CW MARS

New Salem
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

New Salem Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0000121010005
Adams Free Library20042121710020
Agawam Public Library38947122730046
Amherst Jones Library51111112310331917600146
Amherst Munson Memorial Library36464821200036
Amherst North Amherst Library43313031010019
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library00232030000010
Ashby Free Public Library0000011000002
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library25110116310021
Athol Public Library0010002020005
Auburn Public Library1000202121009
Ayer Library0000110100003
Becket Athenaeum0000241100008
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library4831279117430068
Bellingham Public Library0000000023005
Berlin Public Library1000110000003
Bernardston Cushman Library0120101111008
Blackstone Public Library0010000000001
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0001210310008
Bolton Public Library0000000210003
Boylston Public Library0000011000002
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0000000111003
Buckland Public Library30102433330022
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0000211000004
Charlton Public Library0000111200005
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0100100011004
Chesterfield Public Library10033202000011
Chicopee Bookmobile0120011010006
Chicopee Fairview Library0100011210006
Chicopee Main Library4911146565840072
Clarksburg Town Library0001001100003
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0010002111006
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library10300035110014
Commonwealth Catalog Library23541412420028
Conway Field Memorial Library0100200211007
Dalton Free Library10631154000021
Deerfield Tilton Library93556333030040
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0003100000004
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0010100200004
East Longmeadow Public Library11761488958120088
Easthampton Public Library11121354129101560097
Egremont Free Library0000022002006
Erving Public Library11220122420017
Fitchburg Public Library12100200400010
Florence Lilly Library817713111110713800105
Florida Public Library0000010000001
GCC Library1000000001002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library10814100310019
Gaylord Memorial Library0002301010007
Goshen Free Public Library0000021200005
Grafton Public Library01401300210012
Granby Free Public Library11213184000021
Granville Public Library0120011000005
Great Barrington Mason Library66559543110045
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0000000200002
Greenfield Public Library132218171914189131000153
Hadley Public Library535132221550043
Hampden Free Public Library0110012220009
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library1200000000003
Harvard Public Library0010001221007
Hatfield Public Library33100142240020
Heath Free Public Library2100200022009
Hinsdale Library0100011010004
Holden Gale Free Library21301001340015
Holland Public Library22001015100012
Holyoke Public Library354002091120036
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0201100000004
Hopkinton Public Library0000100510007
Hubbardston Public Library0000000002002
Hudson Public Library52105231010020
Huntington Public Library00420402000012
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1110000000003
Lanesborough Public Library0000111011005
Lee Library Association32326333120028
Leicester Public Library0010002111006
Lenox Library52225037720035
Leominster Public Library10100252110013
Leverett Library87744313220041
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0110110300007
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library91513101486149300101
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library31100543030020
Lunenburg Public Library0311000000005
Marlborough Public Library41011230110014
Mendon Taft Public Library0300000001004
Middlefield Public Library0000002000002
Milford Town Library62130212010018
Millbury Public Library1102000100005
Millers Falls Library0000101111005
Millville Free Public Library0020002000004
Monson Free Library63520334400030
Montague Center Library12040222200015
Monterey Library31223202000015
New Marlborough Public Library2011003011009
New Salem Public Library673783788647678728858870595356006,976
North Adams Public Library36342161200028
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library2000000000002
Northampton Forbes Library2426211924311717211200212
Northborough Free Library22113100010011
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library31323413000020
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library20031032210014
Otis Library0020020000004
Oxford Free Public Library0000301100005
PVPA Library11021000330011
Palmer Public Library436623102310040
Pepperell Lawrence Library0001001110004
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0011000000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum135698757310064
Princeton Public Library0000031100005
Richmond Free Public Library00263035000019
Rowe Town Library2120300000008
Russell Public Library0001000000001
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000200000002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library34253210000020
Shelburne Falls Arms Library76011230130024
Shelburne Free Public Library0000002100003
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0000000032005
Shrewsbury Public Library11100402410014
Shutesbury Public Library12300223230018
South Hadley Public Library8715101715101613800119
Southampton Edwards Public Library25225403100024
Southborough Public Library0002014100008
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1100000020004
Southwick Public Library16653354320038
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0000010000001
Springfield Brightwood Branch1000000000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch42021103500018
Springfield East Springfield Branch0110001100004
Springfield Forest Park Branch2100042000009
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch2000000230007
Springfield Main Library10223002300013
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000002000002
Springfield Pine Point Branch0001100000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch22401000220013
Sterling Conant Public Library0002131010008
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives20000261110013
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library21415000110015
Sunderland Public Library51253210640029
Tolland Public Library0002001001004
Townsend Public Library0160002000009
Turners Falls Library24488226140041
Upton Town Library0001300001005
Uxbridge Free Public Library0100000000001
Wales Public Library0200000000002
Ware Young Mens Library10300323100013
Warwick Free Public Library0021000011005
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library0001200110005
Wendell Free Library23102102100012
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0020000101004
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0011000000002
West Springfield Public Library83073258930048
West Stockbridge Public Library31111012010011
West Warren Public Library0000000010001
Westborough Public Library2022000030009
Westfield Athenaeum35590163450041
Westhampton Public Library23110001030011
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0022000000004
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library1000001301006
Whitinsville Social Library0000131000005
Wilbraham Public Library431089946850066
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library36344011220026
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library118341157310044
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0010000000001
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0011320000007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1000000000001
Worcester Main Library11404002210015
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0200000121006
TOTAL9941,1101,1319791,0141,0251,1921,1999175550010,116