612192311141000156
Barre Woods Memorial Library141579771010560090
Becket Athenaeum0200011000004
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library04664667120042
Bellingham Public Library241624615122924231400187
Berlin Public Library311129162068760098
Bernardston Cushman Library1110002100006
Blackstone Public Library66664658910057
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0011011101006
Bolton Public Library1316181115613167600121
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1317131614181010101700138
Boylston Public Library45129713131613800100
Brimfield Public Library78872111550045
Brookfield Merrick Public Library41014360750031
Buckland Public Library2010201000006
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library1100000000002
Charlton Public Library1171922719151416700137
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0020000200004
Chesterfield Public Library0000001000001
Chicopee Bookmobile0002000000002
Chicopee Fairview Library0001000000001
Chicopee Main Library311247227970054
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library71113618219310900107
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library52011102010013
Commonwealth Catalog Library778555711960070
Conway Field Memorial Library0130110110008
Dalton Free Library0000014000005
Deerfield Tilton Library12221322220019
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library1220159161061613800125
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library179912151522208700134
East Brookfield Public Library11042010410014
East Longmeadow Public Library888545811550067
Easthampton Public Library541064689650063
Erving Public Library50203202200016
Fitchburg Public Library1081513135121617700116
Florence Lilly Library11713125111111680095
GCC Library0010000010002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library18171919517182418700162
Gaylord Memorial Library0010000000001
Grafton Public Library2026282326424333301700288
Granby Free Public Library21421211500019
Granville Public Library0000000100001
Great Barrington Mason Library13224365530034
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0010200000003
Greenfield Public Library10101612814222915900145
Hadley Public Library229171012530042
Hampden Free Public Library13000211300011
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library1100120000005
Harvard Public Library5,3656,4525,6145,1814,6265,9316,5416,4455,8613,3060055,322
Hatfield Public Library20106014200016
Hinsdale Library0000000100001
Holden Gale Free Library3933382333202748351800314
Holland Public Library3202100010009
Holyoke Public Library01203202620018
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library145881310811420083
Hopkinton Public Library2132323521293227272000276
Hubbardston Public Library139414105491030081
Hudson Public Library3433423936384030292300344
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library14988515128111100101
Lanesborough Public Library0000201011005
Lee Library Association1212000000006
Leicester Public Library191711141513916171300144
Lenox Library102372217300037
Leominster Public Library1532434728363630351300315
Leverett Library10211025246620068
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library741084295300052
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library12301112100012
Lunenburg Public Library121518229101528201400163
MWCC Library0022010000005
Marlborough Public Library3739384325543449463600401
Mendon Taft Public Library751123497630057
Milford Town Library141313191481612141200135
Millbury Public Library441110115116610069
Millers Falls Library2000000000002
Millville Free Public Library41010200220012
Monson Free Library53011161110020
Montague Center Library0020202300009
Monterey Library05223213210021
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0221100002008
New Marlborough Public Library1020002000005
New Salem Public Library20110332000012
North Adams Public Library32124743120029
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library591317334200047
Northampton Forbes Library89203220171711191300166
Northborough Free Library2528413339403841321800335
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library331053852230044
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library11720221420022
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library1100000002004
Otis Library0000100001002
Oxford Free Public Library831381398141720095
PVPA Library0000000001001
Palmer Public Library00324122100015
Paxton Richards Memorial Library6755314136820069
Pepperell Lawrence Library211518238101911181700160
Petersham Memorial Library33896874900057
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0002020011006
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum875246781030060
Princeton Public Library71213105823940073
Richmond Free Public Library03222115000016
Rowe Town Library0000201000003
Sandisfield Free Public Library1000000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library11030008410018
Shelburne Falls Arms Library00107043000015
Shelburne Free Public Library0000001100002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library12853913137310074
Shrewsbury Public Library7953826460547077754400658
Shutesbury Public Library05110213100014
South Hadley Public Library712622125210040
Southampton Edwards Public Library21120022110012
Southborough Public Library1924281916172821101600198
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library397644115460059
Southwick Public Library63343101110023
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library35660575520044
Springfield East Forest Park Branch15533432110028
Springfield East Springfield Branch0000102001004
Springfield Forest Park Branch3100000011006
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0000100000001
Springfield Main Library10201211300011
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000020000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch03401510020016
Sterling Conant Public Library2115223428231726231600225
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03002028410020
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1514252927113544311100242
Sunderland Public Library13533032210023
Sutton Free Public Library1082397202098300117
Tolland Public Library0000000001001
Townsend Public Library131218156121325221200148
Turners Falls Library31021177200024
Upton Town Library212620117122019241100171
Uxbridge Free Public Library8511107568870075
Wales Public Library0022100000005
Ware Young Mens Library21111302110013
Warren Public Library35452632210033
Warwick Free Public Library0004100000005
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1410851513131313500109
Wendell Free Library11313021120015
West Boylston Beaman Public Library162481018142124151600166
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1484953171330067
West Springfield Public Library23604336610034
West Stockbridge Public Library0000232100008
West Warren Public Library12271011400019
Westborough Public Library354550576140543622000400
Westfield Athenaeum56413503620035
Westhampton Public Library23200522110018
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1015141113713139500110
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library1100001100004
Whitinsville Social Library1524191519171414181100166
Wilbraham Public Library338103164420044
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library22110211000010
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library22772245610038
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library6811558710670073
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School1010000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library2221201425132521181200191
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology1111210002009
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library14210001110011
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library30200112440017
Worcester Main Library2730303035424133312800327
Worcester Roosevelt School0000000010001
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School63332054100027
TOTAL6,5387,6397,0246,3905,7477,1017,8567,7957,0974,0560067,243