CW MARS

Orange
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Orange North Branch Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Agawam Public Library10001312310012
Amherst Jones Library03021112200012
Amherst Munson Memorial Library0110010011005
Amherst North Amherst Library1000000000001
Auburn Public Library1100100000003
Ayer Library1000000000001
Barre Woods Memorial Library1100010000003
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library02033003100012
Bellingham Public Library0002000100003
Berlin Public Library0000020000002
Blackstone Public Library0010000000001
Buckland Public Library0040020000006
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0000000020002
Chicopee Fairview Library0000000010001
Chicopee Main Library20214301120016
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library2002000000004
Commonwealth Catalog Library0000000001001
Deerfield Tilton Library0001101000003
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0001101000003
East Longmeadow Public Library0001000111004
Easthampton Public Library17202023510023
Egremont Free Library0000011000002
Erving Public Library1100000000002
Fitchburg Public Library0100003000004
Florence Lilly Library12320211420018
Goshen Free Public Library0200001000003
Grafton Public Library0000000100001
Granby Free Public Library1102000000004
Great Barrington Mason Library0000000032005
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0200000000002
Greenfield Public Library22141415420026
Hadley Public Library0010000000001
Hinsdale Library0000000002002
Holden Gale Free Library2000000002004
Holland Public Library0000000001001
Holyoke Public Library0010000000001
Hopkinton Public Library0200000000002
Hudson Public Library0000000011002
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library0000110100003
Lee Library Association0010001100003
Leicester Public Library0000000010001
Lenox Library1020000010004
Leominster Public Library0000014000005
Leverett Library1110000300006
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1000012122009
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library2000012020007
Marlborough Public Library0001001011004
Millbury Public Library0000000001001
Montague Center Library2020021000007
Monterey Library0010110000003
New Salem Public Library0200000100003
North Adams Public Library0011000010003
Northampton Forbes Library10113500210014
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library0000000111003
Orange North Branch Library40255258571159611124600584
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library124541510720041
Otis Library0000000100001
Palmer Public Library0000000021003
Pepperell Lawrence Library0000100000001
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library1000000000001
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1102021000007
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library0110020001005
Shelburne Falls Arms Library0100000000001
Shrewsbury Public Library10101110230010
Shutesbury Public Library0010300001005
South Hadley Public Library30021211210013
Southampton Edwards Public Library0000002020004
Southborough Public Library0011000000002
Southwick Public Library0001000000001
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library1000000000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch2000100010004
Springfield East Springfield Branch0020000000002
Springfield Forest Park Branch0000013100005
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000000002002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch0010000011003
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library0001100000002
Sunderland Public Library2000010400007
Sutton Free Public Library0010000000001
Townsend Public Library0000200201005
Turners Falls Library0030210000006
Upton Town Library0000000010001
Uxbridge Free Public Library1010000000002
Warren Public Library0000000100001
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library0110010000003
Wendell Free Library0000010000001
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0010000000001
West Springfield Public Library2001000000003
West Stockbridge Public Library1000100000002
Westborough Public Library1100000020004
Westfield Athenaeum1110100012007
Westhampton Public Library0001000000001
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0000012100004
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0000000011002
Whitinsville Social Library1300000000004
Wilbraham Public Library01110321510015
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library0031100120008
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0000200000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0102130011009
Worcester Main Library0100001021005
SUBTOTAL8470100100991671381629650001,066
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library00212211100010
Adams Free Library40432731510030
Agawam Public Library41112716551311110095
Amherst Jones Library2132283939302235421100299
Amherst Munson Memorial Library77109103651380078
Amherst North Amherst Library52856745330048
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library02242375100026
Ashby Free Public Library70200010120013
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library95121136830039
Athol Public Library04350201020017
Auburn Public Library44306733210033
Ayer Library0100001310006
Barre Woods Memorial Library22112002100011
Becket Athenaeum21241001640021
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library591691611241912900130
Bellingham Public Library07191341200028
Berlin Public Library04111000310011
Bernardston Cushman Library71211267530035
Blackstone Public Library11002331010012
Blandford Porter Memorial Library11001134110013
Bolton Public Library35412111110020
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library31476211130029
Boylston Public Library00202015610017
Brimfield Public Library10111110310010
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0000000001001
Buckland Public Library41510330000017
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0101002101006
Charlton Public Library92342213220030
Cheshire Public Library0132000100007
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library1020001100005
Chesterfield Public Library247272542430060
Chicopee Bookmobile10221220420016
Chicopee Fairview Library11001020510011
Chicopee Main Library131213181618201017900146
Clarksburg Town Library0300000000003
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00100440220013
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library86823312440041
Commonwealth Catalog Library1158125786350070
Conway Field Memorial Library341463001100032
Dalton Free Library36531254610036
Deerfield Tilton Library2586341114960068
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library12401113220017
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library101300213560031
East Brookfield Public Library0000000001001
East Longmeadow Public Library211615221582016101600159
Easthampton Public Library202628211326422520700228
Egremont Free Library1002000021006
Erving Public Library57493447600049
Fitchburg Public Library14100102120012
Florence Lilly Library2023273023223124192200241
GCC Library0110012100006
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library05732116230030
Gaylord Memorial Library0012001021007
Goshen Free Public Library22110122020013
Grafton Public Library12133525640032
Granby Free Public Library47546175410044
Granville Public Library0000020000002
Great Barrington Mason Library8121052101810560086
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library12311111000011
Greenfield Public Library3229371925173944311800291
Hadley Public Library66851211137330074
Hampden Free Public Library03751211520027
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0200000010003
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00360000020011
Harvard Public Library161067971330053
Hatfield Public Library42323744740040
Heath Free Public Library12731125240028
Hinsdale Library05120020000010
Holden Gale Free Library65433922330040
Holland Public Library11115211020015
Holyoke Public Library61468119159420084
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library61020004500018
Hopkinton Public Library32651257720040
Hubbardston Public Library0001311210009
Hudson Public Library641261253330045
Huntington Public Library0000000013004
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library47371053010031
Lanesborough Public Library0012100001005
Lee Library Association80244464310036
Leicester Public Library03313121200016
Lenox Library118915118109860095
Leominster Public Library400766351020043
Leverett Library94141071662012500103
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0010010301006
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library15241610819241717800158
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library7724351781120066
Lunenburg Public Library133536011030035
Marlborough Public Library61147591011530071
Mendon Taft Public Library20200101130010
Middlefield Public Library2000000000002
Milford Town Library22243456220032
Millbury Public Library23002210000010
Millers Falls Library22203431000017
Monson Free Library14456414100030
Montague Center Library35283434340039
Monterey Library43530213320026
New Marlborough Public Library10434001110015
New Salem Public Library20321230000013
North Adams Public Library44596438570055
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0000211020006
Northampton Forbes Library3948413440295748472900412
Northborough Free Library3171047712930063
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library59669328830059
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0004000010005
Orange North Branch Library30121141220017
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library9909701,2679509821,1051,2791,1909975730010,303
Otis Library01121220110011
Oxford Free Public Library13310001720018
PVPA Library0022000010005
Palmer Public Library1013138108129111200106
Paxton Richards Memorial Library1100000000002
Pepperell Lawrence Library04523305720031
Petersham Memorial Library0000000211004
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1181810910121017600111
Princeton Public Library03220210000010
Richmond Free Public Library22544322610031
Rowe Town Library511520110100026
Russell Public Library0102200020007
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000200000002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library23441927140037
Shelburne Falls Arms Library82545296730051
Shelburne Free Public Library1120021000007
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library2200121100009
Shrewsbury Public Library1181613191613209900134
Shutesbury Public Library32762464680048
South Hadley Public Library171616121931271418900179
Southampton Edwards Public Library47321484850046
Southborough Public Library101723535520043
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library20355713000026
Southwick Public Library4241254551050056
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library2000010000003
Springfield Brightwood Branch0021000011005
Springfield East Forest Park Branch89103122114520075
Springfield East Springfield Branch1113200000008
Springfield Forest Park Branch0101211011008
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch1100111010006
Springfield Main Library03423378230035
Springfield Mason Square Branch1110003021009
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000200000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch46444049120038
Sterling Conant Public Library05333843850042
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives64481023520035
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library02262267730037
Sunderland Public Library128101714941015200101
Sutton Free Public Library00104232000012
Tolland Public Library0020010100004
Townsend Public Library14320204230021
Turners Falls Library988187131051550098
Tyringham Free Public Library2000000020004
Upton Town Library522414210300033
Uxbridge Free Public Library34510021100017
Wales Public Library0000002211006
Ware Young Mens Library1120139101110039
Warren Public Library0000011030005
Warwick Free Public Library1000112220009
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library22001421310016
Wendell Free Library32751633420036
West Boylston Beaman Public Library04214522200022
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1010005000007
West Springfield Public Library998131010861330089
West Stockbridge Public Library02320022310015
West Warren Public Library0110120000005
Westborough Public Library16215678800044
Westfield Athenaeum1219183111214610600111
Westhampton Public Library41310002210014
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library10470313310023
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library30112302320017
Whitinsville Social Library21331100000011
Wilbraham Public Library911101516231798900127
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library611772545730057
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1411131116101612101400127
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library40003333110018
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library454353511320045
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0021200200007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0000000001001
Worcester Main Library2610141110117920082
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School10102971010022
SUBTOTAL1,6611,7022,0961,7411,6621,8482,1252,0081,8011,0430017,687
TOTAL1,7451,7722,1961,8411,7612,0152,2632,1701,8971,0930018,753