CW MARS

Pittsfield
Return to Library Menu

Patrons Registered by Your Library

These are the number of patrons added by month.Patrons included in the counts will have met the following criteria:

The following are counts based on barcode prefix.The libraries listed are the home library of the patrons with the prefix.

updated: 10-20-26 3:58 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

barcode prefixes: 28125 58125 D39

Calendar Year: 2026

Pittsfield
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adams Free Library1100100110005
Becket Athenaeum0100000011003
Cheshire Public Library0000000101002
Dalton Free Library22221201210015
Great Barrington Mason Library0000000010001
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0001000100002
Hinsdale Library1000000100002
Holyoke Public Library1000000000001
Lanesborough Public Library21000201310010
Lee Library Association0113000011007
Lenox Library10130121010010
Leominster Public Library0000000001001
MA Certified Library1011220110009
MA Non-certified Library1100020201007
Middlefield Public Library0100000000001
North Adams Public Library0001000110003
Out of State Library02020391230022
Peru Library0000000100001
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum10810313210110713513513215363001,169
Richmond Free Public Library0001000010002
Rowe Town Library0000000010001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library0000000010001
Shelburne Falls Arms Library1000000000001
West Stockbridge Public Library0010100100003
Westfield Athenaeum0000010000001
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library0000000100001
Windsor Free Public Library0110000101004
TOTAL11911413911511214814614816975001,285