CW MARS

Springfield
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation at the library

This includes all circulations and renewals from the library regardless of who owns the material.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Springfield Brightwood Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)0000100110003
Adult Books10460987463879181694000767
Adult Materials in electronic format10332110020013
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)107953733440055
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD116353557661043731442500550
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials22871925151380100118
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)00022122200011
Childrens Books1371361898711014110293167105001,267
Childrens Materials in electronic format0001000052008
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)0010000001002
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD4035153733136791400209
Young Adult Books383233891305010354301100570
Young Adult Materials in electronic format3814281517225760172500293
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)0000000001001
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD40224320000017
Young Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials0000000002002
SUBTOTAL510327420391456444417340348233003,886
Springfield East Forest Park Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)6218454341262653632600403
Adult Books1,9531,7571,9622,0022,0751,9242,2182,1551,9961,1620019,204
Adult Materials in electronic format25134027840036
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)2820282515181825191400210
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD405308418317344266386311342271003,368
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials5868806445487367333200568
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)2521241725302530271000234
Childrens Books1,9121,8672,0662,0882,1962,2802,5792,7552,6381,6270022,008
Childrens Materials in electronic format13410342220022
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)16131510121114106500112
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD15012919517693155192209206164001,669
Childrens Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials13210233210018
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)1021000011006
Young Adult Books431395522389350234298335317184003,455
Young Adult Materials in electronic format8499143919415514412912051001,110
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)22231021110015
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD413171012411916400100
Young Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials0000011000002
SUBTOTAL5,1354,7215,5265,2415,3075,1575,9966,1015,7973,5590052,540
Springfield East Springfield Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)653810231921264100153
Adult Books309319367310306349439380337224003,340
Adult Materials in electronic format00015021100010
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)131281711105179500107
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD16812821515919412110516213459001,445
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials1616231525334026361100241
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)12777343110036
Childrens Books350407465438450344359390344145003,692
Childrens Materials in electronic format0003001000004
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)2220000001007
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD7954705062466745687400615
Young Adult Books49496968671076475834900680
Young Adult Materials in electronic format2236413837505456281800380
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)0000010101003
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD22042330140021
SUBTOTAL1,0171,0321,3051,1201,1891,0861,1641,1821,0465930010,734
Springfield Forest Park Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)1122232129365277292600326
Adult Books438363431502515497553603522279004,703
Adult Materials in electronic format0110101201007
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)171121251815221616500166
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD160157206189224259231255288145002,114
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials61358333282917900151
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)72514136128717900118
Childrens Books558438447388299422567424464277004,284
Childrens Materials in electronic format0001100012005
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)00100121280015
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD55852988129137107981122500865
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)00204354210021
Young Adult Books593368778323916911612371001,038
Young Adult Materials in electronic format208225658755557631800432
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD6011023016122430095
SUBTOTAL1,3371,1561,2711,3781,3931,7291,8161,7011,6808790014,340
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)4656724664755587533900593
Adult Books326271277264290279275313301159002,755
Adult Materials in electronic format1120400000008
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)252115311710131110400157
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD159141218208281200194204219134001,958
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials2324142318131331192300201
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)511044001340032
Childrens Books143154215232252191330386288147002,338
Childrens Materials in electronic format34276131100028
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)11102223010013
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD921264354101021382600258
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)23110211210014
Young Adult Books6227893688706775755100640
Young Adult Materials in electronic format191612263924281713200196
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)0031111110009
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD88184111302412600104
SUBTOTAL8327599659261,1318919921,1761,035597009,304
Springfield Liberty Branch - Permanently Closed
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD88184111302412600104
SUBTOTAL88184111302412600104
Springfield Main Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)10911113215911710813112913568001,199
Adult Books1,8161,5671,7591,5921,6691,6421,5801,8311,8261,2090016,491
Adult Materials in electronic format46187371118172000111
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)3330392542342917271000286
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD1,0188771,0089481,0041,0749031,1131,192673009,810
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials1017497114721068482805300863
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)2224631517201212300134
Childrens Books1,0099169468967288751,0541,1161,216726009,482
Childrens Materials in electronic format331989336650065
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)84131010853790077
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD9813989145161187100156200127001,402
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)11242231000016
Young Adult Books537452418481390466527562470290004,593
Young Adult Materials in electronic format70661327882818857705000774
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)10145441100021
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD1934121016191315301200180
Young Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials0000000100001
SUBTOTAL4,8494,3044,6914,4844,3254,6334,5555,1205,2893,2550045,505
Springfield Mason Square Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)251728164620581200141
Adult Books261218234272282230293263208116002,377
Adult Materials in electronic format00143274240027
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)8981054167760080
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD11610812912619618324922225091001,670
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials4562701213510055
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)01421002050015
Childrens Books207278251230308248296364293242002,717
Childrens Materials in electronic format0000110031006
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)02001130330013
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD2123331863884017132100337
Childrens Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials4100100000006
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)1000000000001
Young Adult Books123108120129107111126959797001,113
Young Adult Materials in electronic format2520575035162626271400296
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD20002171241300050
Young Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials0000010000001
SUBTOTAL7977908718591,0169081,1001,022929613008,905
Springfield Pine Point Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)436025910400043
Adult Books3119233442443947261700322
Adult Materials in electronic format0000000001001
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)75945732330048
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD2029171836705122655800386
Childrens Books1651252947666673644500482
Childrens Materials in electronic format0000200000002
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD92061813242211900123
Young Adult Books35842319222012700123
Young Adult Materials in electronic format0000200200004
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD3300011000008
SUBTOTAL931359490167225215198185140001,542
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)305246375451384429900390
Adult Books1,7651,6851,8131,7501,7391,7811,9431,8751,9291,0290017,309
Adult E-books0000010000001
Adult Materials in electronic format130025113440033
Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)14121220161087151400128
Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD529380512426489423420498426281004,384
Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials71706163547910273413500649
Childrens Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)5856514058434354371300453
Childrens Books2,1261,8742,3622,3612,1751,9442,1092,1952,4041,3090020,859
Childrens Materials in electronic format234540613620045
Childrens Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)1820263353414363432200362
Childrens Video cassettes/discs/DVD17420217813113111915419410191001,475
Young Adult Audio (Compact discs (not CD-ROMs), cassettes)10015200200011
Young Adult Books347259273389250322300246347163002,896
Young Adult Materials in electronic format5461426680768674792600644
Young Adult Miscellaneous (e.g. ebook readers, kits, framed art prints, puppets, slide sets, films, filmstrips)0001101100004
Young Adult Video cassettes/discs/DVD4282343413650072
Young Adult Volumes of Print Periodicals, Newspapers and Other Print Serials0110000000002
SUBTOTAL5,1944,6805,3895,3465,1154,9005,2585,3635,4693,0030049,717
TOTAL19,77217,91220,55019,83920,11019,98621,51322,22721,79012,87800196,577