CW MARS

North Adams
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

North Adams Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library33222111100016
Adams Free Library131016106816119800107
Agawam Public Library4844373633343627341500344
Amherst Jones Library6463745859846152574500617
Amherst Munson Memorial Library2418202019172012161400180
Amherst North Amherst Library23171715111718189400149
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library412535132900044
Ashby Free Public Library01122003110011
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library142011797978800100
Athol Public Library54232944820043
Auburn Public Library59657622520049
Ayer Library12015352230024
Barre Woods Memorial Library16222103330023
Becket Athenaeum14343583520038
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library2923313735253321331700284
Bellingham Public Library33337385310039
Berlin Public Library42120510110017
Bernardston Cushman Library51121259240032
Blackstone Public Library00114002110010
Blandford Porter Memorial Library71052021510024
Bolton Public Library00225157020024
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library32134434100025
Boylston Public Library22214201110016
Brimfield Public Library0011000002004
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0002100220007
Buckland Public Library441088238400051
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00314433210021
Charlton Public Library14530684820041
Cheshire Public Library0110110022008
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library23215311210021
Chesterfield Public Library51302454520031
Chicopee Bookmobile123411400110027
Chicopee Fairview Library63512337310034
Chicopee Main Library3237253423312922341800285
Clarksburg Town Library0102212000008
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library24680222240032
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library51394154810870083
Commonwealth Catalog Library211317171213121419600144
Conway Field Memorial Library63023015120023
Dalton Free Library13101371212152111300117
Deerfield Tilton Library59229915182520900141
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library33521231110022
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library100212441200026
East Brookfield Public Library1100000000002
East Longmeadow Public Library2521423232242925331500278
Easthampton Public Library6040625351426263563200521
Egremont Free Library14441120310021
Erving Public Library71266103713620072
Fitchburg Public Library448312311540045
Florence Lilly Library6266787269647256624200643
Florida Public Library1010010100004
GCC Library20121211320015
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library3410297551000055
Gaylord Memorial Library48442520220033
Goshen Free Public Library1000020400007
Grafton Public Library67452649750055
Granby Free Public Library211720710117125400114
Granville Public Library0000000150006
Great Barrington Mason Library2024312226332831271000252
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library33431555320034
Greenfield Public Library857786857810199781035800850
Hadley Public Library161311111420311712800153
Hampden Free Public Library26461061110630064
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0100000000001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library10416632630032
Harvard Public Library2117121810382320096
Hatfield Public Library6810613136318100093
Heath Free Public Library14638235610039
Hinsdale Library142204134200032
Holden Gale Free Library7101291385101450093
Holland Public Library651377665210058
Holyoke Public Library1417182228232515161400192
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library11041221120015
Hopkinton Public Library51546524330038
Hubbardston Public Library1100000000002
Hudson Public Library551314107126660084
Huntington Public Library00314032210016
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library47912310300030
Lanesborough Public Library34513010000017
Lee Library Association1410111614161399300115
Leicester Public Library45403531300028
Lenox Library1714189141025206500138
Leominster Public Library17915941912610700108
Leverett Library25302419146141812700169
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library20222254400023
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library4939564329353855412800413
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library161822231918121211400155
Lunenburg Public Library56642411550039
Marlborough Public Library1514131211158108400110
Mendon Taft Public Library10011101320010
Middlefield Public Library0000000302005
Milford Town Library32342326330031
Millbury Public Library33320223300021
Millers Falls Library22121510420020
Millville Free Public Library1200100010005
Monson Free Library15911920131579100109
Montague Center Library25111068610530066
Monterey Library84111457911670082
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0000000011002
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library2000000000002
New Marlborough Public Library631158838730062
New Salem Public Library151047832620048
North Adams Public Library2,5242,4362,9852,8432,6673,1183,5303,3172,9521,9580028,330
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0001101211007
Northampton Forbes Library9810112511912211311712111165001,092
Northborough Free Library10886687101150079
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library1513166611191511800120
Orange North Branch Library0012010000004
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library257121015271114400107
Otis Library15511058100027
Oxford Free Public Library83223011170028
PVPA Library0204100010008
Palmer Public Library2111182113202126311700199
Paxton Richards Memorial Library31031320200015
Pepperell Lawrence Library32487554210041
Peru Library0000000111003
Petersham Memorial Library21000203510014
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum5146494633332838241400362
Princeton Public Library31054033110021
Richmond Free Public Library787573910310060
Rowe Town Library44650170150033
Russell Public Library1100000020004
Sandisfield Free Public Library0001101000003
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library66613411129650078
Shelburne Falls Arms Library8121161294151070094
Shelburne Free Public Library05410002210015
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library22011310000010
Shrewsbury Public Library29181319251918149600170
Shutesbury Public Library61512111111141012800110
South Hadley Public Library3135503248395237392600389
Southampton Edwards Public Library21141788381010500104
Southborough Public Library67342635650047
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library41122332100019
Southwick Public Library201516142118151612600153
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library11322280210022
Springfield Brightwood Branch2000000000002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch14109131010141716900122
Springfield East Springfield Branch06221132220021
Springfield Forest Park Branch22244401120022
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch10203041110013
Springfield Main Library15257361411610070
Springfield Mason Square Branch14301444210024
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000113020007
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch16149711494450083
Sterling Conant Public Library474435112730050
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives698141310161213300104
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library496365103440054
Sunderland Public Library35162319614231614700173
Sutton Free Public Library40023214200018
Tolland Public Library0000011024008
Townsend Public Library64434267920047
Turners Falls Library292226162223312025600220
Tyringham Free Public Library1110001000004
Upton Town Library14321433110023
Uxbridge Free Public Library24425294210035
Wales Public Library01200068120020
Ware Young Mens Library99791120613520091
Warren Public Library201105410630032
Warwick Free Public Library32741946240042
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library43565252300035
Wendell Free Library665355127230054
West Boylston Beaman Public Library31212551320025
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library2011120011009
West Springfield Public Library1321412727633725281800300
West Stockbridge Public Library2364531111320050
West Warren Public Library0100011000003
Westborough Public Library1310751088101400085
Westfield Athenaeum3438424844322733362200356
Westhampton Public Library841150357720052
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library101022302410034
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library14634222620032
Whitinsville Social Library41722056300030
Wilbraham Public Library2821303330322236251500272
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library14101913720191010500127
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library4038313940382942351600348
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library11111223110014
Windsor Free Public Library0000000011002
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0000200000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library35461139220036
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology1001240000008
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0011111202009
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0000000122005
Worcester Main Library131611141511238161400141
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0300012100007
TOTAL4,2094,0214,8164,4584,2844,7745,3104,9744,5512,8570044,254