CW MARS

Springfield
Return to Library Menu

Patrons Registered to Your Library

This includes all patrons who with Springfield as the home library. This includes both patrons with active and expired records.

The following are counts based on home library

updated: 10-20-26 3:57 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Springfield Brightwood Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult62743741620042
Circulation Clerk0000000100001
Juvenile0320010143120035
Senior Citizen0000100012004
Young Adult21412031930026
SUBTOTAL8613561787191900108
Springfield East Forest Park Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult1213141411251914211100154
Juvenile814141213259114200112
Senior Citizen143863410340046
Young Adult565326252440089
SUBTOTAL2637843636553737322100401
Springfield East Springfield Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult5115121378121420089
Juvenile26172543400034
Senior Citizen02013111210012
Young Adult31024343010021
SUBTOTAL10206222216171920400156
Springfield Forest Park Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult25146221818263222800191
Juvenile5138633813350085
Senior Citizen21012319310023
Temporary Juvenile0000000001001
Young Adult0310342854630066
SUBTOTAL3219193430824058341800366
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult13645681416840084
Juvenile17525394940049
Senior Citizen21111121210013
Young Adult22312134110020
SUBTOTAL181613914132825201000166
Springfield Liberty Branch - Permanently Closed
Young Adult22312134110020
SUBTOTAL22312134110020
Springfield Main Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult58637710060516697754000687
Catalogers0000000010001
Cataloging Clerk1000000000001
Circulation Clerk0201000000003
Circulation Manager1000013010006
Juvenile81553018182726221400183
Juvenile Decertified0000000010001
Senior Citizen10111214108101017300105
Young Adult7725258417911500118
eCard7553715764577972633800629
SUBTOTAL160151190227160139202214191100001,734
Springfield Mason Square Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult1614923101871815800138
Circulation Manager1000000000001
Juvenile51175775374200162
Senior Citizen10234415310024
Young Adult22321134020020
SUBTOTAL2517153572981434221300345
Springfield Pine Point Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult52213373400030
Juvenile10113061400017
Senior Citizen1010111100006
Young Adult0000110000002
SUBTOTAL724285145800055
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult1811211824192619181200186
Juvenile859983418148100114
Senior Citizen56414397151020075
Young Adult522632295331900106
SUBTOTAL3624364738846053693400481
TOTAL324294383418388510423456416220003,832