CW MARS

Commonwealth Catalog
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Commonwealth Catalog Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0001000211005
Adams Free Library33322112120020
Agawam Public Library2910111520221823241200184
Amherst Jones Library4347345558393537461900413
Amherst Munson Memorial Library191329112421281918500187
Amherst North Amherst Library1414510742200049
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library13861510163723300104
Ashby Free Public Library43341404200025
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1041097652720062
Athol Public Library1019181621106148600128
Auburn Public Library4114758851020064
Ayer Library101365985112020089
Barre Woods Memorial Library22411713320026
Becket Athenaeum108220152616100080
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library915172113138107600119
Bellingham Public Library44130312700025
Berlin Public Library00103016161420052
Bernardston Cushman Library12114433920030
Blackstone Public Library03032287110027
Blandford Porter Memorial Library1200002200007
Bolton Public Library78576556720058
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library341322540330039
Boylston Public Library31311052130020
Brimfield Public Library01011103120010
Brookfield Merrick Public Library04010122100011
Buckland Public Library546011443110039
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0001000000001
Charlton Public Library105721157259391200150
Cheshire Public Library0010011002005
Chesterfield Public Library11211004400014
Chicopee Fairview Library32144110210019
Chicopee Main Library1622171023132417121300167
Clarksburg Town Library1000000000001
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library19161041092600067
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library11661430500027
Conway Field Memorial Library0101131110009
Dalton Free Library47537514530044
Deerfield Tilton Library14726101416750072
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0021012000006
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library44963122200033
East Longmeadow Public Library761852975210062
Easthampton Public Library1831202616222828212300233
Erving Public Library1100114100009
Fitchburg Public Library91917211117141691400147
Florence Lilly Library283034301512392423600241
GCC Library03150002200013
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library6111561251523331700143
Gaylord Memorial Library0000000010001
Goshen Free Public Library0010000000001
Grafton Public Library67113510614620070
Granby Free Public Library53143516720037
Great Barrington Mason Library1624192417221611181400181
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library4100100000006
Greenfield Public Library3837595836604463532700475
Hadley Public Library200451613310035
Hampden Free Public Library00002222600014
Harvard Public Library35791415161617800110
Hatfield Public Library35550322760038
Heath Free Public Library0000001000001
Hinsdale Library0010010000002
Holden Gale Free Library3632605846437251421900459
Holland Public Library1000000010002
Holyoke Public Library7436312261530061
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library00111330200011
Hopkinton Public Library43560578930050
Hubbardston Public Library0002201011007
Hudson Public Library811191316162056300117
Huntington Public Library0000201100004
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library968765641030064
Lanesborough Public Library0000010010002
Lee Library Association539731631010048
Leicester Public Library37621301700030
Lenox Library1099191027311317600151
Leominster Public Library1417222615162113211900184
Leverett Library17158222211122320400154
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library16101711109161415800126
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library30420316120022
Lunenburg Public Library95199111681214900112
MWCC Library21023223200017
Marlborough Public Library4644724638374842463000449
Mendon Taft Public Library0000021010004
Milford Town Library71311131012161317300115
Millbury Public Library20220012220013
Millville Free Public Library21001012030010
Monson Free Library101318182692924251600188
Montague Center Library0331001010009
Monterey Library48812147471650085
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0002000100003
New Marlborough Public Library10020244410018
New Salem Public Library1000001000002
North Adams Public Library6105810811157100090
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library44476654100041
Northampton Forbes Library91758955668610479963000771
Northborough Free Library231219991515117400124
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library13199656411340080
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library55231239460040
Otis Library0000112302009
Oxford Free Public Library71296712167660088
PVPA Library0002500000007
Palmer Public Library54484967740058
Paxton Richards Memorial Library00205104210015
Pepperell Lawrence Library11231218691014111000124
Petersham Memorial Library04321131330021
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum3824523841303742361700355
Princeton Public Library72211441110024
Richmond Free Public Library01112040010010
Rowe Town Library0010000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library1512101771581111400110
Shelburne Falls Arms Library4122934141360058
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library25221001310017
Shrewsbury Public Library2221293126402720421800276
Shutesbury Public Library41136433240031
South Hadley Public Library2214291222281928191400207
Southampton Edwards Public Library81015448228730089
Southborough Public Library9171314888513500100
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library12541212130022
Southwick Public Library152121417171679500114
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library33611410000019
Springfield Brightwood Branch0000000010001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch231370131130034
Springfield East Springfield Branch0020000022006
Springfield Forest Park Branch42516788410046
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch1101012100007
Springfield Main Library22171596101395400110
Springfield Mason Square Branch681037342330049
Springfield Pine Point Branch00080101000010
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch432513559120049
Sterling Conant Public Library1614175258101630096
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives23112621050023
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2515151851195161000129
Sunderland Public Library23128810121278200102
Sutton Free Public Library1426211013151376100126
Townsend Public Library103525372726382329800258
Turners Falls Library20811945481580092
Tyringham Free Public Library0010000000001
Upton Town Library611538882510057
Uxbridge Free Public Library245610213300036
Ware Young Mens Library01323422710025
Warren Public Library372102820620042
Warwick Free Public Library3001100011007
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library35354568340046
Wendell Free Library21114340000016
West Boylston Beaman Public Library94632432320038
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library31120202190021
West Springfield Public Library13513151117111310400112
West Stockbridge Public Library65668264630052
West Warren Public Library1001000000002
Westborough Public Library453428146800054
Westfield Athenaeum15105323776360085
Westhampton Public Library50640065620034
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library226324710610043
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library1010000001003
Whitinsville Social Library9661192261610068
Wilbraham Public Library928168151211560092
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library5551045413980068
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1118151511131311221500144
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1013111000008
Windsor Free Public Library0320000101007
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library75757646840059
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0012113000008
Worcester Main Library3030383620293634342400311
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0020100002005
TOTAL1,2231,1941,3901,2961,1601,2701,4081,2721,3966980012,307