CW MARS

Great Barrington
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Great Barrington Mason Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library02030451000015
Adams Free Library7811748116950076
Agawam Public Library2218151722202225251200198
Amherst Jones Library7769756467553843722900589
Amherst Munson Memorial Library7161722248111212700136
Amherst North Amherst Library7111813161061010600107
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library151511120210029
Ashby Free Public Library14523330120024
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library1353798771850082
Athol Public Library18435320230031
Auburn Public Library227321421220037
Ayer Library02351022100016
Barre Woods Memorial Library21111203600017
Becket Athenaeum11221755500029
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1530262113192425282200223
Bellingham Public Library11416121310021
Berlin Public Library1010000020004
Bernardston Cushman Library42100112530019
Blackstone Public Library01102321200012
Blandford Porter Memorial Library43134142530030
Bolton Public Library03111101110010
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library55026402010025
Boylston Public Library21012211110012
Brimfield Public Library0120021010007
Brookfield Merrick Public Library00200061410014
Buckland Public Library6811104113910054
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library00243000100010
Charlton Public Library12623223410026
Cheshire Public Library30125540100021
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library0200010000003
Chesterfield Public Library21221123630023
Chicopee Bookmobile10400321000011
Chicopee Fairview Library22201130100012
Chicopee Main Library172520261921222222900203
Clarksburg Town Library31046253200026
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library32200100220012
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library1113165951631260096
Commonwealth Catalog Library87711678171140086
Conway Field Memorial Library10661124400025
Dalton Free Library1073510714111030080
Deerfield Tilton Library521222879152115800151
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library23511102230020
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library10242033110017
East Brookfield Public Library0000000200002
East Longmeadow Public Library3721432621312526161400260
Easthampton Public Library5151533740204140341700384
Egremont Free Library41062322320025
Erving Public Library318510526410045
Fitchburg Public Library03020242100014
Florence Lilly Library5347534753305246422300446
Florida Public Library0000010000001
GCC Library33332001120018
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library11350543520029
Gaylord Memorial Library55301261310027
Goshen Free Public Library1110010100005
Grafton Public Library34764227530043
Granby Free Public Library68142315166718500118
Granville Public Library00133000220011
Great Barrington Mason Library4,0153,5303,9203,7153,6034,1814,8004,7163,9442,2890038,713
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library4946603548352134452300396
Greenfield Public Library6971966964675867775500693
Hadley Public Library1171014151921196500127
Hampden Free Public Library61556364410041
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library43313565320035
Harvard Public Library53864223420039
Hatfield Public Library56340614914100071
Heath Free Public Library12333224330026
Hinsdale Library11001212210011
Holden Gale Free Library44224727740043
Holland Public Library34371429400037
Holyoke Public Library1122131515141522181200157
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0200012000005
Hopkinton Public Library13410542430027
Hubbardston Public Library0000001111004
Hudson Public Library84583345530048
Huntington Public Library0200010100004
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library23000113000010
Lanesborough Public Library31220102300014
Lee Library Association3410117115101090080
Leicester Public Library01023202400014
Lenox Library221316121616111425800153
Leominster Public Library468107659520062
Leverett Library2812212725122020181200195
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library10141040110013
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3327392725383841361800322
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library1012127414111019600105
Lunenburg Public Library11111022320014
MWCC Library0000100000001
Marlborough Public Library836102499750063
Mendon Taft Public Library2011000020006
Middlefield Public Library2000011000004
Milford Town Library23139101330026
Millbury Public Library01003113220013
Millers Falls Library42602320110021
Millville Free Public Library1000000000001
Monson Free Library5811896119630076
Montague Center Library9121011661316650094
Monterey Library85884777560065
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library1000000310005
New Marlborough Public Library73312748630044
New Salem Public Library30010221020011
North Adams Public Library96111961920149900122
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library00122320110012
Northampton Forbes Library123779810167747872673800795
Northborough Free Library22668453560047
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library121325109131214141600138
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0001211020007
Orange North Branch Library0000000110002
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library22763456620043
Otis Library52423201210022
Oxford Free Public Library00411012100010
PVPA Library0131200000007
Palmer Public Library4913810101518231000120
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0001210010005
Pepperell Lawrence Library00252752400027
Peru Library0000000011002
Petersham Memorial Library0001000010002
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0001100000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum2527383227171932191600252
Princeton Public Library11041520000014
Richmond Free Public Library64747876340056
Rowe Town Library84053452210034
Russell Public Library0111000011005
Sandisfield Free Public Library0210100211008
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library2171410571210880093
Shelburne Falls Arms Library97126711147830084
Shelburne Free Public Library63110034510024
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library41100100620015
Shrewsbury Public Library161210691659640093
Shutesbury Public Library581511179111212600106
South Hadley Public Library4025333635403125313200328
Southampton Edwards Public Library971015131687580098
Southborough Public Library61740341100027
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1102011011008
Southwick Public Library16127165961915700112
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library11100430000010
Springfield Brightwood Branch1000000000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch106981012151915300107
Springfield East Springfield Branch32211522320023
Springfield Forest Park Branch00342483210027
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch13133120100015
Springfield Main Library52366135530039
Springfield Mason Square Branch40012101400013
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000000200002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch106775157730058
Sterling Conant Public Library57213342620035
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives131512111015171117900130
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library52423215130028
Sunderland Public Library27172015132116147700157
Sutton Free Public Library00101213300011
Tolland Public Library0001100210005
Townsend Public Library10311033670025
Turners Falls Library10131416171692012500132
Tyringham Free Public Library1102100002007
Upton Town Library32512031000017
Uxbridge Free Public Library22100040100010
Wales Public Library32332166600032
Ware Young Mens Library5610661710540060
Warren Public Library0010000001002
Warwick Free Public Library22500132310019
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library52213222410024
Wendell Free Library487751341150055
West Boylston Beaman Public Library11411316010019
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1130000020007
West Springfield Public Library2117271826202625171400211
West Stockbridge Public Library34254032310027
West Warren Public Library0000000110002
Westborough Public Library65156246200037
Westfield Athenaeum231730272617252419600214
Westhampton Public Library849610235660059
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library30000022440015
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library34555532960047
Whitinsville Social Library2611112252100042
Wilbraham Public Library1926322121193021181100218
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library1417161714104169700124
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1732182721321423151500214
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library31122101100012
Windsor Free Public Library0021000000003
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library11301014120014
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0021100000004
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0010000010002
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library2000000000002
Worcester Main Library1912477399660082
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0100020000003
SUBTOTAL5,3464,7605,4105,0564,8185,3436,0296,0145,2653,0370051,078
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0201002000005
Adams Free Library62315624910039
Agawam Public Library57131271094770081
Amherst Jones Library1315182512232632231200199
Amherst Munson Memorial Library107313430010032
Amherst North Amherst Library45566433100037
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library23110011200011
Ashby Free Public Library0000000100001
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library91102946420038
Athol Public Library0111000021006
Auburn Public Library0121110021009
Ayer Library0120010000004
Barre Woods Memorial Library2100001100005
Becket Athenaeum0110100200005
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library914153021518460086
Bellingham Public Library1011011000005
Berlin Public Library0200130010007
Bernardston Cushman Library01232221100014
Blackstone Public Library1100003001006
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0111000000003
Bolton Public Library0001100000002
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library3001000200006
Boylston Public Library0000122010006
Brimfield Public Library0020000010003
Brookfield Merrick Public Library1000000002003
Buckland Public Library21035013510021
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0000031000004
Charlton Public Library2110010310009
Cheshire Public Library0120200011007
Chesterfield Public Library31510000200012
Chicopee Bookmobile03200104010011
Chicopee Fairview Library00012204300012
Chicopee Main Library134587677850070
Clarksburg Town Library2101000100005
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0000102020005
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library46432321210028
Commonwealth Catalog Library53343212630032
Conway Field Memorial Library0510001000007
Dalton Free Library65624116410036
Deerfield Tilton Library65766336740053
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library31011000220010
East Brookfield Public Library0000200021005
East Longmeadow Public Library155513512712870089
Easthampton Public Library10131123131217912600126
Egremont Free Library12001411000010
Erving Public Library40112135220021
Fitchburg Public Library0001021300007
Florence Lilly Library1012161815321322181500171
GCC Library2000200000004
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12212415430025
Gaylord Memorial Library13111221000012
Goshen Free Public Library0000000020002
Grafton Public Library11232101220015
Granby Free Public Library42371164320033
Granville Public Library0133100100009
Great Barrington Mason Library90781008164689376634300756
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library498501567656561605617612454265005,336
Greenfield Public Library2617131827293626241400230
Hadley Public Library72225356520039
Hampden Free Public Library00124412220018
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library00143012100012
Harvard Public Library21140011110012
Hatfield Public Library64584233330041
Heath Free Public Library00213210220013
Hinsdale Library0000011211006
Holden Gale Free Library05114272320027
Holland Public Library20115524200022
Holyoke Public Library512651329640053
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0001000100002
Hopkinton Public Library12321110010012
Hubbardston Public Library0000000001001
Hudson Public Library1003110000006
Huntington Public Library20113212120015
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library13330310110016
Lanesborough Public Library0000001001002
Lee Library Association14944043040033
Leicester Public Library1201100022009
Lenox Library333842531050046
Leominster Public Library34324310020022
Leverett Library84256673140046
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0000110000002
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library131419146105712800108
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library32442113400024
Lunenburg Public Library20320220000011
Marlborough Public Library51267232520035
Mendon Taft Public Library0000000020002
Middlefield Public Library0200000020004
Milford Town Library1112000000005
Millbury Public Library1000001114008
Millers Falls Library1002300000006
Millville Free Public Library0000000010001
Monson Free Library31340101100014
Montague Center Library42024224340027
Monterey Library71537623520041
New Marlborough Public Library14315123430027
New Salem Public Library1022200020009
North Adams Public Library84443683200042
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library1000100011004
Northampton Forbes Library3331323344341426311900297
Northborough Free Library1100022001007
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library28756238310045
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library40455643000031
Otis Library01300410110011
Oxford Free Public Library2001110000005
PVPA Library1110000000003
Palmer Public Library72946389470059
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0110200000004
Pepperell Lawrence Library0010000003004
Peru Library0000000020002
Petersham Memorial Library1011210000006
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum812121351413229700115
Princeton Public Library0000011020004
Richmond Free Public Library00022210120010
Rowe Town Library16001030000011
Russell Public Library0200000000002
Sandisfield Free Public Library0200000200004
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library14152002700022
Shelburne Falls Arms Library301392410320037
Shelburne Free Public Library1241001000009
Shrewsbury Public Library031106257120037
Shutesbury Public Library02125005120018
South Hadley Public Library1591181329101280097
Southampton Edwards Public Library52404538310035
Southborough Public Library1100000212007
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1020000000003
Southwick Public Library41874624260044
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library1011000021006
Springfield Brightwood Branch0000000001001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch14254021000019
Springfield East Springfield Branch1011000000003
Springfield Forest Park Branch0001102000004
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0002110001005
Springfield Main Library0300000102006
Springfield Mason Square Branch0001012021007
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch51232303310023
Sterling Conant Public Library11200361110016
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives51144235210028
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library01302435100019
Sunderland Public Library115962475330055
Sutton Free Public Library0111000000003
Tolland Public Library0010000000001
Townsend Public Library0101200201007
Turners Falls Library14939423850048
Tyringham Free Public Library1100001000003
Upton Town Library0211011300009
Uxbridge Free Public Library0001002112007
Wales Public Library00002314000010
Ware Young Mens Library01253210120017
Warren Public Library0000000121004
Warwick Free Public Library11011023100010
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library00002023300010
Wendell Free Library13004123000014
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0041100001007
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0000011001003
West Springfield Public Library1034684655100061
West Stockbridge Public Library11000251000010
West Warren Public Library0000001000001
Westborough Public Library12110453200019
Westfield Athenaeum881159973460070
Westhampton Public Library24323102110019
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library22110033120015
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library23111121120015
Whitinsville Social Library00002125110012
Wilbraham Public Library1113991011103840088
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library13137513120027
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library118610581020950092
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1100000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library12100021130011
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0011000000002
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1100000000002
Worcester Main Library52331451320029
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School2200001100006
SUBTOTAL1,0489941,1061,1901,0651,1061,1321,1729376140010,364
TOTAL6,3945,7546,5166,2465,8836,4497,1617,1866,2023,6510061,442