CW MARS

Boxborough
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0000000011002
AMC Mondor-Eagen Library Not Available0021000000003
Adams Free Library31640102400021
Agawam Public Library74473221520037
Amherst Jones Library316171399121413700113
Amherst Munson Memorial Library28443144570042
Amherst North Amherst Library21132833420029
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library11172171312101211100115
Ashby Free Public Library1047311434550056
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library00400320320014
Athol Public Library16152481121192113500153
Auburn Public Library2322201015312525341700222
Ayer Library1619181718171912221200170
Barre Woods Memorial Library98141412127715600104
Becket Athenaeum00411013100011
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library32944603250038
Bellingham Public Library112022912112415191300156
Berlin Public Library111345871091440085
Bernardston Cushman Library1000000200003
Blackstone Public Library12783549712100077
Blandford Porter Memorial Library2000000000002
Bolton Public Library441519107751680095
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library4,1144,4494,8774,1444,2675,1685,0734,8564,7172,7310044,396
Boylston Public Library6511159410131570095
Brimfield Public Library43151558320037
Brookfield Merrick Public Library106110443560040
Buckland Public Library11441111100015
Charlton Public Library13111315816202214900141
Cheshire Public Library0002000200004
Chesterfield Public Library0023000001006
Chicopee Bookmobile0001120000004
Chicopee Fairview Library00302023100011
Chicopee Main Library331363226300041
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library1512141181191616500117
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library0111000110005
Commonwealth Catalog Library23541335230031
Conway Field Memorial Library0000023101007
Dalton Free Library41102001010010
Deerfield Tilton Library00734655620038
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library81610971065960086
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1312201112231519281700170
East Brookfield Public Library0110102001006
East Longmeadow Public Library62213577840045
Easthampton Public Library77989322250054
Erving Public Library0031000000004
Fitchburg Public Library14181391019128121000125
Florence Lilly Library129715129101215400105
GCC Library1110200010006
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library922251019102222251800182
Gaylord Memorial Library02200045000013
Grafton Public Library2730473520243336432100316
Granby Free Public Library21322115200019
Granville Public Library0000131000005
Great Barrington Mason Library55267223330038
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library2200200000006
Greenfield Public Library5410131381112201600112
Hadley Public Library13233400120019
Hampden Free Public Library00200431000010
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library1012100011007
Harvard Public Library3047333539262621181300288
Hatfield Public Library1120101000006
Heath Free Public Library1100200011006
Holden Gale Free Library3934403528242337393100330
Holland Public Library21501100100011
Holyoke Public Library37642035300033
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library961182856760068
Hopkinton Public Library1639434424272020291600278
Hubbardston Public Library33156864670049
Hudson Public Library3923393237445525352100350
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library201312149131215131000131
Lanesborough Public Library0310000001005
Lee Library Association2010021210009
Leicester Public Library1111181912172019131100151
Lenox Library11121231100013
Leominster Public Library2634373133312640372400319
Leverett Library43621234200027
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0002000000002
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library10417854571040074
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library03501203910024
Lunenburg Public Library202530229292221191100208
MWCC Library1020200020007
Marlborough Public Library4137413647434937412300395
Mendon Taft Public Library4915336614900069
Milford Town Library172125179112321132000177
Millbury Public Library12151317618131120900134
Millers Falls Library0000020000002
Millville Free Public Library51137400140026
Monson Free Library61210020000012
Montague Center Library21131012320016
Monterey Library0101112110008
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library11001111130010
New Marlborough Public Library1111001210008
New Salem Public Library2201111000008
North Adams Public Library31213303200018
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library359447421240054
Northampton Forbes Library201815111217232718500166
Northborough Free Library3933603533293632352500357
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library00272521000019
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library13400021220015
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library0020000000002
Otis Library0001300010005
Oxford Free Public Library1514181411679111300118
Palmer Public Library12231042410020
Paxton Richards Memorial Library5353847171060068
Pepperell Lawrence Library12915665211820400116
Petersham Memorial Library85433565440047
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0000030050008
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum15267045550040
Princeton Public Library46128191396490090
Richmond Free Public Library10032302000011
Rowe Town Library0001000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library31012010200010
Shelburne Falls Arms Library32010154010017
Shelburne Free Public Library0100000000001
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library97835248150052
Shrewsbury Public Library6475967673735954833900692
Shutesbury Public Library11450001110014
South Hadley Public Library6124356514830066
Southampton Edwards Public Library11222233220020
Southborough Public Library2530362522362019332700273
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library108121284155940087
Southwick Public Library11111016320017
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library877478951070072
Springfield East Forest Park Branch11253215550030
Springfield East Springfield Branch1100000200004
Springfield Forest Park Branch1002000011005
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch2110000000004
Springfield Main Library44664410110031
Springfield Mason Square Branch1000000000001
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch54101102200016
Sterling Conant Public Library1116252421413817141000217
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives74232513200029
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library2332342822252620321700259
Sunderland Public Library05545402430032
Sutton Free Public Library881661424301312500136
Templeton Boynton Public Library0210000000003
Townsend Public Library1417203018252821232000216
Turners Falls Library24210532210022
Upton Town Library27171671325152529800182
Uxbridge Free Public Library11712699189131100105
Ware Young Mens Library21423610000019
Warren Public Library45422401420028
Warwick Free Public Library0000020000002
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library111815817771017200112
Wendell Free Library0020222000008
West Boylston Beaman Public Library15141211161314109800122
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library38758651860057
West Springfield Public Library12112334300020
West Stockbridge Public Library2000000040006
West Warren Public Library20032040230016
Westborough Public Library293344413942444532000349
Westfield Athenaeum610543467930057
Westhampton Public Library01411311320017
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library1913161012151311221000141
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0000200000002
Whitinsville Social Library221511172215141713900155
Wilbraham Public Library10333712530028
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library03111114220016
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library43774742420044
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library118961013510630081
Windsor Free Public Library0000000020002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library1714251913122323221000178
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology21211040200013
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library31233440300023
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library11020022330014
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0000001001002
Worcester Main Library3041483849364947383100407
Worcester Roosevelt School11043000010010
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School23210255310024
TOTAL5,3105,7096,4155,3695,4286,4386,3766,1206,1303,5540056,849