CW MARS

Hampden
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Hampden Free Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0200210000005
Adams Free Library62022544420031
Agawam Public Library91013131616201413900133
Amherst Jones Library2825212124272830301000244
Amherst Munson Memorial Library73775455210046
Amherst North Amherst Library29934442310041
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library31820011000016
Ashby Free Public Library1110020000005
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library36322664330038
Athol Public Library23024302420022
Auburn Public Library17251385310036
Ayer Library02301200300011
Barre Woods Memorial Library0110001420009
Becket Athenaeum1051000101009
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library121211181618111615300132
Bellingham Public Library00320660210020
Berlin Public Library00302322220016
Bernardston Cushman Library16517005200027
Blackstone Public Library0201100220008
Blandford Porter Memorial Library01100034230014
Bolton Public Library10300130320013
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library11210143310017
Boylston Public Library01111141000010
Brimfield Public Library0000001000001
Buckland Public Library33534332100027
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0001100020004
Charlton Public Library11110014410014
Cheshire Public Library2102110000007
Chesterfield Public Library0000010223008
Chicopee Bookmobile00032214510018
Chicopee Fairview Library22321003120016
Chicopee Main Library7108141110510161200103
Clarksburg Town Library0123100000007
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0000112011006
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library84532082320037
Commonwealth Catalog Library517211196230047
Conway Field Memorial Library21001220310012
Dalton Free Library516638711110049
Deerfield Tilton Library091810791125211000120
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0000110111005
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library30011232300015
East Longmeadow Public Library1912221715252015201000175
Easthampton Public Library1014172519131424161500167
Egremont Free Library0100100000002
Erving Public Library31264459750046
Fitchburg Public Library23155527520037
Florence Lilly Library1824101732232130271600218
GCC Library0000000002002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library31220401010014
Gaylord Memorial Library12131210000011
Goshen Free Public Library1201002001007
Grafton Public Library0465532101540054
Granby Free Public Library73455489630054
Granville Public Library3100000031008
Great Barrington Mason Library95376117191160084
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library2000010211007
Greenfield Public Library3425312932343745281700312
Hadley Public Library13128129867820085
Hampden Free Public Library1,3941,3961,6541,4871,2821,8362,3171,8151,5249910015,696
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0000120000003
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library13131102300015
Harvard Public Library32101212000012
Hatfield Public Library42762224720038
Heath Free Public Library11322764420032
Hinsdale Library0000210001004
Holden Gale Free Library1355716114310056
Holland Public Library22344318310031
Holyoke Public Library631310742520100080
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0000010010002
Hopkinton Public Library03763553310036
Hubbardston Public Library0010000000001
Hudson Public Library31133344750034
Huntington Public Library13011320020013
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library00001225210013
Lanesborough Public Library0011000100003
Lee Library Association43452245620037
Leicester Public Library31200212500016
Lenox Library7843951551150072
Leominster Public Library559127310520049
Leverett Library8767618612340077
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0010100001003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library112221241771527261400184
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library6612113735830064
Lunenburg Public Library143101214310030
Marlborough Public Library355710111191030074
Mendon Taft Public Library0011100010004
Milford Town Library21114231010016
Millbury Public Library0310000200006
Millers Falls Library01220221210013
Monson Free Library41462554030034
Montague Center Library12531272010024
Monterey Library53332116420030
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0000100000001
New Marlborough Public Library12063334010023
New Salem Public Library2210020011009
North Adams Public Library56188385670057
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0000010010002
Northampton Forbes Library4435354032425150312100381
Northborough Free Library13052205610025
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library615656135750059
Orange North Branch Library0110200000004
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library42321021510021
Otis Library0300100320009
Oxford Free Public Library02174013210021
PVPA Library10531000250017
Palmer Public Library1147126910101280089
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0310012200009
Pepperell Lawrence Library00235533130025
Petersham Memorial Library0011001100004
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1491412178141312300116
Princeton Public Library00012140440016
Richmond Free Public Library23020243210019
Rowe Town Library11212021100011
Russell Public Library0110100102006
Sandisfield Free Public Library0001000000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library12852377850048
Shelburne Falls Arms Library67433445200038
Shelburne Free Public Library1100010000003
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0010110000003
Shrewsbury Public Library1211104618111210900103
Shutesbury Public Library11544244240031
South Hadley Public Library71421191312191614500140
Southampton Edwards Public Library1246225510320051
Southborough Public Library13333340110022
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library11211111400013
Southwick Public Library53432465720041
Springfield East Forest Park Branch5345106612940064
Springfield East Springfield Branch3100010121009
Springfield Forest Park Branch42245300430027
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0001011110005
Springfield Main Library50000250100013
Springfield Mason Square Branch11001122110010
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch13445244610034
Sterling Conant Public Library14510136210024
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives03362554130032
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library56561263730044
Sunderland Public Library7652310910620060
Sutton Free Public Library30224020120016
Tolland Public Library0000000110002
Townsend Public Library220421140010026
Turners Falls Library46794475540055
Tyringham Free Public Library0000000110002
Upton Town Library02333621010021
Uxbridge Free Public Library05712120000018
Wales Public Library12020030300011
Ware Young Mens Library52058014520032
Warren Public Library0110000111005
Warwick Free Public Library00214311200014
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1001200211008
Wendell Free Library24141211010017
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1020012120009
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library3100001011007
West Springfield Public Library911116111291215600102
West Stockbridge Public Library12111220020012
West Warren Public Library0010000000001
Westborough Public Library19754068700047
Westfield Athenaeum8812159799161200105
Westhampton Public Library22323557110031
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library00160003120013
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library43200020210014
Whitinsville Social Library01243243200021
Wilbraham Public Library14121717116141312900125
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library24856476900051
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library111119668691550096
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1103001100007
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0220000410009
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0000100000001
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0000110000002
Worcester Main Library5259111169650069
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0100223000008
TOTAL1,9801,9802,3332,1751,8882,5033,0382,6222,2681,3940022,181