CW MARS

Montague
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Millers Falls Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library2000000022006
Adams Free Library1300010211009
Agawam Public Library06542633430036
Amherst Jones Library510584115550049
Amherst Munson Memorial Library52322324010024
Amherst North Amherst Library0000110014007
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library0302011001008
Athol Public Library0000111000003
Auburn Public Library0201100000004
Ayer Library0002020000004
Barre Woods Memorial Library0000001000001
Becket Athenaeum0003000000003
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library03321245520027
Bellingham Public Library1130002000007
Bernardston Cushman Library0200100210006
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0000000001001
Bolton Public Library0000010000001
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0000000010001
Boylston Public Library0000000110002
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0021000000003
Buckland Public Library0020102000005
Charlton Public Library0010001100003
Cheshire Public Library0000000011002
Chicopee Bookmobile0010000000001
Chicopee Fairview Library0100002101005
Chicopee Main Library033441102310031
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library0112001121009
Commonwealth Catalog Library00321341010015
Conway Field Memorial Library0000000010001
Dalton Free Library11201131010011
Deerfield Tilton Library02730355440033
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0011000000002
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0200000220006
East Brookfield Public Library0000000011002
East Longmeadow Public Library68978725260060
Easthampton Public Library77517744440050
Egremont Free Library0001200000003
Erving Public Library22150020030015
Fitchburg Public Library0000010000001
Florence Lilly Library38557136860052
GCC Library0110200000004
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0002000100003
Gaylord Memorial Library0000002000002
Goshen Free Public Library0000111100004
Grafton Public Library0001110010004
Granby Free Public Library0001221001007
Great Barrington Mason Library042311312510032
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0000201000003
Greenfield Public Library7445881213850074
Hadley Public Library12472611210027
Hampden Free Public Library1010021201008
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0000000300003
Harvard Public Library0011100010004
Hatfield Public Library0011010200005
Heath Free Public Library1101000000003
Hinsdale Library0001102200006
Holden Gale Free Library0000002000002
Holland Public Library0001000000001
Holyoke Public Library31254300000018
Hopkinton Public Library0221110010008
Hudson Public Library0001010110004
Huntington Public Library0002000000002
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library0000000001001
Lanesborough Public Library0100000000001
Lee Library Association0010000123007
Leicester Public Library0000000112004
Lenox Library11004211040014
Leominster Public Library0021101201008
Leverett Library101011002200017
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library342331055400039
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library14351214010022
Marlborough Public Library1010000000002
Millbury Public Library0100000100002
Millers Falls Library322355477347378432398356344278003,687
Millville Free Public Library0000001000001
Monson Free Library13100141100012
Montague Center Library399129161824391100150
Monterey Library0010030210007
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library2000000000002
New Marlborough Public Library0330020000008
New Salem Public Library0020000100003
North Adams Public Library11312113210016
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0000100011003
Northampton Forbes Library9101153610171180090
Northborough Free Library1100000000002
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library11400112000010
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0100102010005
Palmer Public Library91751022220031
Pepperell Lawrence Library1121100000006
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum53645150340036
Princeton Public Library0000000001001
Richmond Free Public Library1101111100007
Rowe Town Library0000001100002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library01100014300010
Shelburne Falls Arms Library41120001220013
Shelburne Free Public Library1000000000001
Shrewsbury Public Library0121100010006
Shutesbury Public Library00324202120016
South Hadley Public Library57124496740049
Southampton Edwards Public Library1120001001006
Southwick Public Library10021122200011
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0021000110005
Springfield East Forest Park Branch15101123100015
Springfield Forest Park Branch1120001000005
Springfield Main Library1140000000006
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000003000003
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch0200000110004
Sterling Conant Public Library0100020000003
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0000013000004
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1202000000005
Sunderland Public Library24153100000016
Sutton Free Public Library0000000200002
Tolland Public Library0000000001001
Townsend Public Library0000002000002
Turners Falls Library3120392839414449343100356
Uxbridge Free Public Library1000010000002
Ware Young Mens Library1211100100007
Warwick Free Public Library0000100000001
Wendell Free Library01130220010010
West Springfield Public Library21400413110017
Westborough Public Library01302112100011
Westfield Athenaeum33721312110024
Westhampton Public Library0100000001002
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0001112000005
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library1120011000006
Whitinsville Social Library0000002000002
Wilbraham Public Library10442115510024
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library2100110002007
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library20042231120017
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library2121000000006
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0000000110002
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0010000000001
Worcester Main Library0002201110007
SUBTOTAL482543699538548618615603546427005,619
Montague Center Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library1000000110003
Adams Free Library00110003600011
Agawam Public Library41546416880047
Amherst Jones Library13172011121217911800130
Amherst Munson Memorial Library50221215740029
Amherst North Amherst Library30111440420020
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library0000000002002
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library25233244110027
Athol Public Library0003000011005
Auburn Public Library0042210000009
Ayer Library1010000110004
Barre Woods Memorial Library0020000002004
Becket Athenaeum1001100231009
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library77836153370050
Bellingham Public Library0020020000004
Berlin Public Library0000000010001
Bernardston Cushman Library1310022000009
Blackstone Public Library0001102000004
Blandford Porter Memorial Library3011020000007
Bolton Public Library0100000001002
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0011000000002
Boylston Public Library1000000000001
Brimfield Public Library0000001100002
Buckland Public Library2000130011008
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library04400313000015
Charlton Public Library0251000010009
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0000020000002
Chesterfield Public Library2010000000003
Chicopee Bookmobile0110000000002
Chicopee Fairview Library02061100000010
Chicopee Main Library51962623890051
Clarksburg Town Library0013000000004
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0000021001004
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library24011317310023
Commonwealth Catalog Library11221303010014
Conway Field Memorial Library10121003110010
Dalton Free Library34105312040023
Deerfield Tilton Library01443678220037
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0000201002005
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0000000300003
East Longmeadow Public Library53659338820052
Easthampton Public Library89987778950077
Egremont Free Library1111000121008
Erving Public Library20126332720028
Fitchburg Public Library0000001210004
Florence Lilly Library69181411171115171000128
GCC Library1000000000001
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0010010111005
Gaylord Memorial Library0000000120003
Goshen Free Public Library0000001201004
Grafton Public Library1100000421009
Granby Free Public Library14023170210021
Great Barrington Mason Library52413162530032
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library11000125000010
Greenfield Public Library15161617151891871500146
Hadley Public Library96586365430055
Hampden Free Public Library00411002520015
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0011111021008
Harvard Public Library0120001000004
Hatfield Public Library31110002520015
Heath Free Public Library01101002250012
Hinsdale Library0002130000006
Holden Gale Free Library00212646130025
Holland Public Library32022436300025
Holyoke Public Library21222421200018
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library1000001000002
Hopkinton Public Library0000120000003
Hubbardston Public Library0000200110004
Hudson Public Library20015153110019
Huntington Public Library0011000011004
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1200000010004
Lanesborough Public Library0000000100001
Lee Library Association02341052100018
Leicester Public Library0010110000003
Lenox Library53320015350027
Leominster Public Library2000001000003
Leverett Library42342201810027
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0023100110008
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library101184376111690085
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library14142213310022
Lunenburg Public Library0000200221007
Marlborough Public Library1100021100006
Mendon Taft Public Library0100100000002
Milford Town Library0011003200007
Millbury Public Library0000101000002
Millers Falls Library14735141750038
Monson Free Library31322107110021
Montague Center Library708771770799741588639651538262006,467
Monterey Library02012223330018
New Marlborough Public Library20002111210010
New Salem Public Library2500011000009
North Adams Public Library43213134730031
Northampton Forbes Library261527291120182221800197
Northborough Free Library20001032200010
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library30301238640030
Orange North Branch Library0000000011002
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0201110200007
Otis Library0100011011005
Oxford Free Public Library0000000100001
PVPA Library0000000020002
Palmer Public Library237211152310037
Pepperell Lawrence Library2202001020009
Petersham Memorial Library0000110000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum721211710106610072
Princeton Public Library1220000001006
Richmond Free Public Library22310100130013
Rowe Town Library0000111100004
Russell Public Library0000110000002
Sandisfield Free Public Library0020200000004
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library00330446000020
Shelburne Falls Arms Library10234213110018
Shelburne Free Public Library0010000010002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0000110000002
Shrewsbury Public Library13326214110024
Shutesbury Public Library04223234740031
South Hadley Public Library503788912860066
Southampton Edwards Public Library35530443560038
Southwick Public Library64053431320031
Springfield East Forest Park Branch41211123220019
Springfield Forest Park Branch22112100100010
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0000013000004
Springfield Main Library0401100111009
Springfield Mason Square Branch1000000110003
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch63220111200018
Sterling Conant Public Library1120410000009
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives22443123500026
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library20310112100011
Sunderland Public Library103382630520042
Sutton Free Public Library0110000000002
Tolland Public Library0000000200002
Townsend Public Library1100000000002
Turners Falls Library4044515151467342584600502
Tyringham Free Public Library0100000000001
Upton Town Library1200000000003
Wales Public Library1100100110005
Ware Young Mens Library32411304220022
Warwick Free Public Library11210101220011
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1000310110007
Wendell Free Library20042111000011
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0000000020002
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1100000000002
West Springfield Public Library452327351120044
West Stockbridge Public Library21143010020014
West Warren Public Library1000000000001
Westborough Public Library0220100010006
Westfield Athenaeum545415975650065
Westhampton Public Library00101132110010
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0010000020003
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library40121000220012
Whitinsville Social Library1310000000005
Wilbraham Public Library24754159440045
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library25512224610030
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library465131011430038
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0000200000002
Windsor Free Public Library0010000000001
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0101400100007
Worcester Main Library00420141400016
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0020000000002
SUBTOTAL1,0331,0701,1471,1261,0589219721,028942526009,823
Turners Falls Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0100000000001
Adams Free Library745034107770054
Agawam Public Library201087109161616700119
Amherst Jones Library4230351929313445363100332
Amherst Munson Memorial Library207759725530070
Amherst North Amherst Library32116741530033
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02143222110018
Ashby Free Public Library0000211000004
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library594710661630057
Athol Public Library1110200110007
Auburn Public Library00244301310018
Ayer Library0000200011004
Barre Woods Memorial Library0022101200008
Becket Athenaeum11742233620031
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library162225141012172815300162
Bellingham Public Library00241200010010
Berlin Public Library13100011310011
Bernardston Cushman Library31624113110023
Blackstone Public Library0000002000002
Blandford Porter Memorial Library1121000001006
Bolton Public Library00036120000012
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library30212232210018
Boylston Public Library0000400311009
Brimfield Public Library2010000300006
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0000000210003
Buckland Public Library01203213410017
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0000002210005
Charlton Public Library13141021330019
Cheshire Public Library1001000000002
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0001000000001
Chesterfield Public Library00000252630018
Chicopee Bookmobile0002110121008
Chicopee Fairview Library0002000112006
Chicopee Main Library1117171371261010700110
Clarksburg Town Library0000321110008
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library2001000310007
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library148714444250053
Commonwealth Catalog Library24785254560048
Conway Field Memorial Library12130101100010
Dalton Free Library44338298710049
Deerfield Tilton Library18968413221380092
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0000120112007
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library33311011000013
East Longmeadow Public Library231615171382231261200183
Easthampton Public Library2222312125201923161500214
Egremont Free Library0012210111009
Erving Public Library11524428010028
Fitchburg Public Library04401203130018
Florence Lilly Library3325321732212515322600258
GCC Library1100000001003
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1000011111006
Gaylord Memorial Library22300036000016
Goshen Free Public Library11011012320012
Grafton Public Library51136343600032
Granby Free Public Library659267711220057
Granville Public Library0110110000004
Great Barrington Mason Library2356161312161715500128
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library01210044100013
Greenfield Public Library4536453644354247382800396
Hadley Public Library647758117640065
Hampden Free Public Library40142127120024
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0110000000002
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00221351130018
Harvard Public Library11341532410025
Hatfield Public Library665381068100053
Heath Free Public Library2031020000008
Hinsdale Library2000000120005
Holden Gale Free Library33325354350036
Holland Public Library10024311220016
Holyoke Public Library14161196485930085
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0110000000002
Hopkinton Public Library3100001121009
Hubbardston Public Library0020000022006
Hudson Public Library46420112110022
Huntington Public Library02302401200014
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library0110011300007
Lanesborough Public Library22421000310015
Lee Library Association9115378127530070
Leicester Public Library12000222110011
Lenox Library107937976860072
Leominster Public Library328313445430049
Leverett Library2297421210940061
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0000111010004
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library2721281212142435101500198
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library57712103132760072
Lunenburg Public Library13232032430023
Marlborough Public Library31521094720034
Mendon Taft Public Library3000012200008
Middlefield Public Library0000000001001
Milford Town Library1100002130008
Millbury Public Library3100112000008
Millers Falls Library222913621211935300142
Monson Free Library31612153240028
Montague Center Library4858515553585850533700521
Monterey Library46313655220037
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0000000010001
New Marlborough Public Library43403210220021
New Salem Public Library10222302410017
North Adams Public Library179285810131000082
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library30210001310011
Northampton Forbes Library4451534140434456382800438
Northborough Free Library32340121200018
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library935543841060057
Orange North Branch Library0000022100005
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library135104411710037
Otis Library11310153110017
Oxford Free Public Library33120003100013
PVPA Library1102200001007
Palmer Public Library121315131219910121000125
Paxton Richards Memorial Library1100200010005
Pepperell Lawrence Library51133010120017
Petersham Memorial Library0000110200004
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0002100000003
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum151221991718168900134
Princeton Public Library02132210310015
Richmond Free Public Library42255102310025
Rowe Town Library33514021110021
Russell Public Library1212020010009
Sandisfield Free Public Library0200021011007
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library36564672220043
Shelburne Falls Arms Library7434139614330066
Shelburne Free Public Library11124101000011
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0300300000006
Shrewsbury Public Library44464285280047
Shutesbury Public Library344416126430047
South Hadley Public Library1313202019191218171000161
Southampton Edwards Public Library738633551250057
Southborough Public Library22020205310017
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1310002100008
Southwick Public Library88336536630051
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0000001010002
Springfield Brightwood Branch0001100000002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch576425712830059
Springfield East Springfield Branch0100211100006
Springfield Forest Park Branch32233043110022
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch3210000210009
Springfield Main Library11215024110018
Springfield Mason Square Branch21222321100016
Springfield Pine Point Branch0110000000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch111364172110037
Sterling Conant Public Library0001141001008
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives43365446450044
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library10311221430018
Sunderland Public Library15686291716540088
Sutton Free Public Library0000310012007
Tolland Public Library1000001000002
Townsend Public Library10524022320021
Turners Falls Library2,5292,2532,4442,2382,4692,5093,1042,8732,4361,5340024,389
Tyringham Free Public Library0010000110003
Upton Town Library0100001221007
Uxbridge Free Public Library11110133000011
Wales Public Library0001000300004
Ware Young Mens Library54577633110042
Warren Public Library0100020200005
Warwick Free Public Library11420342100018
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library23012311100014
Wendell Free Library30202421300017
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0010020000003
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0000001000001
West Springfield Public Library131223141210151314800134
West Stockbridge Public Library12413426510029
West Warren Public Library2000000000002
Westborough Public Library10132032300015
Westfield Athenaeum231347897914600100
Westhampton Public Library32811424210028
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1000100000002
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library13330013730024
Whitinsville Social Library01450112010015
Wilbraham Public Library25158973165131400115
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library10517846103330069
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library14121212129101416700118
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0020001000003
Windsor Free Public Library1010000001003
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0200000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library02411103220016
Worcester Main Library13014658540037
Worcester Roosevelt School0200000000002
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0011000100003
SUBTOTAL3,3722,9993,2752,8953,1943,1923,9303,7463,1892,0300031,822
TOTAL4,8874,6125,1214,5594,8004,7315,5175,3774,6772,9830047,264