CW MARS

State Library
Return to Library Menu

Circulation

Circulation by owning library

This includes all circulations and renewals of materials owned by your library given by circulating location.The libraries listed on the left indicate the location where the copies circulated.

updated: 10-20-26 3:59 AM

Current and Previous Month
Fiscal YearCalendar Year
FY2013
FY2014
FY2015
FY2016
FY2017
FY2018
FY2019
FY2020
FY2021
FY2022
FY2023
FY2024
FY2025
FY2026
FY2027
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Calendar Year: 2026

State Library of Massachusetts
JanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSepOctNovDecTotal
AIC Shea Library0021010000004
Adams Free Library0011011010005
Agawam Public Library1100002000004
Amherst Jones Library11112102220013
Amherst Munson Memorial Library0000000202004
Amherst North Amherst Library0010000000001
Ashburnham Stevens Memorial Library10020510010010
Athol Public Library0000000011002
Auburn Public Library0013010000005
Ayer Library31141000000010
Barre Woods Memorial Library0020101030007
Belchertown Clapp Memorial Library0112101000006
Bellingham Public Library1002001300007
Berlin Public Library20001411210012
Blackstone Public Library0000020000002
Bolton Public Library01132111300013
Boxborough Sargent Memorial Library0000011000002
Boylston Public Library0000000001001
Brimfield Public Library0000000200002
Brookfield Merrick Public Library2301000000006
Buckland Public Library1000000000001
Charlton Public Library0011000000002
Chicopee Main Library0011110000004
Clinton Bigelow Free Public Library0001100102005
Commonwealth Catalog Library11321214310019
Dalton Free Library0000001000001
Deerfield Tilton Library0001001300005
Douglas Simon Fairfield Public Library0000020200004
Dudley Pearle L Crawford Memorial Library0100000011003
East Brookfield Public Library0000000020002
Easthampton Public Library0112011200008
Egremont Free Library0000001000001
Erving Public Library0010000000001
Fitchburg Public Library0000000110002
Florence Lilly Library2211001010008
Gardner Levi Heywood Memorial Library1210000000004
Grafton Public Library42412010000014
Granby Free Public Library0010000000001
Great Barrington Mason Library0022200000006
Greenfield Public Library011122121200022
Hampden Free Public Library0001100000002
Harvard Public Library1141002000009
Hatfield Public Library0200002001005
Heath Free Public Library0000010000001
Holden Gale Free Library00226013400018
Holyoke Public Library0130001011007
Hopkinton Public Library2000211011008
Hubbardston Public Library1000000000001
Hudson Public Library00222351000015
Lancaster Thayer Memorial Library1110000110005
Lee Library Association0110110000004
Leicester Public Library0000002010003
Lenox Library0000013200006
Leominster Public Library00231242210017
Leverett Library0000110100003
Longmeadow Richard Salter Storrs Library1100111200007
Ludlow Hubbard Memorial Library0001000000001
Lunenburg Public Library01300000430011
Marlborough Public Library31023321000015
Mendon Taft Public Library0000011000002
Middlefield Public Library0300020000005
Milford Town Library0001000000001
Millbury Public Library1000004200007
Millville Free Public Library0000010000001
Monson Free Library0000000101002
Montague Center Library0110002000004
New Braintree Leroy Pollard Memorial Library0000011000002
New Salem Public Library1100010000003
North Adams Public Library1000002011005
Northampton Forbes Library21674251100029
Northborough Free Library1010011112008
Oakham Fobes Memorial Library0000001100002
PVPA Library0011000000002
Paxton Richards Memorial Library1000000000001
Pepperell Lawrence Library02212011200011
Petersham Memorial Library1100011000004
Pittsfield Berkshire Athenaeum0410000300008
Princeton Public Library1031000040009
Sandisfield Free Public Library0000002000002
Sheffield Bushnell-Sage Library0030000000003
Shelburne Falls Arms Library0000002000002
Shirley Hazen Memorial Library0001001100003
Shrewsbury Public Library23342341200024
Shutesbury Public Library0000001100002
South Hadley Public Library0200000000002
Southampton Edwards Public Library0000231000006
Southborough Public Library0120112010008
Southbridge Jacob Edwards Library0010000021004
Southwick Public Library1002000000003
Spencer Richard Sugden Public Library0000001000001
Springfield East Forest Park Branch1000000011003
Springfield Main Library1210100022009
Springfield Mason Square Branch0000100000001
Springfield Sixteen Acres Branch1310000000005
State Library of Massachusetts1681713615221814200131
State Virtual Catalog Library0000000120003
Sterling Conant Public Library1101300011008
Sturbridge Joshua Hyde Library02510001210012
Sunderland Public Library0000010100002
Sutton Free Public Library0000000011002
Templeton Boynton Public Library0020010100004
Townsend Public Library2202000000006
Turners Falls Library0130110002008
Upton Town Library0011000100003
Uxbridge Free Public Library0000000101002
Warren Public Library0000200000002
Webster Gladys E Kelly Public Library1000020000003
Wendell Free Library0203010000006
West Boylston Beaman Public Library0011011100005
West Springfield Public Library0000000020002
West Warren Public Library0000110000002
Westborough Public Library11303321300017
Westfield Athenaeum0001000020003
Westminster Forbush Memorial Library0010030000004
Whately S. White Dickinson Memorial Library3000012001007
Whitinsville Social Library00102012310010
Wilbraham Public Library0020020001005
Williamsburg Meekins Public Library0010010000002
Williamstown David & Joyce Milne Public Library0011200000004
Winchendon Beals Memorial Library0001001100003
Worcester Frances Perkins Branch Library2010200101007
Worcester Library Express Mobile Library1000000000001
Worcester Main Library63011153360029
Worcester Roosevelt School0001100000002
Worcester Tatnuck Magnet School0000020000002
TOTAL7771111101729111084864500848