CW MARS

Dalton
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Dalton Free Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library20142000120012
Adams Free Library3257713107640064
Agawam Public Library1416131515122420201400163
Amherst Jones Library2728373132352531302200298
Amherst Munson Memorial Library10695777111160079
Amherst North Amherst Library697414311110047
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10444000110015
Ashby Free Public Library0000010000001
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library46846626590056
Athol Public Library00110342340018
Auburn Public Library35102320200018
Ayer Library54301200210018
Barre Woods Memorial Library1000000141007
Becket Athenaeum13313343330027
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library2323222010211721212200200
Bellingham Public Library0000020012005
Berlin Public Library0000010000001
Bernardston Cushman Library30540232130023
Blackstone Public Library00100212220010
Blandford Porter Memorial Library23222101110015
Bolton Public Library0010000001002
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library1000002020005
Boylston Public Library0210120000006
Brimfield Public Library0002000000002
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0000100210004
Buckland Public Library412305414650044
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library01224110110013
Charlton Public Library10001232200011
Cheshire Public Library11204112000012
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library2020002002008
Chesterfield Public Library2021000031009
Chicopee Bookmobile12313016300020
Chicopee Fairview Library21131103220016
Chicopee Main Library1862816239199101400152
Clarksburg Town Library22111315340023
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library2200100020007
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library84713123540038
Commonwealth Catalog Library42575332430038
Conway Field Memorial Library0000201011005
Dalton Free Library3,6473,7513,8883,4203,0993,7764,5524,1973,7632,1360036,229
Deerfield Tilton Library4110119813201670099
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library05231100000012
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0021033000009
East Longmeadow Public Library2520272534171719191200215
Easthampton Public Library3028302824153125301600257
Egremont Free Library06210100120013
Erving Public Library21533544420033
Fitchburg Public Library00000061210010
Florence Lilly Library4029283130283239261700300
Florida Public Library0000100020003
GCC Library0000000011002
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library12122011120013
Gaylord Memorial Library42521001820025
Goshen Free Public Library2211000001007
Grafton Public Library23223322010020
Granby Free Public Library36142010137813600100
Granville Public Library0000110000002
Great Barrington Mason Library121102261514128800108
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library21230242420022
Greenfield Public Library4140544335426045412500426
Hadley Public Library512101311101114530094
Hampden Free Public Library46754422420040
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0000000001001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library11242622330026
Harvard Public Library111445331210035
Hatfield Public Library224345671260051
Heath Free Public Library04231023300018
Hinsdale Library11014537500027
Holden Gale Free Library43033124130024
Holland Public Library02540132130021
Holyoke Public Library711181184591060089
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library2110200010007
Hopkinton Public Library0031010110007
Hubbardston Public Library1000310011007
Hudson Public Library51351193100029
Huntington Public Library04020210110011
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library2000231100009
Lanesborough Public Library21023110000010
Lee Library Association53996248630055
Leicester Public Library1110010010005
Lenox Library105971191118940093
Leominster Public Library81582214000031
Leverett Library1011011719107610082
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library2000110000004
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library3128343323262730222300277
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library1277128586540074
Lunenburg Public Library0000111032008
Marlborough Public Library52222361930035
Mendon Taft Public Library1000000000001
Milford Town Library0002012000005
Millbury Public Library11002031120011
Millers Falls Library10512110210014
Millville Free Public Library0000110000002
Monson Free Library23669565870057
Montague Center Library40123567300031
Monterey Library33120334110021
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library1100002000004
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library1000000000001
New Marlborough Public Library12041672300026
New Salem Public Library41312015100018
North Adams Public Library691087775310063
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library1000000000001
Northampton Forbes Library4648535450565948592700500
Northborough Free Library02231344010020
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library8555979131180080
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0110600000008
Orange North Branch Library0100001000002
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library53381744330041
Otis Library11211000310010
Oxford Free Public Library1101100210007
PVPA Library21221000120011
Palmer Public Library8612119111181120089
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0210000002005
Pepperell Lawrence Library20411122210016
Peru Library0000000100001
Petersham Memorial Library0033010000007
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0001100000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum2218201812202623231200194
Princeton Public Library0001000000001
Richmond Free Public Library52314234140029
Rowe Town Library21300032230016
Russell Public Library0011410101009
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000101500007
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library47661141300033
Shelburne Falls Arms Library424346139530053
Shelburne Free Public Library0010110100004
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0200001220007
Shrewsbury Public Library724231553960056
Shutesbury Public Library84566750240047
South Hadley Public Library2524482818263824141600261
Southampton Edwards Public Library6611444631270063
Southborough Public Library40021130000011
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library0000000010001
Southwick Public Library7448655141230068
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library01110043120013
Springfield Brightwood Branch0011111000005
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1277182641570069
Springfield East Springfield Branch20101211110010
Springfield Forest Park Branch0010400211009
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch2011022000008
Springfield Main Library45310321210022
Springfield Mason Square Branch3001022010009
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000011000002
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch29483042350040
Sterling Conant Public Library47100641430030
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives101045151072330069
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library30032303610021
Sunderland Public Library1461815141115814600121
Sutton Free Public Library0100001331009
Tolland Public Library0000000100001
Townsend Public Library10232100110011
Turners Falls Library1410251614310613500116
Tyringham Free Public Library3100000000004
Upton Town Library02844012410026
Uxbridge Free Public Library0100121011007
Wales Public Library00422202210015
Ware Young Mens Library6763841310810066
Warwick Free Public Library13036611000021
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library12120233110016
Wendell Free Library23431324320027
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1110000020005
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library0100000000001
West Springfield Public Library192226231320141518600176
West Stockbridge Public Library22243120100017
West Warren Public Library0100001000002
Westborough Public Library25000412600020
Westfield Athenaeum1915152317202016191100175
Westhampton Public Library20331261430025
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library03441220200018
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library10620331130020
Whitinsville Social Library10121323310017
Wilbraham Public Library152237287162616181200197
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library451112111126660074
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library111616161710181871200141
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library1031001110008
Windsor Free Public Library0000003100004
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0000020000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library22210435430026
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0000000010001
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0000211000004
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1022000000005
Worcester Main Library45853642330043
TOTAL4,4614,4634,8514,2953,8504,5685,4385,0214,5932,6690044,209