CW MARS

Granby
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Granby Free Public Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0010043000008
Adams Free Library61368111479620082
Agawam Public Library2722193124203039261500253
Amherst Jones Library4541393133355860413200415
Amherst Munson Memorial Library168151416661010900110
Amherst North Amherst Library135171812427820088
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library22321040400018
Ashby Free Public Library0030120300009
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library2753391016750067
Athol Public Library21522323500025
Auburn Public Library5725911531050062
Ayer Library34203201200017
Barre Woods Memorial Library2210200010008
Becket Athenaeum23202310330019
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library1519231520352220231200204
Bellingham Public Library40851242240032
Berlin Public Library60021011200013
Bernardston Cushman Library65435243510038
Blackstone Public Library00436241200022
Blandford Porter Memorial Library16110074010021
Bolton Public Library02412021510018
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library41131210010014
Boylston Public Library11640122110019
Brimfield Public Library0030000003006
Brookfield Merrick Public Library1111111100008
Buckland Public Library62533853510041
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library1101021111009
Charlton Public Library23143645000028
Cheshire Public Library0122101100008
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library1000120110006
Chesterfield Public Library12213331110018
Chicopee Bookmobile04512411020020
Chicopee Fairview Library20350452400025
Chicopee Main Library3425202019262629152200236
Clarksburg Town Library2002101111009
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library00211104320014
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library42176479660052
Commonwealth Catalog Library338767821140059
Conway Field Memorial Library22012003100011
Dalton Free Library131129910611530079
Deerfield Tilton Library315241878161314400122
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library51835263000033
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library33132228500029
East Brookfield Public Library0002001220007
East Longmeadow Public Library2024352418213051412000284
Easthampton Public Library2935573535412233502600363
Egremont Free Library10451111210017
Erving Public Library5512769149650078
Fitchburg Public Library22332442200024
Florence Lilly Library3928414037515244361800386
Florida Public Library1000000000001
GCC Library1003010020007
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library62336330930038
Gaylord Memorial Library43372020000021
Goshen Free Public Library0110002103008
Grafton Public Library236646612820055
Granby Free Public Library3,8364,0654,2754,0074,1414,5025,9015,1544,7972,4320043,110
Granville Public Library30744201310025
Great Barrington Mason Library111518131824321212800163
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library31333466620037
Greenfield Public Library6460775455597968654300624
Hadley Public Library1011915171018139800120
Hampden Free Public Library125374471260051
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0020000000002
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library42453154310032
Harvard Public Library23445343400032
Hatfield Public Library55107812364120072
Heath Free Public Library00005123540020
Hinsdale Library34351564600037
Holden Gale Free Library11711565321050065
Holland Public Library314142363530044
Holyoke Public Library131214147121419151000130
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library05200012000010
Hopkinton Public Library91169108128860087
Hubbardston Public Library30110443110018
Hudson Public Library125564386890066
Huntington Public Library11271051220022
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library22301325410023
Lanesborough Public Library1000002210006
Lee Library Association91191131645960083
Leicester Public Library54203310120021
Lenox Library811111571011179700106
Leominster Public Library51115681264610074
Leverett Library1915891110191115900126
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library11310001220011
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3037365451313642432300383
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library8118111119281714400131
Lunenburg Public Library00167243430030
Marlborough Public Library67597869970073
Mendon Taft Public Library1310100010007
Middlefield Public Library0001000000001
Milford Town Library25044424330031
Millbury Public Library11211031210013
Millers Falls Library04222150110018
Millville Free Public Library0001100000002
Monson Free Library826149134181270093
Montague Center Library43252461420033
Monterey Library72665475320047
New Marlborough Public Library555341234150047
New Salem Public Library232011077800040
North Adams Public Library95913681111750084
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0100011210006
Northampton Forbes Library6986797066657673513100666
Northborough Free Library659735514950068
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library8412129121011141100103
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0001111020006
Orange North Branch Library0000010000001
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library53383792730050
Otis Library00021254310018
Oxford Free Public Library32001100430014
PVPA Library0022000021007
Palmer Public Library141415182519201916700167
Paxton Richards Memorial Library20310112110012
Pepperell Lawrence Library41020231610020
Peru Library0000000010001
Petersham Memorial Library0002000110004
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0000011000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1834342318312019342300254
Princeton Public Library01103212110012
Richmond Free Public Library9441010429440060
Rowe Town Library36334001330026
Russell Public Library23112000010010
Sandisfield Free Public Library0120000000003
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library4118341195730065
Shelburne Falls Arms Library74968792850065
Shelburne Free Public Library0234000000009
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library12120110200010
Shrewsbury Public Library10191381216131717800133
Shutesbury Public Library64229944610047
South Hadley Public Library3642593430363626291700345
Southampton Edwards Public Library891217813181613900123
Southborough Public Library11466828520043
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1000002020005
Southwick Public Library912152199419211500134
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0110001102006
Springfield East Forest Park Branch271213961571140086
Springfield East Springfield Branch23122311120018
Springfield Forest Park Branch005351121450036
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch01610164100020
Springfield Main Library538632761250057
Springfield Mason Square Branch11102341320018
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000011200004
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch4365327111450060
Sterling Conant Public Library744579912320062
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives456244261480055
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library642426107760054
Sunderland Public Library151012111112171316700124
Sutton Free Public Library01200344640024
Tolland Public Library0002001201006
Townsend Public Library30243214200021
Turners Falls Library91121131510251620900149
Tyringham Free Public Library11311020010010
Upton Town Library54462142330034
Uxbridge Free Public Library23801221010020
Wales Public Library04003045740027
Ware Young Mens Library679124345440058
Warren Public Library0021000001004
Warwick Free Public Library49423434220037
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library20134201200015
Wendell Free Library42471623120032
West Boylston Beaman Public Library53110213510022
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0100100000002
West Springfield Public Library1320322622112916351400218
West Stockbridge Public Library22653545110034
Westborough Public Library9810965169400076
Westfield Athenaeum2026303121343026232000261
Westhampton Public Library54526656110041
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library39456231640043
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library101312331040028
Whitinsville Social Library103318115310036
Wilbraham Public Library3420212524303543281300273
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library877101151291030082
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library1918222016191719181100179
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library21103202240017
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library00374528320034
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0001210011006
Worcester Main Library66899178930066
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School1100040101008
TOTAL4,9195,1625,5945,2485,2335,7067,2466,4726,1003,1860054,866