CW MARS

Barre
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

Barre Woods Memorial Library
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library1210000000004
Adams Free Library21007301100015
Agawam Public Library30505248250034
Amherst Jones Library84123108991160080
Amherst Munson Memorial Library42333622310029
Amherst North Amherst Library20002104310013
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library1611171311724818900134
Ashby Free Public Library42521241220025
Ashfield Belding Memorial Library0000000003003
Athol Public Library89156176351160086
Auburn Public Library1310148813151313700114
Ayer Library967313453150056
Barre Woods Memorial Library1,5621,5231,8231,6351,6461,8192,4702,2171,8831,0860017,664
Becket Athenaeum0000200010003
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library33226743110032
Bellingham Public Library16147108121599300103
Berlin Public Library54355354120037
Bernardston Cushman Library0110000000002
Blackstone Public Library92102310310022
Blandford Porter Memorial Library0011000000002
Bolton Public Library109964884770072
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library684599118570072
Boylston Public Library455352106020042
Brimfield Public Library41763400140030
Brookfield Merrick Public Library42100032200014
Buckland Public Library0000100100002
Charlemont Tyler Memorial Library1000000000001
Charlton Public Library45979716171450093
Chester Hamilton Memorial Library1100000001003
Chicopee Bookmobile0020001110005
Chicopee Main Library52702213610029
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library101010129425930074
Colrain Griswold Memorial Library34101021040016
Commonwealth Catalog Library46884667810058
Dalton Free Library21003410010012
Deerfield Tilton Library00212411020013
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library57585858670064
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library988137998530079
East Brookfield Public Library0000012000003
East Longmeadow Public Library12311105100015
Easthampton Public Library55243494000036
Erving Public Library0130011000006
Fitchburg Public Library57101595311610072
Florence Lilly Library88233641650046
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library810169914161516600119
Gaylord Memorial Library0000000001001
Goshen Free Public Library0001020000003
Grafton Public Library1115182613242126141200180
Granby Free Public Library20020024310014
Great Barrington Mason Library23121001360019
Great Barrington Ramsdell Library0000000010001
Greenfield Public Library1771654949730081
Hadley Public Library41221021220017
Hampden Free Public Library1011211011009
Hancock Taylor Memorial Library0001000000001
Harvard Public Library111889124111112700103
Hatfield Public Library0111001311009
Heath Free Public Library0000000110002
Hinsdale Library1000000000001
Holden Gale Free Library2126181414241115161300172
Holland Public Library2200002000006
Holyoke Public Library22272134310027
Hopedale Bancroft Memorial Library239664871050060
Hopkinton Public Library11152315912158201000138
Hubbardston Public Library12200211340016
Hudson Public Library717201325161416141700159
Huntington Public Library0000000110002
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library53413542520034
Lee Library Association10233210110014
Leicester Public Library1110139410981570096
Lenox Library24200120000011
Leominster Public Library252020161317918111300162
Leverett Library21302213310018
Leyden Robertson Memorial Library0000001000001
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library85021531320030
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library1100110120007
Lunenburg Public Library10412585761390079
MWCC Library0001000000001
Marlborough Public Library1722231714201616201700182
Mendon Taft Public Library83232234320032
Milford Town Library1077157396860078
Millbury Public Library01728898360052
Millers Falls Library0001000020003
Millville Free Public Library11210052100013
Monson Free Library0001100022006
Montague Center Library2100002211009
Monterey Library2000000110004
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library1212000000006
New Marlborough Public Library2010200000005
New Salem Public Library0000010100002
North Adams Public Library22003513100017
North Brookfield Haston Free Public Library25622248400035
Northampton Forbes Library1410111811261119400106
Northborough Free Library13951718101122161100132
Northfield Dickinson Memorial Library25200025210019
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library00112143100013
Orange Wheeler Memorial Library10191300000015
Otis Library0000110100003
Oxford Free Public Library14586841051070077
Palmer Public Library22221202210016
Paxton Richards Memorial Library04656632840044
Pepperell Lawrence Library441052226730045
Petersham Memorial Library21010510486310059
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum355251081320044
Princeton Public Library551636363630056
Richmond Free Public Library1000000210004
Rowe Town Library0121000000004
Russell Public Library2000000000002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library02221010210011
Shelburne Falls Arms Library0121000000004
Shelburne Free Public Library0001100000002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library41213301440023
Shrewsbury Public Library3224423328302732231600287
Shutesbury Public Library01241101000010
South Hadley Public Library03221045220021
Southampton Edwards Public Library11200113110011
Southborough Public Library1011119107191512700111
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library368441441150050
Southwick Public Library11310330000012
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library302121512500031
Springfield East Forest Park Branch11215110200014
Springfield East Springfield Branch1052000000008
Springfield Forest Park Branch0000000011002
Springfield Indian Orchard Branch0010000200003
Springfield Main Library31211110000010
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000011213008
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch02131213420019
Sterling Conant Public Library11710151715104420095
Stockbridge Library, Museum & Archives0001220040009
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library81471617881713500113
Sunderland Public Library70323310100020
Sutton Free Public Library2711541162640058
Templeton Boynton Public Library3000000000003
Townsend Public Library148111061597450089
Turners Falls Library13540301310021
Upton Town Library2119513777810070
Uxbridge Free Public Library6843810117520064
Wales Public Library0005000000005
Ware Young Mens Library2100101040009
Warren Public Library22200210010010
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library212345681270050
Wendell Free Library1110031011009
West Boylston Beaman Public Library79107665121030075
West Brookfield Merriam-Gilbert Public Library22445524320033
West Springfield Public Library31211348210026
West Stockbridge Public Library0000100110003
West Warren Public Library3110001110008
Westborough Public Library131314181115251713000139
Westfield Athenaeum53219456110037
Westhampton Public Library0001111100005
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library81873395430051
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library0000001111004
Whitinsville Social Library512121719107117400104
Wilbraham Public Library12321113000014
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library01510310310015
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library11011365420024
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library63974137750052
Worcester Burncoat Street Preparatory School0002000000002
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library83671011810780078
Worcester Goddard School of Science and Technology0010300010005
Worcester Great Brook Valley Branch Library2010001300007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1100001101005
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library 2 (Lilly)0020000000002
Worcester Main Library2323172023193129381500238
Worcester Roosevelt School0000000020002
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0001300112008
TOTAL2,2422,1542,5872,2842,3032,4523,1552,9212,5841,5080024,190