CW MARS

Amherst
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Amherst Jones Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library661157230010041
Adams Free Library2420172611352013171300196
Agawam Public Library5259454536546350483200484
Amherst Jones Library15,82314,96916,82715,12215,06014,81516,48616,98815,2649,73800151,092
Amherst Munson Memorial Library518395505488418433404436446284004,327
Amherst North Amherst Library273259302237247205241272246114002,396
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library151422187132076200124
Ashby Free Public Library32505252010025
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library2115241814121633281900200
Athol Public Library9912145956860083
Auburn Public Library1314136812861250097
Ayer Library2271084341180059
Barre Woods Memorial Library1212669101351170091
Becket Athenaeum75633557970057
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library3542587060485871572500524
Bellingham Public Library46813129159660088
Berlin Public Library112481667760058
Bernardston Cushman Library45914844171250082
Blackstone Public Library84441131320031
Blandford Porter Memorial Library1111740487380063
Bolton Public Library2651645115640064
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library85551212791350081
Boylston Public Library55428413500037
Brimfield Public Library32112032300017
Brookfield Merrick Public Library14003100120012
Buckland Public Library22221241011121616900134
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library12620335000022
Charlton Public Library71211114312101150086
Cheshire Public Library21133122260023
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library43661021230028
Chesterfield Public Library42131866240037
Chicopee Bookmobile12331430400021
Chicopee Fairview Library66346736720050
Chicopee Main Library4555716151495555403500517
Clarksburg Town Library2440151110530045
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library325716106540049
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library2191813188151581000135
Commonwealth Catalog Library202521172713172624900199
Conway Field Memorial Library7107912412141330091
Dalton Free Library2523392821292221231600247
Deerfield Tilton Library1625423434313932231400290
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library36732712520038
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library44101385430033
East Brookfield Public Library0000011400006
East Longmeadow Public Library6754785868685454682600595
Easthampton Public Library13311211910110812010914411868001,132
Egremont Free Library35946410240038
Erving Public Library2421261997232212700170
Fitchburg Public Library356121081017840083
Florence Lilly Library15613216813314318817615014191001,478
Florida Public Library0000011000002
GCC Library67621121420032
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library23121310142291115800137
Gaylord Memorial Library686212864640062
Goshen Free Public Library45446683110042
Grafton Public Library2114162210181812191100161
Granby Free Public Library1523202537222427291700239
Granville Public Library00233103420018
Great Barrington Mason Library6642657267565973603100591
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library561275557760065
Greenfield Public Library18914518016115616218416817698001,619
Hadley Public Library4551364351543841543600449
Hampden Free Public Library6116121158181650098
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0002000000002
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library7113418886850078
Harvard Public Library221311111318111516500135
Hatfield Public Library2118282621272515241000215
Heath Free Public Library611171349812770094
Hinsdale Library36722454420039
Holden Gale Free Library2012282628252729271200234
Holland Public Library145101181087530081
Holyoke Public Library5447435148583331511700433
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library33221001100013
Hopkinton Public Library54101618141315211300129
Hubbardston Public Library32111303410019
Hudson Public Library2123412518168139600180
Huntington Public Library53541323650037
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library5210121047131760086
Lanesborough Public Library32322621220025
Lee Library Association121030142119192119600171
Leicester Public Library36025423100026
Lenox Library3836543645314141351900376
Leominster Public Library3021191934363519251400252
Leverett Library6056524035353845311200404
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library90112412630029
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library8563664776608088714200678
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library3525242623302724231400251
Lunenburg Public Library814181151286940095
Marlborough Public Library3427232121263216321500247
Mendon Taft Public Library13463222000023
Middlefield Public Library0000011000002
Milford Town Library78119174159660092
Millbury Public Library725245531040047
Millers Falls Library510312455720044
Monson Free Library271715131218352217700183
Montague Center Library3134312922182934211200261
Monterey Library232421231581421201700186
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0001001100003
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0004100000005
New Marlborough Public Library12998615121716600110
New Salem Public Library7463107610420059
North Adams Public Library4149433431202637312200334
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library23139824330038
Northampton Forbes Library307270333315267298268296299187002,840
Northborough Free Library2417292212131610221400179
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library2842454035393344402100367
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library01100013420012
Orange North Branch Library0010103310009
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library1113211612105614900117
Otis Library77745967550062
Oxford Free Public Library57512544440041
PVPA Library451364100840045
Palmer Public Library3430342524263229362200292
Paxton Richards Memorial Library10247432110025
Pepperell Lawrence Library769136101298110091
Peru Library0000000100001
Petersham Memorial Library139258521050050
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum8072815656617674695200677
Princeton Public Library43454413730038
Richmond Free Public Library2068107101410930097
Rowe Town Library5510916513510060
Russell Public Library13143010200015
Sandisfield Free Public Library02014121200013
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library222112171419212018900173
Shelburne Falls Arms Library4327282724132635351700275
Shelburne Free Public Library4310102559410053
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library65642110120028
Shrewsbury Public Library4529683542544144532400435
Shutesbury Public Library1726323631202735311300268
South Hadley Public Library90103866978767673664600763
Southampton Edwards Public Library2920181616152632201300205
Southborough Public Library79151195121712800105
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library1144611262400050
Southwick Public Library2421211827251915241900213
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library41011534230024
Springfield Brightwood Branch3010000110006
Springfield East Forest Park Branch2414242526243338331700258
Springfield East Springfield Branch12716166500035
Springfield Forest Park Branch682261266950062
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch542223221120035
Springfield Main Library14121921201614158900148
Springfield Mason Square Branch13105127469240072
Springfield Pine Point Branch0000002111005
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch18121110101498101000112
Sterling Conant Public Library05106132716715600105
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives1311187131311916900120
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library8418161821191012500131
Sunderland Public Library4033354440284036361800350
Sutton Free Public Library4810473613710063
Templeton Boynton Public Library0210010000004
Tolland Public Library23210002200012
Townsend Public Library5510111610108980092
Turners Falls Library3543475857454336492600439
Tyringham Free Public Library0012021000006
Upton Town Library877141612812930096
Uxbridge Free Public Library58777922850060
Wales Public Library24020652730031
Ware Young Mens Library151818191712132712600157
Warren Public Library21422121520022
Warwick Free Public Library45843644860052
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library118835984110058
Wendell Free Library15151513612191014700126
West Boylston Beaman Public Library910985969730075
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library11321133300018
West Springfield Public Library4337565644424154693700479
West Stockbridge Public Library43510772314740084
West Warren Public Library0210023000008
Westborough Public Library212228221527251718100196
Westfield Athenaeum4352465054454458572600475
Westhampton Public Library1882319107162414500144
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library58131164491260078
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library74129971414201300109
Whitinsville Social Library1012678712719100098
Wilbraham Public Library5259776054575050562600541
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library2625415647322424262200323
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library4065517884746063844100640
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library12133374560035
Windsor Free Public Library0130110001007
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library831713787151180097
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0010010000002
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library0000100222007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library02100311110010
Worcester Main Library2734393742413130291800328
Worcester Roosevelt School0111200000005
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School42633599100042
SUBTOTAL19,91718,67821,23519,10818,87918,64420,38121,01819,29212,03600189,188
Amherst Munson Memorial Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
Adams Free Library11020022330014
Agawam Public Library43251622630034
Amherst Jones Library175167211215159161161194187109001,739
Amherst Munson Memorial Library1,0701,0421,2171,0931,0941,2921,4091,2601,2817430011,501
Amherst North Amherst Library3538454938324035261200350
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library0000000110002
Ashby Free Public Library1201200000006
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library32122721110022
Athol Public Library0012112100008
Auburn Public Library1210020000006
Ayer Library0131100000006
Barre Woods Memorial Library0010000000001
Becket Athenaeum01112223220016
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library461125242300039
Bellingham Public Library0000010010002
Bernardston Cushman Library0000010002003
Blackstone Public Library0012011000005
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0010002211007
Bolton Public Library2002102001008
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0220001010006
Boylston Public Library0200000010003
Brimfield Public Library0010000110003
Brookfield Merrick Public Library0001100000002
Buckland Public Library11127311100018
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0000010300004
Charlton Public Library0005010000006
Cheshire Public Library0001010000002
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library2000000000002
Chesterfield Public Library0001221012009
Chicopee Bookmobile0000002021005
Chicopee Fairview Library1000000000001
Chicopee Main Library43865500210034
Clarksburg Town Library1111010000005
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0002000000002
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library54100026200020
Commonwealth Catalog Library13802011340023
Conway Field Memorial Library10261000000010
Dalton Free Library10420133110016
Deerfield Tilton Library00422456740034
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0111011100006
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0010000000001
East Brookfield Public Library0000000021003
East Longmeadow Public Library755257118720059
Easthampton Public Library10814101010151310900109
Egremont Free Library0200011010005
Erving Public Library20126031000015
Fitchburg Public Library1001000000002
Florence Lilly Library17121514201391516800139
GCC Library0010000000001
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0210200010006
Gaylord Memorial Library1000210000004
Goshen Free Public Library0010000000001
Grafton Public Library1032020010009
Granby Free Public Library10033463410025
Great Barrington Mason Library5461012453560060
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0100000011003
Greenfield Public Library1215171212252220161400165
Hadley Public Library65841444100037
Hampden Free Public Library0110000011004
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library0000011010003
Harvard Public Library34300010000011
Hatfield Public Library21410332440024
Heath Free Public Library0110111010006
Hinsdale Library0110210000005
Holden Gale Free Library24001301120014
Holland Public Library1110000000003
Holyoke Public Library62421459900042
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library0000001000001
Hopkinton Public Library50210040000012
Hubbardston Public Library0000000111003
Hudson Public Library0000000520007
Huntington Public Library1100200000004
Lanesborough Public Library0000120000003
Lee Library Association04103232210018
Leicester Public Library0020000310006
Lenox Library84115325330035
Leominster Public Library01214000020010
Leverett Library53526455830046
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library1000011000003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library12111310867101220091
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library18550076620040
Lunenburg Public Library0200000100003
Marlborough Public Library22621034200022
Mendon Taft Public Library0000001033007
Milford Town Library1012110000006
Millbury Public Library13002314220018
Millers Falls Library1120021101009
Monson Free Library02321335310023
Montague Center Library41411053200021
Monterey Library11100242300014
Montgomery Grace Hall Memorial Library0000100000001
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0000000010001
New Marlborough Public Library33100110200011
New Salem Public Library0000100500006
North Adams Public Library16873669010047
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library0003000100004
Northampton Forbes Library162034302719242024900223
Northborough Free Library3110000011007
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library43746724110039
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library20112330010013
Otis Library21021004100011
Palmer Public Library53520796940050
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0012000000003
Pepperell Lawrence Library0010331001009
Petersham Memorial Library0000000001001
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum1182261813250058
Princeton Public Library0000000021003
Richmond Free Public Library73101012100016
Rowe Town Library02211031000010
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000001000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library15203364110026
Shelburne Falls Arms Library74434232200031
Shelburne Free Public Library0000000200002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0000000011002
Shrewsbury Public Library412322102650037
Shutesbury Public Library22285411100026
South Hadley Public Library85141614919812600111
Southampton Edwards Public Library40234184130030
Southborough Public Library0000121040008
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library0011011000004
Southwick Public Library84231222230029
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0001000000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch20200300120010
Springfield East Springfield Branch0000000001001
Springfield Forest Park Branch1100003000005
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0002000000002
Springfield Main Library10220112300012
Springfield Mason Square Branch0003002100006
Springfield Pine Point Branch0300000000003
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch21220021000010
Sterling Conant Public Library00000354000012
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives21000112310011
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library0021110100006
Sunderland Public Library86257511610042
Sutton Free Public Library0200010000003
Templeton Boynton Public Library1000000000001
Townsend Public Library1000002100004
Turners Falls Library43211141110019
Upton Town Library10142100010010
Uxbridge Free Public Library1000000000001
Wales Public Library1020000001004
Ware Young Mens Library0200101010005
Warren Public Library1000000000001
Warwick Free Public Library10234221000015
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library0101211000006
Wendell Free Library41122000110012
West Boylston Beaman Public Library1120000320009
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1000010001003
West Springfield Public Library63559953120048
West Stockbridge Public Library10000122450015
Westborough Public Library2000001010004
Westfield Athenaeum62749876460059
Westhampton Public Library2111100201009
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0000013010005
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0110010000003
Whitinsville Social Library10152130000013
Wilbraham Public Library59585499610061
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library52527541330037
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library556162477150058
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library10011212230013
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0200000000002
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library0010000111004
Worcester Main Library20133054000018
SUBTOTAL1,5901,5131,8111,6601,5841,7711,9631,8061,7821,0410016,521
Amherst North Amherst Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library1000000000001
Adams Free Library03442231210022
Agawam Public Library31070241415310059
Amherst Jones Library203180158203196193178177198126001,812
Amherst Munson Memorial Library7254576858604357614200572
Amherst North Amherst Library1,0759029819791,0029929561,075985596009,543
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library2000010112007
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library42221302220020
Athol Public Library0000032000005
Auburn Public Library0100000000001
Ayer Library0000001121005
Barre Woods Memorial Library1110100000004
Becket Athenaeum32100121000010
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library108987453320059
Bellingham Public Library0310000010005
Bernardston Cushman Library1000013000005
Blandford Porter Memorial Library2000121000006
Bolton Public Library0000011311007
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0021100110006
Boylston Public Library0000030000003
Buckland Public Library1110021000006
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library0000400000004
Charlton Public Library0000001000001
Cheshire Public Library0000102000003
Chesterfield Public Library1100010000003
Chicopee Fairview Library0020000000002
Chicopee Main Library541165683420054
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0000000111003
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library26302022110019
Commonwealth Catalog Library0010110111006
Conway Field Memorial Library1100020112008
Dalton Free Library14442023320025
Deerfield Tilton Library22474445740043
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library3110000000005
East Longmeadow Public Library85610415814730080
Easthampton Public Library5139959631040073
Egremont Free Library0200000000002
Erving Public Library3000010111007
Fitchburg Public Library0000200000002
Florence Lilly Library1711121920171110141100142
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library0000011100003
Gaylord Memorial Library0230000001006
Goshen Free Public Library0012100111007
Grafton Public Library31220100200011
Granby Free Public Library42234110310021
Great Barrington Mason Library54519544850050
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0021100111007
Greenfield Public Library2118211616101429341300192
Hadley Public Library456121345510046
Hampden Free Public Library3000010112008
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0010000000001
Hardwick Paige Memorial Library1100011130008
Harvard Public Library00203520100013
Hatfield Public Library10325210710022
Heath Free Public Library1100000032007
Hinsdale Library0100010000002
Holden Gale Free Library30311012110013
Holland Public Library1200000000003
Holyoke Public Library1110705340000040
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library2000000011004
Hopkinton Public Library1000000000001
Hudson Public Library13123002200014
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1000002210006
Lee Library Association33436733020034
Leicester Public Library0000110000002
Lenox Library46455813010037
Leominster Public Library2002000000004
Leverett Library76522524110035
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0000010110003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library11810149875840084
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library31221101320016
Lunenburg Public Library0310000000004
Marlborough Public Library53410104420024
Mendon Taft Public Library0100002100004
Middlefield Public Library0000011000002
Millbury Public Library1001000000002
Monson Free Library10163135300023
Montague Center Library25110136830030
Monterey Library12101123220015
New Marlborough Public Library10021220200010
New Salem Public Library42113200000013
North Adams Public Library34332366010031
Northampton Forbes Library322627281818182014700208
Northborough Free Library01310023220014
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library54353114310030
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library1000000000001
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library60002202130016
Otis Library14320010000011
Oxford Free Public Library0000000021003
PVPA Library0210000021006
Palmer Public Library20020055110016
Paxton Richards Memorial Library0100000000001
Pepperell Lawrence Library0000000030003
Phillipston Phillips Free Public Library0000020000002
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum5410657127640066
Princeton Public Library0001210000004
Richmond Free Public Library30036332110022
Rowe Town Library1010100000003
Russell Public Library0030000000003
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000001000001
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library11132433110020
Shelburne Falls Arms Library31224041010018
Shelburne Free Public Library0000200100003
Shrewsbury Public Library22321022400018
Shutesbury Public Library02521000110012
South Hadley Public Library151367151133520080
Southampton Edwards Public Library01531322510023
Southborough Public Library0001111311009
Southwick Public Library04214510300020
Springfield Brightwood Branch2000000000002
Springfield East Forest Park Branch32324221000019
Springfield East Springfield Branch0120000000003
Springfield Forest Park Branch2101120000007
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch1100000001003
Springfield Main Library2110001000005
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch21103230000012
Sterling Conant Public Library0400010000005
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives11111024110013
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library1001020001005
Sunderland Public Library43203633410029
Sutton Free Public Library0000001000001
Tolland Public Library0000000110002
Townsend Public Library2100011000005
Turners Falls Library21412224400022
Upton Town Library0001020110005
Uxbridge Free Public Library0010011000003
Wales Public Library30000310030010
Ware Young Mens Library10110034120013
Warwick Free Public Library0000032000005
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library0011121111009
Wendell Free Library12210420200014
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0014100200008
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library1000010200004
West Springfield Public Library20131477420031
West Stockbridge Public Library0020001001004
West Warren Public Library1100000000002
Westborough Public Library0000010010002
Westfield Athenaeum12653755310038
Westhampton Public Library00033001210010
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library3100000131009
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library1120000000004
Whitinsville Social Library111172000210025
Wilbraham Public Library969753103100053
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library66324512320034
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library55463572510043
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0000000100001
Windsor Free Public Library0000000200002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library0010120000004
Worcester Main Library00212311010011
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0000200220006
SUBTOTAL1,6711,4191,5091,5221,5141,5271,4371,5801,5129030014,594
TOTAL23,17821,61024,55522,29021,97721,94223,78124,40422,58613,98000220,303