CW MARS

Richmond
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Richmond Free Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0111100000004
Adams Free Library22535121000021
Agawam Public Library14981397561080089
Amherst Jones Library81415131915152118700145
Amherst Munson Memorial Library45761712340040
Amherst North Amherst Library41235000220019
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library0024200100009
Ashby Free Public Library0011100000003
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00112200600012
Athol Public Library0001220100006
Auburn Public Library0020000211006
Ayer Library0000002021005
Barre Woods Memorial Library0000102001004
Becket Athenaeum00210211120010
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library284451186950062
Bellingham Public Library1100000001003
Bernardston Cushman Library0012100101006
Blandford Porter Memorial Library3001100011007
Bolton Public Library0120002200007
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library2000000000002
Boylston Public Library0120000100004
Brimfield Public Library1000000000001
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0001000000001
Buckland Public Library12000013300010
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0012211200009
Charlton Public Library2020000000004
Cheshire Public Library0013200000006
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0000021000003
Chesterfield Public Library10000002430010
Chicopee Bookmobile0002000002004
Chicopee Fairview Library1211012001009
Chicopee Main Library8461197711940076
Clarksburg Town Library0000000100001
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library1000000410006
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library41320212210018
Commonwealth Catalog Library33416220330027
Conway Field Memorial Library0001000021004
Dalton Free Library32213523210024
Deerfield Tilton Library3610291196610063
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0000110000002
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0110000010003
East Longmeadow Public Library97431081010200063
Easthampton Public Library9209969151080086
Egremont Free Library3000111001007
Erving Public Library26232003620026
Fitchburg Public Library0000120200005
Florence Lilly Library15149139715816700113
GCC Library0000000021003
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0000022000004
Gaylord Memorial Library0000201102006
Goshen Free Public Library0000012000003
Grafton Public Library0132100011009
Granby Free Public Library05843516510038
Great Barrington Mason Library11963104231270067
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library33110030100012
Greenfield Public Library2517131617201525261200186
Hadley Public Library61166822520039
Hampden Free Public Library32400072200020
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library23101101100010
Harvard Public Library0000100200003
Hatfield Public Library21415233830032
Heath Free Public Library02100051110011
Hinsdale Library1000011300006
Holden Gale Free Library21124110000012
Holland Public Library43810014410026
Holyoke Public Library650435148210048
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library2100000000003
Hopkinton Public Library2012002000007
Hudson Public Library2101010002007
Huntington Public Library1100000400006
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library2021000120008
Lanesborough Public Library2000010110005
Lee Library Association52213345010026
Leicester Public Library0010131000006
Lenox Library62956567410051
Leominster Public Library21110421000012
Leverett Library66897137200049
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0100011000003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library9121515166118111500118
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library22300001220012
Lunenburg Public Library1100120121009
Marlborough Public Library03003125400018
Mendon Taft Public Library2000000010003
Milford Town Library0011020221009
Millers Falls Library1310111010009
Millville Free Public Library0000000100001
Monson Free Library20011733000017
Montague Center Library111433541140037
Monterey Library00120023300011
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0011000000002
New Marlborough Public Library11201204000011
New Salem Public Library00001231910017
North Adams Public Library12431665750040
Northampton Forbes Library3834273528193525291100281
Northborough Free Library11102314000013
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library34453622020031
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0000000110002
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library20110051100011
Otis Library20003023200012
Oxford Free Public Library0000011011004
Palmer Public Library66224177660047
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0100000100002
Pepperell Lawrence Library0000010000001
Peru Library0000000001001
Petersham Memorial Library0000000001001
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum116212884101220075
Princeton Public Library0020001000003
Richmond Free Public Library643667759638709657806902826458007,065
Rowe Town Library2220000020008
Russell Public Library0100000000001
Sandisfield Free Public Library0010101000003
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library30035210000014
Shelburne Falls Arms Library23735634710041
Shelburne Free Public Library0113000000005
Shrewsbury Public Library00211003220011
Shutesbury Public Library16620021000018
South Hadley Public Library517176151091110400104
Southampton Edwards Public Library30112222530021
Southborough Public Library0200000001003
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library0000100110003
Southwick Public Library623123435660050
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0010101100004
Springfield Brightwood Branch2000000000002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch20322144100019
Springfield East Springfield Branch2001100010005
Springfield Forest Park Branch1021011200008
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0104012000008
Springfield Main Library20111210310012
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000101000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch43306513010026
State Virtual Catalog Library0000000001001
Sterling Conant Public Library11200324210016
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives30122384300026
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library0002121001007
Sunderland Public Library53322135730034
Sutton Free Public Library1000000210004
Tolland Public Library0000000100001
Townsend Public Library1110000200005
Turners Falls Library1388903108400063
Tyringham Free Public Library1102100000005
Upton Town Library0110010011005
Uxbridge Free Public Library0102010011006
Wales Public Library0000211110006
Ware Young Mens Library24231402010019
Warren Public Library0001000000001
Warwick Free Public Library02521220400018
Wendell Free Library64300034310024
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1000010000002
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library2000000000002
West Springfield Public Library54674345820048
West Stockbridge Public Library30130221000012
West Warren Public Library0000021000003
Westborough Public Library10522000100011
Westfield Athenaeum10451032710620059
Westhampton Public Library13110036200017
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1000000000001
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0310000002006
Whitinsville Social Library0011121120009
Wilbraham Public Library6961046104420061
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library68534211110032
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library114117109514850084
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0000020000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0010001122007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0000200000002
Worcester Main Library44420013310022
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0000000201003
TOTAL1,0461,0261,1351,0001,0569891,1651,3061,2326630010,618