CW MARS

Palmer
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Palmer Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library21133521000018
Adams Free Library23171712914122121900155
Agawam Public Library4645674553525955633000515
Amherst Jones Library9410592987679951111316500946
Amherst Munson Memorial Library2117252130282112251300213
Amherst North Amherst Library17141392118121215500136
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1281414218114420098
Ashby Free Public Library01332100020012
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1313141214101499400112
Athol Public Library13686552101440073
Auburn Public Library61381112128209300102
Ayer Library25544696440049
Barre Woods Memorial Library855771194170064
Becket Athenaeum036341193330045
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library4655454845655552522200485
Bellingham Public Library63874743910052
Berlin Public Library62220011110016
Bernardston Cushman Library15913437111080071
Blackstone Public Library76423368630048
Blandford Porter Memorial Library21464520330030
Bolton Public Library54505251520034
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library623511564210045
Boylston Public Library395114115210042
Brimfield Public Library02320211100012
Brookfield Merrick Public Library1000022100006
Buckland Public Library4513121641013130081
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library30513310400020
Charlton Public Library11109651146410067
Cheshire Public Library96250346320040
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library21113362120022
Chesterfield Public Library19322427220034
Chicopee Bookmobile232310295420051
Chicopee Fairview Library5881151095340068
Chicopee Main Library5562705058464557573300533
Clarksburg Town Library02231013330018
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library47241110711430063
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library812127111212815600103
Commonwealth Catalog Library3925322829304234372100317
Conway Field Memorial Library33263724920041
Dalton Free Library13262215172912167900166
Deerfield Tilton Library520353121202637251400234
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library27563335110036
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library6510953211650062
East Brookfield Public Library2030022000009
East Longmeadow Public Library3838505152476255753200500
Easthampton Public Library7077757549717060755500677
Egremont Free Library71245432130032
Erving Public Library151610109781610400105
Fitchburg Public Library5643107413200054
Florence Lilly Library10488986984789883877000859
Florida Public Library0000000100001
GCC Library00420340640023
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library91614111114161311500120
Gaylord Memorial Library25414223300026
Goshen Free Public Library13344113630029
Grafton Public Library211717121012151120900144
Granby Free Public Library1115261721302019301200201
Granville Public Library11023211320016
Great Barrington Mason Library3729353322423027352000310
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library32332257200029
Greenfield Public Library1251151321081031151091279865001,097
Hadley Public Library372029402933291922800266
Hampden Free Public Library161271985139171500121
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0010000000001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library33711124210025
Harvard Public Library41215129885330079
Hatfield Public Library211521261513201922900181
Heath Free Public Library214171871630050
Hinsdale Library21136344600030
Holden Gale Free Library181713231911201711900158
Holland Public Library37297785620056
Holyoke Public Library2327272321192328321700240
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library37321003510025
Hopkinton Public Library951024121510816400113
Hubbardston Public Library76920112100029
Hudson Public Library1220211019231715171100165
Huntington Public Library04221015610022
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library8254813610820066
Lanesborough Public Library42412013600023
Lee Library Association7201815211911114900135
Leicester Public Library5131087758200065
Lenox Library2419261726242420151500210
Leominster Public Library262434182623221618600213
Leverett Library2727341912162423231000215
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library02100202220011
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3854556451558367573900563
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library3319263419162826242400249
Lunenburg Public Library7010861197240064
MWCC Library0100000000001
Marlborough Public Library2718221918102327191100194
Mendon Taft Public Library24203053400023
Middlefield Public Library20001321120012
Milford Town Library9139875141417800104
Millbury Public Library13810751265920077
Millers Falls Library64792872400049
Millville Free Public Library0011200002006
Monson Free Library241722163026151215600183
Montague Center Library64797191481070091
Monterey Library1062055161699800104
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library21230012100012
New Marlborough Public Library658675573110063
New Salem Public Library324210802420037
North Adams Public Library1613253819232423231400218
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library25739352950050
Northampton Forbes Library13913118217612811213814711869001,340
Northborough Free Library14162313163010118800149
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1918242221101928111100183
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library10121501110013
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library191514181618221191000152
Otis Library66009733810043
Oxford Free Public Library64632562420040
PVPA Library56000000670024
Palmer Public Library5,2885,0555,9155,4025,0485,5716,1245,5815,5153,1870052,686
Paxton Richards Memorial Library14325442330031
Pepperell Lawrence Library710131187129280087
Petersham Memorial Library11331102200014
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0000000010001
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum6347515466706156351900522
Princeton Public Library411588122420047
Richmond Free Public Library2610310348770060
Rowe Town Library87634214320040
Russell Public Library2100001000004
Sandisfield Free Public Library0001000001002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library571369202215131400124
Shelburne Falls Arms Library189131712141524231300158
Shelburne Free Public Library051000537210033
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library23543875380048
Shrewsbury Public Library3131332723333926341500292
Shutesbury Public Library31313101920211310400126
South Hadley Public Library6161497062665943483100550
Southampton Edwards Public Library2132252321222123142000222
Southborough Public Library10617647108730078
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library75364842320044
Southwick Public Library2217222317211825191800202
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library20553443320031
Springfield Brightwood Branch2000000013006
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1312171719211620211100167
Springfield East Springfield Branch56985688900064
Springfield Forest Park Branch81135795350047
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch571044420030039
Springfield Main Library63811882219151000110
Springfield Mason Square Branch5610143776240064
Springfield Pine Point Branch0130000000004
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1927202216181621241600199
Sterling Conant Public Library798971372570074
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives3202721149161011700138
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library117191310151444800105
Sunderland Public Library5235383530364032141200324
Sutton Free Public Library831095663170058
Tolland Public Library00011006300011
Townsend Public Library205147410191319400115
Turners Falls Library2031332255442923311700305
Upton Town Library261052459630052
Uxbridge Free Public Library69330337710042
Wales Public Library217343141030038
Ware Young Mens Library121629171112261516500159
Warren Public Library1000000002003
Warwick Free Public Library00665364520037
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library23554767830050
Wendell Free Library241163437520047
West Boylston Beaman Public Library57594645310049
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library14531043240027
West Springfield Public Library3127555551484752402200428
West Stockbridge Public Library44757376410048
West Warren Public Library1100010000003
Westborough Public Library211222241614201613000158
Westfield Athenaeum4242704271383550513500476
Westhampton Public Library997973971040074
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library117866456500058
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library557497131120054
Whitinsville Social Library6615117916101170098
Wilbraham Public Library5060695367836463432400576
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library221930291517131715200179
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library5434474547203334441400372
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library57265367510047
Windsor Free Public Library0001210021007
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library6121071071110650084
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0000020200004
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library20011212310013
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library10231110010010
Worcester Main Library1327222027212221121100196
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School12434311210022
TOTAL7,6987,4468,7717,9457,4728,0668,7358,0877,9294,6040076,753