CW MARS

Monterey
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Monterey Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adams Free Library43332545710037
Agawam Public Library1971210148116920098
Amherst Jones Library1327292925281926263000252
Amherst Munson Memorial Library117573733660058
Amherst North Amherst Library67676784120054
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1100211110008
Ashby Free Public Library0001100000002
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library33711343700032
Athol Public Library2101000002006
Auburn Public Library22102031200013
Ayer Library2000000220006
Barre Woods Memorial Library0210000020005
Becket Athenaeum13113211000013
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library14161210101275640096
Bellingham Public Library0000010020003
Berlin Public Library0000202000004
Bernardston Cushman Library2111000220009
Blandford Porter Memorial Library1102102000007
Bolton Public Library00023002210010
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1000000210004
Boylston Public Library0000010010002
Brimfield Public Library2000021100006
Buckland Public Library01603300020015
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0020312000008
Charlton Public Library22311000100010
Cheshire Public Library0132000000006
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0140001101008
Chesterfield Public Library02322110100012
Chicopee Bookmobile0001100000002
Chicopee Fairview Library1001002100005
Chicopee Main Library98111011625770076
Clarksburg Town Library0001001000002
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library20111000610012
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library21105206310021
Commonwealth Catalog Library34431416520033
Conway Field Memorial Library21020015110013
Dalton Free Library04257432120030
Deerfield Tilton Library1290521031140047
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0010101201006
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library1000000000001
East Brookfield Public Library0000000001001
East Longmeadow Public Library121316610141297600105
Easthampton Public Library14172115714171581500143
Egremont Free Library0000031000004
Erving Public Library00340133100015
Fitchburg Public Library02011020130010
Florence Lilly Library241630252116161015700180
GCC Library0000000212005
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library43420054310026
Gaylord Memorial Library10161231000015
Goshen Free Public Library0000012200005
Grafton Public Library1300000011006
Granby Free Public Library45244421630035
Granville Public Library0000200000002
Great Barrington Mason Library151110101012127640097
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library02432000000011
Greenfield Public Library1432232921182331292200242
Hadley Public Library1036810963820065
Hampden Free Public Library22231011000012
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00114310210013
Harvard Public Library0221200100008
Hatfield Public Library53933252110034
Heath Free Public Library0001100000002
Hinsdale Library0000012221008
Holden Gale Free Library23112003540021
Holland Public Library12420244220023
Holyoke Public Library991456660340062
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0000001000001
Hopkinton Public Library0010042110009
Hubbardston Public Library0043000000007
Hudson Public Library23310500020016
Huntington Public Library2000000210005
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1000200000003
Lanesborough Public Library0101000010003
Lee Library Association63425732670045
Leicester Public Library0101202201009
Lenox Library63796317780057
Leominster Public Library164003231340036
Leverett Library4531331472540060
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0000120000003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library13102316911225141000133
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library75241442210032
Lunenburg Public Library23011020100010
Marlborough Public Library40111003800018
Mendon Taft Public Library0010000100002
Middlefield Public Library1000000000001
Milford Town Library42020204200016
Millbury Public Library02111003210011
Millers Falls Library1300100011007
Millville Free Public Library0311000101007
Monson Free Library10243100310015
Montague Center Library23323132300022
Monterey Library6715375326436249181,068951628468007,040
New Marlborough Public Library31312260520025
New Salem Public Library00232321010014
North Adams Public Library47625364550047
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library1210000020006
Northampton Forbes Library4029364436434335332600365
Northborough Free Library02322200210014
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library747129294850067
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library2000001110005
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library53118002360029
Otis Library01021930200018
Oxford Free Public Library2320000000007
PVPA Library1100110010005
Palmer Public Library878311135740057
Paxton Richards Memorial Library1020002020007
Pepperell Lawrence Library00011420200010
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum817121081211117400100
Princeton Public Library1000000200003
Richmond Free Public Library22627482430040
Rowe Town Library0000110000002
Russell Public Library0011100000003
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000000011002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library37212352300028
Shelburne Falls Arms Library353218105230042
Shelburne Free Public Library0123000300009
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0310000000004
Shrewsbury Public Library54646455120042
Shutesbury Public Library36506422230033
South Hadley Public Library1312171312512711700109
Southampton Edwards Public Library31833422110028
Southborough Public Library02310306110017
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library00102012500011
Southwick Public Library711633842430051
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0000002010003
Springfield Brightwood Branch0000000020002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch43367312400033
Springfield East Springfield Branch0000032200007
Springfield Forest Park Branch21123116100018
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch1010110000004
Springfield Main Library02245600100020
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000020002004
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch80402445220031
Sterling Conant Public Library32012111010012
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives75933964100047
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library13162000220017
Sunderland Public Library217656558960078
Sutton Free Public Library0000000220004
Townsend Public Library10251010200012
Turners Falls Library65533442730042
Tyringham Free Public Library1100000000002
Upton Town Library13425420000021
Uxbridge Free Public Library0010000000001
Wales Public Library0210003210009
Ware Young Mens Library38143134230032
Warren Public Library2000000000002
Warwick Free Public Library20010234010013
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1100040001007
Wendell Free Library02030610320017
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0130200200008
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1000000000001
West Springfield Public Library11111545758540075
West Stockbridge Public Library0014310000009
Westborough Public Library02332041100016
Westfield Athenaeum1015109104105750085
Westhampton Public Library13110021240015
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0001003111007
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library00113121310013
Whitinsville Social Library21121135300019
Wilbraham Public Library111014112018797900116
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library22344316410030
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1314149111189540098
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1101110002007
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0210011112009
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0000000020002
Worcester Main Library20655243330033
TOTAL1,1931,0641,1311,1531,1171,4051,5571,4041,1117960011,931