CW MARS

Wales
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Wales Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0000020000002
Adams Free Library23211232120019
Agawam Public Library7105996312660073
Amherst Jones Library5911414559420068
Amherst Munson Memorial Library21072135320026
Amherst North Amherst Library1000013010006
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library0010100000002
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library0220100100006
Athol Public Library0001010000002
Auburn Public Library2000001020005
Ayer Library2100000000003
Barre Woods Memorial Library1100000000002
Becket Athenaeum0220000010005
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1115618575200060
Bellingham Public Library0011020000004
Berlin Public Library2000000000002
Bernardston Cushman Library0030320001009
Blackstone Public Library0002011010005
Blandford Porter Memorial Library31012210000010
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0000112211008
Boylston Public Library2010000000003
Brimfield Public Library1000000000001
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0000001000001
Buckland Public Library0001100110004
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0020000000002
Charlton Public Library0003401100009
Cheshire Public Library2000121000006
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0010110000003
Chesterfield Public Library0000001100002
Chicopee Bookmobile0110110000004
Chicopee Fairview Library0000011000002
Chicopee Main Library40842623210032
Clarksburg Town Library1211000000005
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0000000001001
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library1110010000004
Commonwealth Catalog Library0000000042006
Conway Field Memorial Library2300000000005
Dalton Free Library19711014310028
Deerfield Tilton Library02355405600030
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0011100000003
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0011010000003
East Longmeadow Public Library79562242940050
Easthampton Public Library44359724110040
Erving Public Library00400034010012
Fitchburg Public Library0000000001001
Florence Lilly Library3912974107940074
Florida Public Library1000000000001
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0000200110004
Gaylord Memorial Library0111023010009
Goshen Free Public Library0000000110002
Grafton Public Library11411100010010
Granby Free Public Library11400133400017
Granville Public Library0000110000002
Great Barrington Mason Library30160161130022
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0020100200005
Greenfield Public Library4121566712201050097
Hadley Public Library41122003310017
Hampden Free Public Library0100012311009
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0001000000001
Harvard Public Library0000012300006
Hatfield Public Library50000111110010
Hinsdale Library0011010000003
Holden Gale Free Library1122001100008
Holland Public Library31343322000021
Holyoke Public Library24411212120020
Hopkinton Public Library0410000020007
Hudson Public Library0001200110005
Huntington Public Library0002200110006
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library0000000020002
Lee Library Association01240020100010
Leicester Public Library0011101000004
Lenox Library00312004440018
Leominster Public Library62300001300015
Leverett Library23031012200014
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1121136912192113600131
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library21313620320023
Marlborough Public Library63311232000021
Mendon Taft Public Library0000000110002
Milford Town Library1100000411008
Millbury Public Library1000012100005
Millers Falls Library1001100001004
Millville Free Public Library1000000000001
Monson Free Library33202030100014
Montague Center Library0010101121007
Monterey Library1210000100005
New Marlborough Public Library0000000010001
New Salem Public Library1110001300007
North Adams Public Library43222122300021
Northampton Forbes Library145171910710716700112
Northborough Free Library20120111220012
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library10002222200011
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0130000000004
Otis Library0020000000002
Oxford Free Public Library2000300021008
Palmer Public Library44843332520038
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0010010000002
Pepperell Lawrence Library1010011000004
Petersham Memorial Library0020000000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum46435114640038
Princeton Public Library0200000000002
Richmond Free Public Library0020001011005
Rowe Town Library0000212000005
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000000010001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library0010000000001
Shelburne Falls Arms Library01043202110014
Shelburne Free Public Library0000000020002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0100000010002
Shrewsbury Public Library42222101630023
Shutesbury Public Library00010422300012
South Hadley Public Library10999511118560083
Southampton Edwards Public Library13004421220019
Southborough Public Library0020031000006
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library0000102100004
Southwick Public Library2010020120008
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library1100000001003
Springfield Brightwood Branch0011110000004
Springfield East Forest Park Branch34331127250031
Springfield East Springfield Branch0110000410007
Springfield Forest Park Branch1110000131008
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0100000020003
Springfield Main Library02002120240013
Springfield Mason Square Branch0100000020003
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch4100001020008
Sterling Conant Public Library01321310100012
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives11302000310011
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library0002321000008
Sunderland Public Library64311194330035
Sutton Free Public Library0100011000003
Townsend Public Library0021200000005
Turners Falls Library32112025220020
Tyringham Free Public Library0000000100001
Upton Town Library1210012000007
Uxbridge Free Public Library0000020011004
Wales Public Library394470423361398739841625659340005,250
Ware Young Mens Library30210204220016
Warren Public Library0000000001001
Warwick Free Public Library0040022100009
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library0111013000007
Wendell Free Library0300012101008
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0000011000002
West Springfield Public Library72431663540041
West Stockbridge Public Library0122010000006
Westborough Public Library00321042000012
Westfield Athenaeum648105964720061
Westhampton Public Library0102001011006
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library2010000100004
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0000110000002
Whitinsville Social Library0011000010003
Wilbraham Public Library3895121248630070
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library12123001100011
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library93172884400046
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0010100200004
Worcester Main Library11230221010013
TOTAL6227066965676009471,066867889461007,421